7,632

Homes in ZIP Code 97239

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $1,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,467 Sq Ft

    6164 SW Capitol Hwy, Portland, OR 97239

    Restored and rocking in the heart of Portland, this beautifully reimagined 1932 English Tudor in Burlingame blends timeless character with bold craftsmanship and creative energy. Set on a spacious, tree-lined lot, the home offers versatile living across three levels with a rare mix of historic charm and thoughtful modern upgrades. Inside, you’ll find restored mahogany trim, built-ins, and

    Agent Photo

    Jaimy Beltran

    Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    (971) 791-7789

    6164 SW Capitol Hwy, Portland, OR 97239
  • /50

    Starting at $1,621

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    3850 S Bond Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    Up to 8 Weeks Free! *6 weeks free plus an additional 2 weeks when you look and lease!*

    The Olivia

    (360) 953-5007

    3850 S Bond Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /14

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 S View Point Terrace, Portland, OR 97239

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $1,958,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Bornstein Eleete Real Estate

    0 S View Point Terrace, Portland, OR 97239
    • /46

      Est $944,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      2701 SW Hamilton St, Portland, OR 97239

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2701 SW Hamilton St, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $932,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Fagan Windermere Realty Trust

  • /35

    $749,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    841 S Gaines St Unit 1400, Portland, OR 97239

    Experience elevated living in this coveted corner residence at Atwater, where floor-to-ceiling windows showcase sweeping city and river views to the west, north, and east. The home features a fully remodeled, custom-designed kitchen (approximately $150K investment) paired with wide-plank white oak flooring throughout the main living areas. Designed with entertaining in mind, the gourmet kitchen

    Jason Maycumber Redfin

    841 S Gaines St Unit 1400, Portland, OR 97239
  • /30

    Starting at $1,429

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3833 SW Bond Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    From the moment you arrive... you'll discover elevated living in contemporary studio, one- and two-bedroom apartments with high-end amenities like chef-inspired kitchens, spa-like bathrooms, and designer finishes throughout. Indulge in modern, dynamic clubhouse features that will inspire and enrich an active lifestyle. Embrace the convenience of Portland's hottest live/work community and relish

    Ella

    (503) 506-6367

    3833 SW Bond Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /48

    $905,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2422 SW Seymour Dr, Portland, OR 97239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,468

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Smith Redfin

    2422 SW Seymour Dr, Portland, OR 97239
    • /24

      Est $525,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 SW Whitaker St, Portland, OR 97239

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      236 SW Whitaker St, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Foullon eXp Realty, LLC

  • /43

    $400,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    3601 S River Pkwy Unit 1118, Portland, OR 97239

    Light-filled and spacious, this stunning home in the sought-after John Ross offers beautiful views of the West Hills and an ideal one-bedroom floor plan with flexible living space. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a covered balcony to enjoy the scenery year-round. Additional highlights include a

    Tara Cowlthorp Redfin

    3601 S River Pkwy Unit 1118, Portland, OR 97239
  • /35

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    2926 SW 4th Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    Welcome to our pet-friendly apartment in Portland, OR! Enjoy the convenience of having a washer and dryer in your unit, as well as the comfort of air conditioning during those hot summer days. Located on a bus line, commuting is a breeze. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity to make this apartment your new home!

    Medina

    (971) 297-3448

    2926 SW 4th Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /34

    $920,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5634 SW Menefee Dr, Portland, OR 97239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 490 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,037

    Last Listing Agent Tim Wilson Knipe Realty ERA Powered

    5634 SW Menefee Dr, Portland, OR 97239
    • /33

      Est $303,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      3601 S River Pkwy Unit 1712, Portland, OR 97239

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 849 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3601 S River Pkwy Unit 1712, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kirby Arkes Sean Z Becker Real Estate

  • /48

    $1,075,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft

    3250 SW Donner Way Ct, Portland, OR 97239

    The open and light-filled main level features beautiful hardwood floors and is designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. A gracious living room with custom built-ins and a statement fireplace is framed by expansive windows that capture sweeping vistas of the surrounding landscape. The adjoining dining area offers a dramatic backdrop for memorable meals, while the gourmet

    Christy MacColl Windermere Realty Trust

    3250 SW Donner Way Ct, Portland, OR 97239
  • /29

    Starting at $1,018 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    0650 S Lowell St, Portland, OR 97239

