184

Recently Sold Homes in 97218

Section Image
  • /48

    $835,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4225 NE 42nd Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,686

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie-Jeanne Lawless Premiere Property Group, LLC

    4225 NE 42nd Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /27

    $285,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5905 NE Going St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,509

    Last Listing Agent Joel Bohrer Bohrer Realty

    5905 NE Going St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /30

    $400,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5444 NE Prescott St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,582

    Last Listing Agent Huy Nugyen iStar Realty LLC

    5444 NE Prescott St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /35

    $475,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7240 NE Going St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Abrams Think Real Estate

    7240 NE Going St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /46

    $525,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4430 NE 79th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,289

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Ashford Think Real Estate

    4430 NE 79th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /46

    $590,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4525 NE Jarrett St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,347

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Richardson Home Team Realty, LLC.

    4525 NE Jarrett St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /30

    $426,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4232 NE 73rd Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,927

    Last Listing Agent Terrance Brown Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    4232 NE 73rd Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /34

    $456,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    7040 NE Sumner St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,502

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Shimogawa HomeOwners NW LLC

    7040 NE Sumner St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /37

    $415,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4339 NE Alberta St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,825

    Last Listing Agent Tyler King Windermere Realty Trust

    4339 NE Alberta St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /12

    $425,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4535 NE 82nd Ave Unit 4537, Portland, OR 97220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,218

    Last Listing Agent Antoine Dean 24/7 Properties

    4535 NE 82nd Ave Unit 4537, Portland, OR 97220
  • /37

    $253,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    4550 NE Cully Blvd, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Sadle Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    4550 NE Cully Blvd, Portland, OR 97218
  • /38

    $314,900 Sold May 14, 2025

    4640 NE Sumner St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Silvey Knipe Realty ERA Powered

    4640 NE Sumner St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /46

    $692,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5440 NE Jessup St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,000

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Day Realty Works Group

    5440 NE Jessup St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /38

    $799,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5015 NE 48th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,566

    Last Listing Agent Richard Wold Reger Homes, LLC

    5015 NE 48th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /29

    $327,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4409 NE Killingsworth St Unit 104, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,667

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Duggan Premiere Property Group, LLC

    4409 NE Killingsworth St Unit 104, Portland, OR 97218
  • /46

    $475,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4406 NE 62nd Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,935

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Hernandez eXp Realty, LLC

    4406 NE 62nd Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /27

    $632,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6408 NE Wygant St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,355

    Last Listing Agent Tony Ngo Real Estate Performance Group

    6408 NE Wygant St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /19

    $299,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6016 NE Mason St Unit 11, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    6016 NE Mason St Unit 11, Portland, OR 97218
  • /35

    $562,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5009 NE Emerson Ct, Portland, OR 97218

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,072

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Rader Redfin

    5009 NE Emerson Ct, Portland, OR 97218
  • /39

    $320,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    5029 NE 47th Place, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,037

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Silvey Knipe Realty ERA Powered

    5029 NE 47th Place, Portland, OR 97218
  • /39

    $588,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4125 NE 66th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,490

    Last Listing Agent Declan O'Connor Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    4125 NE 66th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /33

    $489,900 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4835 NE Alberta Ct, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,311

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Smallbeck RE/MAX Equity Group

    4835 NE Alberta Ct, Portland, OR 97218
  • /42

    $585,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4324 NE 65th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,604

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Landers John L. Scott Portland Central

    4324 NE 65th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /30

    $474,950 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4214 NE 81st Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,428

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Sehorn-Singh Soldera Properties, Inc

    4214 NE 81st Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /48

    $785,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4500 NE Emerson St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,975

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lamkins Think Real Estate

    4500 NE Emerson St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /41

    $400,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5295 NE 52nd Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,876

    Last Listing Agent Megan Meagher Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    5295 NE 52nd Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /45

    $355,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6353 NE 47th Place, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,064

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gellatly Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    6353 NE 47th Place, Portland, OR 97218
  • /26

    $477,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4236 NE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,411

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Lankheet Premiere Property Group, LLC

    4236 NE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /23

    $433,500 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6520 NE Roselawn St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,978

    Last Listing Agent Vess Zarghami Stumptown Realty

    6520 NE Roselawn St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /2

    $227,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4915 NE 79th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,725

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Shand Knipe Realty ERA Powered

    4915 NE 79th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /11

    $535,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6011 NE Mason St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,624

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gibson Habitat Resource Properties

    6011 NE Mason St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /48

    $508,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    4707 NE 75th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,761

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Rush Think Real Estate

    4707 NE 75th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /19

    $308,688 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6018 NE Mason St Unit 10, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

6018 NE Mason St Unit 10, Portland, OR 97218
  • /21

    $605,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5435 NE Skidmore St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,698

    Last Listing Agent Early Hurley Where Real Estate Collaborative

    5435 NE Skidmore St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /37

    $390,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6099 NE Going St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,884

    Last Listing Agent Theresa deSousa + Brian Spear Opt

    6099 NE Going St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /36

    $581,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4134 NE 63rd Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,153

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dooney Windermere Realty Trust

    4134 NE 63rd Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /8

    $40,950 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    7120 NE Lombard St Unit 2, Portland, OR 97218

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Griffin Guardalabene Living Room Realty

    7120 NE Lombard St Unit 2, Portland, OR 97218
  • /11

    $275,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5277 NE 75th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,224

    Last Listing Agent Karoline Ashley Windermere Realty Trust

    5277 NE 75th Ave, Portland, OR 97218
  • /39

    $637,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4831 NE Killingsworth St, Portland, OR 97218

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,350

    Last Listing Agent Katie Spurlock Windermere Realty Trust

    4831 NE Killingsworth St, Portland, OR 97218
  • /18

    $435,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5132 NE 60th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,860

    Last Listing Agent Sean Robbins eXp Realty, LLC

    5132 NE 60th Ave, Portland, OR 97218

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home