11,255

Homes in ZIP Code 97222

Section Image
  • /26

    $483,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6888 SE Lamphier St, Portland, OR 97222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Hopkins Premiere Property Group, LLC

    6888 SE Lamphier St, Portland, OR 97222
    • /48

      Est $580,647 Not Listed For Sale

      4970 SE Casa Del Rey Dr, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4970 SE Casa Del Rey Dr, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Alexander RE/MAX

  • /38

    $250,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    10017 SE Cottage Ln Unit 13, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    Photos are from similar units. Discover a rare opportunity to own a stylish and permanently affordable home in the sought-after Ardenwald neighborhood—just minutes from downtown Milwaukie. These modern two-story, detached cottages feature 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and 960 square feet of smart, energy-efficient living space. Thoughtfully designed interiors include luxury vinyl plank flooring,

    Undra Adams Proud Ground

    10017 SE Cottage Ln Unit 13, Milwaukie, OR 97222
  • /22

    $400,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    9642 SE 43rd Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,713

    Last Listing Agent Nick Shivers eXp Realty, LLC

    9642 SE 43rd Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222
    • /47

      Est $584,002 Not Listed For Sale

      4515 SE Franklin St, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4515 SE Franklin St, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,400
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Yunger eXp Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $250,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    10009 SE Cottage Ln Unit 12, Milwaukie, OR 97222

Undra Adams Proud Ground

    10009 SE Cottage Ln Unit 12, Milwaukie, OR 97222
  • /37

    $480,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4657 SE Franklin St, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,345

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Arthur HomeSource

    4657 SE Franklin St, Milwaukie, OR 97222
    • /33

      Est $440,702 Not Listed For Sale

      8947 SE 39th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      8947 SE 39th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Kotlar Proud Realty LLC

  • /19

    $695,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    4134 SE Washington St, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    Fantastic 1950's Triplex with great rental history in convenient Milwaukie location. Close to Providence hospital, public transportation, and all amenities. Two townhouse style units, with tuck under garages, hardwood floors, and clean finishes. One nicely laid out basement unit as well. Please do not disturb tenants. Write all offers subject to interior inspections.

    Conor Finlay CORE, Realtors

    4134 SE Washington St, Milwaukie, OR 97222
  • /22

    $430,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11396 SE 34th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,971

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Chao Premiere Property Group, LLC

    11396 SE 34th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222
    • /46

      Est $510,762 Not Listed For Sale

      6693 SE Furnberg St, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6693 SE Furnberg St, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $541,250
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Shaw(Lewis) Lewis Realtors

  • /28

    $1,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft

    9833 SE 17th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    Exceptional 2.51-acre shovel-ready development opportunity approved for a 41-unit cottage cluster community in Milwaukie. Type II land-use approval and a complete architectural, civil, and landscape plan set are included, featuring 2- and 3-bedroom cottages across five clusters with generous shared courtyards. The plan provides 61 on-site parking spaces, 64 long-term and guest bike spaces,

    Steve Nassar Premiere Property Group, LLC

    9833 SE 17th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222
  • /36

    $515,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    12655 SE 26th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,087

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hopfer Neighbors Realty

    12655 SE 26th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222
    • /46

      Est $630,820 Not Listed For Sale

      5881 SE Harrison St, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5881 SE Harrison St, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Chambers MORE Realty

  • /46

    $729,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    5447 SE King Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    Set back over 200 feet from King road on a long private driveway so you can live like royalty in your own private oasis! This 2019 built superior craftsman from local builder provides maximum privacy and comfort on a third of an acre. The functional design features an open concept layout with engineered hardwood floors throughout. Quartz countertops with massive island in kitchen and a pair of 8

    Tim Jackson Premiere Property Group, LLC

    5447 SE King Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222
  • /27

    $412,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4967 SE Logus Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,641

    Last Listing Agent Arnie Valdivia eXp Realty, LLC

    4967 SE Logus Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222
    • /37

      Est $576,655 Not Listed For Sale

      4889 SE Roberta Ln, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4889 SE Roberta Ln, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Deymonaz BHHS Oregon- Northwest

  • /39

    $35,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    4370 SE King Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    Please note, the address on the listing is NOT the address to the home. This home will be shown by appointment only. This is a manufactured home on private property in Milwaukie, OR, that MUST BE MOVED! You cannot live in this home where it is currently l ocated. Welcome home to this beautiful triple-wide Fleetwood which is waiting to be moved to your property. Buyer is responsible for all tear

    Alesia Jenkins CMS Homes

    4370 SE King Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222
  • /34

    $495,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5035 SE Mason Ln, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,267

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Gartland Stellar Realty Northwest

    5035 SE Mason Ln, Milwaukie, OR 97222
    • /32

      Est $476,609 Not Listed For Sale

      10831 SE Linwood Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      10831 SE Linwood Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Arthur Sunline Realty Group

  • /34

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    11261 SE 34th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    Multi-Gen OPPORTUNITY!!! Nestled in a well-established residential area of Milwaukie, this home sits close to everyday conveniences while maintaining a peaceful neighborhood feel. You’re just minutes from downtown Milwaukie, with its local coffee shops, eateries, indie cinema, and riverfront paths along the Willamette, offering a charming small-town center with big-city access. Commuters will