    Gray's Landing

    (971) 277-7118

    0650 S Lowell St, Portland, OR 97239
  • /47

    $785,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3601 S River Pkwy Unit 2110, Portland, OR 97239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,004

    Last Listing Agent Sohee Anderson Where, Inc

    3601 S River Pkwy Unit 2110, Portland, OR 97239
    • /25

      Est $257,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      3601 S River Pkwy Unit 2416, Portland, OR 97239

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3601 S River Pkwy Unit 2416, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sunny Moon ICON Real Estate Group

  • /47

    $939,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,327 Sq Ft

    4308 SW Chesapeak Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    NEW PRICE! A stunning mid-century entertainer's dream! Perched in sought-after Council Crest, this 1969 mid-century residence with clean architectural lines, expansive windows, and beautiful south-facing light that fills the home while framing sweeping territorial views. True to its era, the warm wood tones and a seamless, functional layout are designed for both everyday living and effortless

    Cindy Johnson John L. Scott Portland Central

    4308 SW Chesapeak Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /35

    Starting at $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3010 SW 10th Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    Welcome home to your urban haven at The Fredrick. Our incredible community is nestled in the scenic Southwest Hills near Downtown Portland and the OHSU campus. The Fredrick is comprised of generous studio, one and two-bedroom apartment homes that offer residents breathtaking views of the city, Marquam Hill Forest, and Mount St. Helens. Each of our wonderful homes include everything you need for

    The Fredrick

    (503) 242-0841

    3010 SW 10th Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /32

    $589,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3126 SW Illinois St, Portland, OR 97239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,180

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Minasian Neighbors Realty

    3126 SW Illinois St, Portland, OR 97239
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      836 S Curry St Unit 500, Portland, OR 97239

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      836 S Curry St Unit 500, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $420/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Becker Sean Z Becker Real Estate

  • /45

    $1,089,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft

    3505 SW Dosch Rd, Portland, OR 97239

    Tucked away on an expansive .39-acre lot, this beautifully maintained daylight ranch offers a rare sense of privacy and space. Light-filled and inviting, the home features a modern, open-concept layout designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining.Upon entry, the living room is bathed in natural light from a large picture windows, showcasing serene territorial views, new gleaming

    Christy MacColl Windermere Realty Trust

    3505 SW Dosch Rd, Portland, OR 97239
  • /25

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    0 SW Corbett Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    6 weeks free!Corbett Heights Apartments in SW Portland, Oregon - Studio, 1-Bedroom, and 2-Bedroom Urban ApartmentsCorbett Heights is a modern apartment community located in Portland’s historic Lair Hill neighborhood. This Earth Advantage Certified Gold building offers studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom apartments designed for comfort and style. Each unit features

    Corbett Heights Apartments

    (503) 455-5706

    0 SW Corbett Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /24

    $524,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    414 S Pendleton St, Portland, OR 97239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,877

    Last Listing Agent Alex Velit Premiere Property Group, LLC

    414 S Pendleton St, Portland, OR 97239
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      841 S Gaines St Unit 1708, Portland, OR 97239

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      841 S Gaines St Unit 1708, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $683/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Giovanni Cafiso Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /46

    $389,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft

    3601 S River Pkwy Unit 305, Portland, OR 97239

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed residence in the heart of Portland’s vibrant South Waterfront. Unit #305 at the John Ross is a true one bedroom floorplan that offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and urban convenience, featuring an open-concept layout with expansive west facing windows that fill the space with natural light. The well-designed kitchen boasts sleek cabinetry, quality

    Jarrin Benson Keller Williams PDX Central

    3601 S River Pkwy Unit 305, Portland, OR 97239
  • /26

    Starting at $4,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    4820 S Corbett Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    Live the comfort of luxury condo living — without the hassles of ownership.Welcome to Sophia’s View, an exclusive small community in the desirable South Portland neighborhood. These spacious condo-grade homes were thoughtfully built with upscale finishes, private garages and premium features you rarely find in standard apartments — all located just minutes from downtown and the Willamette

    Sophia's View — Condo-Style 2BR/2BA Flats & Townhomes in South Portland

    (971) 412-6266

    4820 S Corbett Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /48

    $699,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3312 S Corbett Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,478

