653

Recently Sold Homes in 97219

Section Image
  • /48

    $849,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2249 SW Taylors Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,472

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dooney Windermere Realty Trust

    2249 SW Taylors Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97219
  • /37

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    11109 SW 43rd Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,768

    Last Listing Agent Logan Gerritz Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    11109 SW 43rd Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /30

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    11015 SW 60th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,694

    Last Listing Agent Teasha Schmidt Think Real Estate

    11015 SW 60th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /41

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6222 SW Garden Home Rd, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,344

    Last Listing Agent Summer Browner Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    6222 SW Garden Home Rd, Portland, OR 97219
  • /22

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1845 SW Taylors Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,158

    Last Listing Agent Gary Maass MORE Realty

    1845 SW Taylors Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97219
  • /38

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3242 SW Vermont St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,416

    Last Listing Agent Taya Mower Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    3242 SW Vermont St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /38

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1917 SW Marigold St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,078

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Sainz Living Room Realty

    1917 SW Marigold St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /45

    $950,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    9935 SW 52nd Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,202

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Bergstrom-DeLancellotti Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    9935 SW 52nd Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /48

    $493,786

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9907 SW 55th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,442

    Last Listing Agent Mick Taylor John L. Scott

    9907 SW 55th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /44

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9925 SW 59th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,296

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Debrun John L. Scott

    9925 SW 59th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /37

    $805,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1 Icarus Loop, Lake Oswego, OR 97035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,099

    Last Listing Agent Laura Piccard Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    1 Icarus Loop, Lake Oswego, OR 97035
  • /32

    $695,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8424 SW 54th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,575

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Dau eXp Realty, LLC

    8424 SW 54th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /47

    $417,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4867 SW Taylors Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,216

    Last Listing Agent Ben Farley Genesis Realty

    4867 SW Taylors Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97219
  • /48

    $805,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5820 SW Miles Ct, Portland, OR 97219

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,545

    Last Listing Agent Mel Marzahl Living Room Realty

    5820 SW Miles Ct, Portland, OR 97219
  • /34

    $799,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8112 SW 61st Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,518

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Capen Windermere Realty Trust

    8112 SW 61st Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /27

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2235 SW Marigold St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,994

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gonzalez Summa Peak Team Summa Real Estate Group

    2235 SW Marigold St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /25

    $638,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7710 SW Ruby Terrace, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,500

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Paquette Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    7710 SW Ruby Terrace, Portland, OR 97219
  • /39

    $572,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4216 SW Brugger St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,668

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lowthian Windermere Realty Trust

    4216 SW Brugger St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /48

    $1,760,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1329 S Palatine Hill Rd, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,744,953

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hall Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    1329 S Palatine Hill Rd, Portland, OR 97219
  • /39

    $455,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1618 SW Carson St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,905

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Crane Homes by Crane

    1618 SW Carson St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /44

    $635,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8920 SW 9th Dr, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,231

    Last Listing Agent Tara Stone MORE Realty

    8920 SW 9th Dr, Portland, OR 97219
  • /48

    $845,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    12428 SW 55th Place, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,871

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Arb Haessig Think Real Estate

    12428 SW 55th Place, Portland, OR 97219
  • /27

    $566,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    10933 S Riverside Dr, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,614

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Dau eXp Realty, LLC

    10933 S Riverside Dr, Portland, OR 97219
  • /35

    $463,886

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    11054 SW 61st Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,983

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kaelin Coldwell Banker Professional

    11054 SW 61st Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /48

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10315 SW 28th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,684

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Sinha The Agency Portland

    10315 SW 28th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /42

    $575,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6218 SW Garden Home Rd, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,648

    Last Listing Agent Sarita Dua Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    6218 SW Garden Home Rd, Portland, OR 97219
  • /30

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    9318 SW 53rd Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,675

    Last Listing Agent Claire Paris Paris Group Realty LLC

    9318 SW 53rd Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /47

    $1,050,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    344 S Texas St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,118

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Herold Premiere Property Group, LLC

    344 S Texas St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /45

    $547,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3714 SW Vesta St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,312

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Meyer Windermere Realty Trust

    3714 SW Vesta St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /38

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7131 SW 12th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,786

    Last Listing Agent Israel Hill John L. Scott Portland Central

    7131 SW 12th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /45

    $597,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3106 SW Huber St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,476

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hilbert Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    3106 SW Huber St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /42

    $872,400

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8714 SW 49th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,276

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hamilton RE/MAX Equity Group

    8714 SW 49th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /48

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1021 SW Stephenson Ct, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,573

    Last Listing Agent Lyudmila Leissler Windermere Realty Trust

    1021 SW Stephenson Ct, Portland, OR 97219
  • /47

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7711 SW 40th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,902

    Last Listing Agent Michael Peabody eXp Realty, LLC

    7711 SW 40th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /28

    $525,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    4545 SW Taylors Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,644

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ferguson Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite

    4545 SW Taylors Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97219
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4360 SW Dickinson St Unit 35, Portland, OR 97219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,158

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kofman Axness & Kofman Real Estate

    4360 SW Dickinson St Unit 35, Portland, OR 97219
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1045 SW Bertha Blvd Unit 8, Portland, OR 97219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,479

    Last Listing Agent Mel Marzahl Living Room Realty

    1045 SW Bertha Blvd Unit 8, Portland, OR 97219
  • /29

    $1,000,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    13248 S Iron Mountain Blvd, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,127

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Mccaslin LUXE Forbes Global Properties

    13248 S Iron Mountain Blvd, Portland, OR 97219
  • /31

    $559,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    4910 SW Vesta St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Kazakov John L. Scott Portland Central

    4910 SW Vesta St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /34

    $604,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8540 SW 57th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,520

    Last Listing Agent Justin Harnish Harnish Company Realtors

    8540 SW 57th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home