    Chrissy Hanson Weichert, Realtors on Main Street

    11261 SE 34th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222
  • /39

    $450,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5328 SE King Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,262

    Last Listing Agent Alex Roy Premiere Property Group, LLC

    5328 SE King Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222
    • /22

      Est $388,029 Not Listed For Sale

      9545 SE 76th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      9545 SE 76th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Fox Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

  • /7

    $415,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    5041 SE King Rd Unit B, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    Pre-construction opportunity in Milwaukie! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit is part of a thoughtfully designed new triplex development offering modern living with a functional layout. Planned features include an open-concept living and dining area, well-proportioned bedrooms, and a private garage. Buyers may have the opportunity to select certain finishes depending on timing. Ideal for

    Viktor Rudnitskii Keller Williams Premier Partners

    5041 SE King Rd Unit B, Milwaukie, OR 97222
  • /20

    $537,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    11003 SE 54th Place, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,822

    Last Listing Agent Rob Young Legacy Realty Group

    11003 SE 54th Place, Milwaukie, OR 97222
    • /33

      Est $515,206 Not Listed For Sale

      11127 SE Home Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      11127 SE Home Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jimi Hendrix Neighbors Realty

  • /17

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft

    4825 SE Brookside Dr, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    Welcome to this three-bedroom Milwaukie home full of potential and ready for your personal touch and TLC. Offering 992 square feet, original hardwood floors and a functional layout, this home provides a solid foundation for buyers looking to refresh and make it their own over time. The kitchen presents a great opportunity for future updates, while the comfortable floor plan supports easy everyday

    Marc Fox Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    4825 SE Brookside Dr, Milwaukie, OR 97222
  • /35

    $552,688 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    11615 SE 56th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,876

    Last Listing Agent Paul Trakarn LUXE Forbes Global Properties

    11615 SE 56th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222
    • /33

      Est $494,391 Not Listed For Sale

      5918 SE Hill St, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5918 SE Hill St, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Estes Coldwell Banker Bain

  • /45

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft

    13136 SE Linden Ln Unit 4, Portland, OR 97222

    Meticulously maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath end unit condo tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in the heart of Milwaukie. Updated kitchen features granite countertops, and newer appliances included with the sale. Recent improvements include a new roof and gutters, newer carpet, and a newer A/C unit. The spacious primary suite offers a double sink vanity and large walk-in closet. Cozy gas fireplace

    Troy DeVries John L. Scott Sandy

    13136 SE Linden Ln Unit 4, Portland, OR 97222
  • /47

    $645,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6725 SE Catalina Ln, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,382

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Snook Works Real Estate

    6725 SE Catalina Ln, Milwaukie, OR 97222
    • /32

      Est $471,564 Not Listed For Sale

      3992 SE Lake Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      3992 SE Lake Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Dawson Coldwell Banker Bain

  • /34

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft

    10713 SE 55th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    Looking for a great investment or first time buyer home? Here it is! Fresh and clean, three bedroom ranch in the desireable Linwood area of Milwaukie.Fresh interior paint, all appliances included. The seller will have a new roof installed prior to closing! Handy utility room with laundry directly off kitchen. The deck is party sized and will make a favorite gathering place for friends and family.

    GEORGIA SOHLSTROM John L. Scott

    10713 SE 55th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222
  • /35

    $629,900 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    13523 SE Maple Ln, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,421

    Last Listing Agent AnnaMarie Davault RE/MAX Equity Group

    13523 SE Maple Ln, Milwaukie, OR 97222
    • /21

      Est $589,190 Not Listed For Sale

      13655 SE Briggs St, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      13655 SE Briggs St, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $274/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ilyse Ball Oregon First

  • /16

    $929,900

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $1,239,867 per Acre

    7010 SE Lamphier St Unit 13, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    Rare opportunity to own a huge parcel of dividable land in Milwaukie! The site is unincorporated Clackamas County and includes the existing home which is currently income producing as a rental. Surveys are complete by Seller for a four lot subdivision and the project is ready to go with a county bond. The current proposed development allows for each of the land parcels to each have a single

    Devin Bourne Bespoke Realty

    7010 SE Lamphier St Unit 13, Milwaukie, OR 97222
  • /31

    $510,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2617 SE Chestnut St, Milwaukie, OR 97267

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,000

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Atherton Urban Nest Realty

    2617 SE Chestnut St, Milwaukie, OR 97267
    • /40

      Est $497,291 Not Listed For Sale

      6306 SE Aspen St, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6306 SE Aspen St, Milwaukie, OR 97222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justine Syck Move Real Estate Inc

  • /19

    $349,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    5905 SE Hazel Place, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    This 2-bedroom, 1 bath, 720 sq. ft. cozy home sits on a level lot in the heart of Milwaukie. It has an updated kitchen with granite countertops, newer kitchen cabinets and fixtures along with stainless steel appliances. The roof, siding and exterior paint are just a few years old. There is a large back porch area that's fully covered, which makes for year-round outdoor grilling and entertaining.

    Faith Bowers Equity Oregon Real Estate

    5905 SE Hazel Place, Milwaukie, OR 97222
  • /37

    $440,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    10845 SE Myrtle St, Milwaukie, OR 97222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,249

    Last Listing Agent Maddie Merchant Neighbors Realty

    10845 SE Myrtle St, Milwaukie, OR 97222

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home