5,053

Homes in ZIP Code 97201

Section Image
  • /43

    $345,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    2211 SW 1st Ave Unit 1001, Portland, OR 97201

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and sophistication in this updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo located in South downtown Portland. With stunning city views and contemporary finishes, this property is ideal for those seeking an urban lifestyle. As you enter, you’ll be captivated by the spacious open floor plan that maximizes light and space. The stylish living area features, a cozy fireplace

    Kristin Gillis Premiere Property Group, LLC

    2211 SW 1st Ave Unit 1001, Portland, OR 97201
  • /59

    $3,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1938 SW Edgewood Rd, Portland, OR 97201

    CITY OF PORTLAND If you have any questions regarding this home, please contact Residential Property Management, Inc. at info @ rpmpdx .com or 503/ 217/ 2911.**The property is currently Occupied. Please do not disturb the tenants.**• This inviting home offers direct access to Marquam Nature Park and features thoughtful updates throughout. The spacious, light-filled

    1938 SW Edgewood Rd, Portland, OR 97201
  • /33

    $242,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    205 S Montgomery St Unit 401, Portland, OR 97201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Pontius Opt

    205 S Montgomery St Unit 401, Portland, OR 97201
    • /39

      Est $315,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      2309 SW 1st Ave Unit 441, Portland, OR 97201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2309 SW 1st Ave Unit 441, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Gillis Premiere Property Group, LLC

  • /37

    $339,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 1623, Portland, OR 97201

    Price Reduced! Enjoy incredible views from this beautifully updated Grant Tower condo. The spacious layout features floor-to-ceiling sliders in the living room that fill the space with natural light and open to a large private patio. Recent improvements include new interior paint, resurfaced countertops and tile, updated kitchen appliances, refreshed cabinetry with new hardware, new flooring

    James Spitler eXp Realty, LLC

    2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 1623, Portland, OR 97201
  • /48

    $765,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2212 SW Hoffman Ave, Portland, OR 97201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 374 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,363

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Williams-Lock Parkwood Properties

    2212 SW Hoffman Ave, Portland, OR 97201
    • /31

      Est $396,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      2309 SW 1st Ave Unit 245, Portland, OR 97201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2309 SW 1st Ave Unit 245, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Huffstutter Plaza Realty

  • /36

    $315,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    2309 SW 1st Ave Unit 342, Portland, OR 97201

    Charming corner unit move-in ready condo #342 with 2 balconies, east & west facing. California Closets, tasteful tile floors & countertops, Murphy type Euro-Bed, newer washer & dryer plus so much more. Enjoy the lifestyle!

    Roy Widing Certified Realty Company

    2309 SW 1st Ave Unit 342, Portland, OR 97201
  • /39

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1812 SW High St, Portland, OR 97201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,126

    Last Listing Agent Jan Carlson Windermere Realty Trust

    1812 SW High St, Portland, OR 97201
    • /48

      Est $363,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      2309 SW 1st Ave Unit 142, Portland, OR 97201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2309 SW 1st Ave Unit 142, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

• /32

    $298,800

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft

    111 SW Harrison St Unit 7H, Portland, OR 97201

    Experience refined urban living in this southeast-facing 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence at Harrison East Condominium, a landmark by Skidmore, Owings & Merrill. Elevated finishes, stainless-steel appliances, and expansive, light-filled interiors frame partial river, mountain and city vistas—a convenient sanctuary steps from the Halprin Open Sequence of parks and fountains. Thoughtful conveniences

    William Gilliland Windermere Realty Trust

    111 SW Harrison St Unit 7H, Portland, OR 97201
  • /36

    $805,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1911 SW Myrtle St, Portland, OR 97201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,770

    Last Listing Agent Christy MacColl Windermere Realty Trust

    1911 SW Myrtle St, Portland, OR 97201
    • /26

      Est $347,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit G22, Portland, OR 97201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit G22, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Langer eXp Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $1,400,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $375K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,941 Sq Ft

    1040 SW Myrtle Dr, Portland, OR 97201

    Amazing price for Portland Heights! Breathtaking unobstructed views & unparalleled gated privacy await. Experience luxury living at its finest in this beautiful Portland Heights home. Perched high above the city, this exceptional residence boasts panoramic views of the city, river, and mountains—creating an awe-inspiring backdrop to your everyday life. Step into the stately foyer, where a

    Linda Heinrichs Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    1040 SW Myrtle Dr, Portland, OR 97201
  • /48

    $1,050,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2805 SW Roswell Ave, Portland, OR 97201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,735

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Powell Living Room Realty

    2805 SW Roswell Ave, Portland, OR 97201
    • /48

      Est $666,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 2623, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 2623, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

• /45

    $275,000

    $95K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    2309 SW 1st Ave Unit 41, Portland, OR 97201

    Welcome to this exceptional, remodeled garden unit – a rare gem in the heart of the city! This stunning condo showcases an open floor plan with soaring ceilings that effortlessly flow into a spacious private patio and garden, creating the perfect backdrop for entertaining or simply unwinding in a serene outdoor oasis.The inviting living room and dining area feature a wall of built-ins, an

    Kristin Gillis Premiere Property Group, LLC

    2309 SW 1st Ave Unit 41, Portland, OR 97201
  • /28

    $955,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2599 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,905

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Kelley Where, Inc

    2599 SW Montgomery Dr, Portland, OR 97201
    • /45

      Est $709,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 2322, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 2322, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $808,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

• /48

    $249,900

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft

    1500 SW Park Ave Unit 422, Portland, OR 97201

    Located in the heart of Portland’s Cultural District, just steps from the Park Blocks and blocks from the Portland Art Museum, PSU, the farmers market, theaters, shopping, parks, and some of the city’s best dining, this light-filled, move-in ready fourth-floor unit offers exceptional urban living.The home features an open-concept layout with a spacious living and dining area, two bedrooms, and a

