184

Recently Sold Homes in 97218

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $585,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4146 NE 69th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,832

    Last Listing Agent Amy Seaholt Windermere Realty Trust

    4146 NE 69th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /17

    $360,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4214 NE Highland Ct, Portland, OR 97218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,221

    Last Listing Agent Rambo Halpern Premiere Property Group, LLC

    4214 NE Highland Ct, Portland, OR 97218
  • /38

    $610,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4105 NE 74th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,029

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bonner Neighbors Realty

    4105 NE 74th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /48

    $797,100 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4423 NE Skidmore St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,698

    Last Listing Agent John Knudtson Keller Williams PDX Central

    4423 NE Skidmore St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /48

    $725,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3307 NE Marine Dr Unit 2, Portland, OR 97211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Comfort MORE Realty

    3307 NE Marine Dr Unit 2, Portland, OR 97211
  • /20

    $319,900 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6026 NE Mason St Unit 3, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    6026 NE Mason St Unit 3, Portland, OR 97218
  • /35

    $623,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4216 NE 63rd Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,443

    Last Listing Agent Chrystal Roggenkamp Urban Nest Realty

    4216 NE 63rd Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /14

    $345,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4370 NE Going St Unit 12, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

4370 NE Going St Unit 12, Portland, OR 97218
  • /29

    $475,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4448 NE 73rd Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,289

    Last Listing Agent Ritchie Metzler Urban Pacific Real Estate

    4448 NE 73rd Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /30

    $571,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4221 NE 77th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,136

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Tietz Kelly Right Real Estate of Portland, LLC

    4221 NE 77th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /41

    $455,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4338 NE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,638

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Ann Albro Premiere Property Group, LLC

    4338 NE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /3

    $295,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6525 NE Prescott St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,038

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lipscomb Windermere West LLC

    6525 NE Prescott St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /47

    $580,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5405 NE Mason St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,023

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Brunt Lark and Fir Realty LLC

    5405 NE Mason St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /36

    $485,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4555 NE 81st Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,122

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Avena Neighbors Realty

    4555 NE 81st Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /27

    $335,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4205 NE Highland Ct, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,197

    Last Listing Agent Ayumi Yanome Premiere Property Group, LLC

    4205 NE Highland Ct, Portland, OR 97218
  • /32

    $603,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4405 NE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,578

    Last Listing Agent Kolin Better Dwell Realty

    4405 NE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /17

    $329,800 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4362 NE Going St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

4362 NE Going St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /37

    $425,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4433 NE 65th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,811

    Last Listing Agent Christina Wolken Urban Nest Realty

    4433 NE 65th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /48

    $295,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3737 NE Marine Dr Unit 4-01, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hagstette Inhabit Real Estate

    3737 NE Marine Dr Unit 4-01, Portland, OR 97218
  • /17

    $325,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5805 NE Alberta St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,019

    Last Listing Agent Carlon Way Real Estate Experts

    5805 NE Alberta St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /39

    $618,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5757 NE Emerson St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,776

    Last Listing Agent Susan Suzuki Windermere Realty Trust

    5757 NE Emerson St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /25

    $424,010 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4256 NE Simpson St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,602

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Berlinberg Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    4256 NE Simpson St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /18

    $307,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6020 NE Mason St Unit 9, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

6020 NE Mason St Unit 9, Portland, OR 97218
  • /46

    $594,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4614 NE 80th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,094

    Last Listing Agent Channon Burns Portland Proper Real Estate

    4614 NE 80th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /48

    $701,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4650 NE Simpson St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,543

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Meyer Windermere Realty Trust

    4650 NE Simpson St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /48

    $612,825 Sold May 30, 2025

    4514 NE Campaign St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,937

    Last Listing Agent Steve Roesch NextHome Realty Connection

    4514 NE Campaign St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /13

    $389,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4374 NE Going St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

4374 NE Going St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /39

    $543,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4230 NE 71st Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,178

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Hood MORE Realty

    4230 NE 71st Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /18

    $378,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5906 NE Sumner St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,212

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Holmes Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    5906 NE Sumner St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /28

    $525,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4830 NE 60th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Williams Inhabit Real Estate

    4830 NE 60th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /42

    $535,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5110 NE Emerson Ct, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,708

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lamkins Think Real Estate

    5110 NE Emerson Ct, Portland, OR 97218
  • /36

    $505,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4309 NE Jarrett St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,044

    Last Listing Agent Emily Michel Think Real Estate

    4309 NE Jarrett St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /34

    $517,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4554 NE Wygant St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,197

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hopfer Neighbors Realty

    4554 NE Wygant St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /44

    $515,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4719 NE 70th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,708

    Last Listing Agent Christina Walton Fiv Realty

    4719 NE 70th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /25

    $407,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5824 NE 42nd Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,807

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Coles MORE Realty

    5824 NE 42nd Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /37

    $595,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5656 NE 58th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,900

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Love John L. Scott

    5656 NE 58th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /19

    $322,900 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6028 NE Mason St Unit 1, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

6028 NE Mason St Unit 1, Portland, OR 97218
  • /38

    $555,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7310 NE Prescott St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,629

    Last Listing Agent Susie Hunt Moran Windermere Realty Trust

    7310 NE Prescott St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /21

    $318,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6008 NE Mason St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

6008 NE Mason St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /42

    $320,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6350 NE 66th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,446

    Last Listing Agent Cielo DEL ROSARIO DORE

    6350 NE 66th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home