3

Portland, TN Open Houses

Section Image
  • /43

    $749,900 Open Sat 11AM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft

    118 Keytown Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    This stunning new construction features massive ceiling height throughout, open concept floor-plan perfect for entertaining, floor to ceiling custom stone fireplace, gorgeous kitchen featuring shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, custom vent hood, quartz countertops + overhang island. Huge covered back deck + side deck! Fully custom tiled bathrooms, deep walk in closets, spacious rooms,

    Dean Nelson eXp Realty

    118 Keytown Rd, Portland, TN 37148
  • /11

    $274,900 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    514 N Harris Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    3BR/2BA Move-In Ready Home Near I-65Well-maintained with newer flooring and fresh paint. 3-year old roof. Spacious backyard-ideal for entertaiing or relaxing. Convenient location with quick access to I-65, shopping, and dining, while in a quiet residential area. Transferable home warranty included. Schedule your showing today! Buyer/Buyer's agent to verify all pertinent information.

    Teresa Jackson Heritage Realtors

    514 N Harris Rd, Portland, TN 37148
  • /38

    $364,900 Open Sat 1:30PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft

    111 Old Fountain Head Cemetery, Portland, TN 37148

    Beautiful open-concept home situated on a spacious 1-acre lot! This 1,503 sq. ft. property features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, plus a large bonus room that can serve as a 4th bedroom, home office, or flex space. Enjoy an oversized driveway with plenty of parking and room to entertain. Conveniently located just minutes from town, offering the perfect blend of peaceful country living with easy

    Ryan Craig TN Realty, LLC

    111 Old Fountain Head Cemetery, Portland, TN 37148

Home Trends in Portland, TN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$327,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$329,995
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$256,800
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$225
Number of Homes for Sale
131
Last 12 months Home Sales
433
Months of Supply
3.60
Median List Price
$339,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home