    Jonathan Ruffner Where, Inc

    1500 SW Park Ave Unit 422, Portland, OR 97201
  • /40

    $248,800

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    111 SW Harrison St Unit 17A, Portland, OR 97201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,551

    Last Listing Agent William Gilliland Windermere Realty Trust

    111 SW Harrison St Unit 17A, Portland, OR 97201
    • /32

      Est $499,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 2125, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 2125, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 326 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Hunter H & H Preferred Real Estate

  • /7

    $49,900

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $262,632 per Acre

    1132 SW Broadway Dr, Portland, OR 97201

    Quiet and away from the downtown hustle and bustle...This lot has water already there and will provide the peaceful location with a view that you are looking for(Backs to Marquam Park). Parking is available just off the street......Deer run through almost daily. Motivated Seller, Bring all offers.....

    Mark Jackson Richard Ballew Realty

    1132 SW Broadway Dr, Portland, OR 97201
  • /22

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1500 SW Park Ave Unit 206, Portland, OR 97201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,108

    Last Listing Agent Becky Jackson Corcoran Prime

    1500 SW Park Ave Unit 206, Portland, OR 97201
    • /47

      Est $426,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 2124, Portland, OR 97201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 2124, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

• /41

    $898,444

    $97K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft

    2020 SW Market Street Dr Unit 102, Portland, OR 97201

    NEW REDUCED PRICE CREATES OPPORTUNITY AT A LOW PRICE PER FOOT FOR THE LOCATION + FINISHES! EXCEPTIONAL VALUE IN PORTLAND HEIGHTS' MOST LUXURIOUS COMMUNITY. Spacious with access to expansive outdoor space. Enjoy the charm of a quiet, historic Portland neighborhood with the ease and sophistication of condominium living. Set in coveted Portland Heights, this custom residence is gracefully perched

    Erika Wrenn Where, Inc

    2020 SW Market Street Dr Unit 102, Portland, OR 97201
  • /32

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1134 SW Jefferson St Unit 301, Portland, OR 97201

    • 1 Bath
    • 465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,310

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Siebers Redfin

    1134 SW Jefferson St Unit 301, Portland, OR 97201
    • /38

      Est $341,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 2021, Portland, OR 97201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 2021, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Huffstutter Plaza Realty

  • /18

    $174,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 601 Sq Ft

    1205 SW Cardinell Dr Unit 702, Portland, OR 97201

    Light-filled southwest corner studio in a high-rise building, ideally situated on the 7th floor with exceptional privacy-no neighbors above and no shared walls on three sides. This thoughtfully updated unit features beautiful bamboo floors, expansive corner windows, and stunning city views.The seller has invested in numerous high-quality upgrades, including custom Hunter Douglas blinds, all-new

    Jeffrey Capen Windermere Realty Trust

    1205 SW Cardinell Dr Unit 702, Portland, OR 97201
  • /29

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1507 SW Hall St Unit A, Portland, OR 97201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Wold Reger Homes, LLC

    1507 SW Hall St Unit A, Portland, OR 97201
    • /48

      Est $417,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 1625, Portland, OR 97201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 1625, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • May 05, 2025

• /17

    $209,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 542 Sq Ft

    1410 SW 11th Ave Unit 306, Portland, OR 97201

    Light and Bright Condo in a great location! Enjoy easy access to PSU, OHSU, The Portland Art Museum and public transportation. Stainless steel appliances and gas fireplace. Floor to ceiling windows, hardwood floors. Lincoln High School district

    Elsie Frani Grover Great Western Real Estate Co

    1410 SW 11th Ave Unit 306, Portland, OR 97201
  • /29

    $507,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    116 SW Meade St, Portland, OR 97201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,274

    Last Listing Agent Seth Elder Redfin

    116 SW Meade St, Portland, OR 97201
    • /39

      Est $246,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 1426, Portland, OR 97201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 1426, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

• /13

    $143,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 574 Sq Ft

    1205 SW Cardinell Dr Unit 609, Portland, OR 97201

    Newly updated condo near PSU: New flooring, New interior painting, New light fixtures, Updated bathroom! One block away from PSU! Convenient to OHSU, museums, restaurants and public transportation. Fantastic city view. Kitchen with maple cabinets and slab granite counters. Large in-unit laundry room offers extra space for storage. Strong HOA covers gas, heating, water/sewer, garbage, insurance

    Chunjuan Ye Brantley Christianson Real Estate

    1205 SW Cardinell Dr Unit 609, Portland, OR 97201
  • /45

    $398,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 222, Portland, OR 97201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,893

2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 222, Portland, OR 97201
    • /41

      Est $310,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 1223, Portland, OR 97201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 1223, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Louise Levin RE/MAX

  • /10

    $510,000

    $85K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $3,642,857 per Acre

    1274 SW Cardinell Way, Portland, OR 97201

    Explore the eight exquisite "build to suit" lots in the distinguished City Lights Portland development located in Portland Heights. Spanning from 6,000 to nearly 15,000 sq/ft, each lot presents varying panoramic vistas of downtown Portland, the Willamette River, and the surrounding mountains. Situated in a gated community, enjoy unparalleled tranquility and privacy with no through traffic, while

    Patrick M Krause Soldera Properties, Inc

    1274 SW Cardinell Way, Portland, OR 97201
  • /40

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    255 SW Harrison St Unit TH1, Portland, OR 97201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,354

255 SW Harrison St Unit TH1, Portland, OR 97201
    • /40

      Est $375,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 1024, Portland, OR 97201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2221 SW 1st Ave Unit 1024, Portland, OR 97201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Huffstutter Plaza Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home