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Bach The Agency Portland

    3312 S Corbett Ave, Portland, OR 97239
    • /36

      Est $813,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      5676 S Riverpoint Ln, Portland, OR 97239

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5676 S Riverpoint Ln, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Tawell Windermere Realty Trust

  • /48

    $899,860

    New Construction $325K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft

    6020 SW 18th Dr, Portland, OR 97239

    Builder close-out on this stunning contemporary home, designed by Portland's acclaimed architect, Ralph Tahran, and built by Main Street Development, an esteemed fourth generation local builder, is one of nine unique homes in this exclusive in this development. It features 3 bedrooms, a main floor office, an upstairs large loft/family room. The home offers high end finishes, a gourmet kitchen

    Robert Law John L. Scott

    6020 SW 18th Dr, Portland, OR 97239
  • /20

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3396 SW Beaverton Hillsdale Hwy, Portland, OR 97239

    Property Id: 1756934Come home to the ultimate living experience in this impressive 3-story unit that has been completely remodeled! With 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this unit has everything you need for comfortable living. Nestled off Beaverton Hillsdale Highway, you'll enjoy easy access to I-5.Step inside and be amazed by the main floor's huge living room, perfect for relaxing

    (541) 632-8607

    3396 SW Beaverton Hillsdale Hwy, Portland, OR 97239
  • /36

    $750,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5402 SW 34th Place, Portland, OR 97239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,434

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Williams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    5402 SW 34th Place, Portland, OR 97239
    • /41

      Est $678,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      3570 S River Pkwy Unit 1413, Portland, OR 97239

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3570 S River Pkwy Unit 1413, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Porter Opt

  • /37

    $710,000

    $135K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft

    3907 SW View Point Terrace, Portland, OR 97239

    Designed by James Meyer, this contemporary townhome residence sits just minutes to downtown and OHSU. Gracious windows frame beautiful views towards the Cascades to the East and North to downtown. These expanded views include Mt. Hood, Mt. Saint Helens, the Willamette River and multiple bridges, and nighttime city lights. The orientation provides an abundance of light and spectacular sunrises. A

    Sue Sullivan Windermere Realty Trust

    3907 SW View Point Terrace, Portland, OR 97239
  • /20

    $7,768

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    3201 SW Sherwood Place Unit SI ID1054293P, Portland, OR 97201

    The advertised rate of $7,768/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 14, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (971) 306-5392

  • /28

    $420,826

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3206 SW Hamilton Ct, Portland, OR 97239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,350

    Last Listing Agent Nick Shivers eXp Realty, LLC

    3206 SW Hamilton Ct, Portland, OR 97239
    • /39

      Est $820,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      3601 S River Pkwy Unit 1908, Portland, OR 97239

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3601 S River Pkwy Unit 1908, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Becker Sean Z Becker Real Estate

  • /33

    $1,395,000

    $104K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft

    2801 SW Hillsboro St, Portland, OR 97239

    Architect-designed contemporary home in Portland’s Council Crest neighborhood, custom built by acclaimed architect Phil Beyl for his own family. Located on a quiet street just below Council Crest Park, the home combines modern Northwest architecture, abundant natural light, and strong indoor-outdoor connection in one of Portland’s most sought-after West Hills settings. South-facing windows fill

    Sue Sullivan Windermere Realty Trust

    2801 SW Hillsboro St, Portland, OR 97239
  • /2

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    110 S Curry St, Portland, OR 97239

    Property Id: 25106991,000 sq ft carriage house set back off Curry. Beautiful garden setting and very quiet for so close to downtown. One bedroom, hardwoods throughout, large skylight in living room, in unit W/D and off street parking. Rent $2,300/mo, includes water, garbage, parking and yard maintenance. Close to freeway, one block from bus line, three blocks from pedestrian bridge to

    (971) 319-7881

    110 S Curry St, Portland, OR 97239
  • /48

    $1,335,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3840 SW Martins Ln, Portland, OR 97239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,326,162

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Swenson Modern Homes Collective

    3840 SW Martins Ln, Portland, OR 97239
    • /30

      Est $251,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      3601 S River Pkwy Unit 1616, Portland, OR 97239

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3601 S River Pkwy Unit 1616, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wenbin Zhu MORE Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home