409

Recently Sold Portsmouth, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $620,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    99 Foundry Place Unit 406, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $841/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    99 Foundry Place Unit 406, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /2

    $1,775,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    50 Maplewood Ave Unit 205, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $937/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,786,177

    Last Listing Agent Joe Leddy Duston Leddy Real Estate

    50 Maplewood Ave Unit 205, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /11

    $399,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    238 Deer St Unit 207, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $871/SF
    • 422 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    238 Deer St Unit 207, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /38

    $540,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    255 Melbourne St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,876

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Dowd KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    255 Melbourne St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /11

    $537,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    99 Foundry Place Unit 111, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $825/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    99 Foundry Place Unit 111, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /24

    $650,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    212 Miller Ave Unit 4, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • $577/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,291

    Last Listing Agent Sara Treacy RE/MAX Shoreline

    212 Miller Ave Unit 4, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /31

    $460,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    202 Raleigh Way, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,121

    Last Listing Agent James Russ Red Post Realty

    202 Raleigh Way, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /2

    $1,110,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    99 Foundry Place Unit 313, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $884/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    99 Foundry Place Unit 313, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /48

    $3,450,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    104 Odiorne Point Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,437,602

    Last Listing Agent Tatjiana Shone The Aland Realty Group

    104 Odiorne Point Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /44

    $975,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3 Sylvester St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,143

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Levine KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    3 Sylvester St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /38

    $725,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    25 Sims Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,412

    Last Listing Agent Michael Whitney KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    25 Sims Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /40

    $1,675,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    214 Woodbury Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $526/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,636,648

    Last Listing Agent Carol Seniuta The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    214 Woodbury Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /3

    $1,125,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    85 F w Hartford Dr, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,833

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Feingold Great Island Realty LLC

    85 F w Hartford Dr, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /36

    $525,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    212 Holly Ln, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,672

    Last Listing Agent Jason McMahon Coldwell Banker Classic Realty

    212 Holly Ln, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /43

    $1,390,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    41 Shearwater Dr Unit 1907, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Ahlin The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    41 Shearwater Dr Unit 1907, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /57

    $950,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    46 Buckminster Way, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,297

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Leddy Lexi Leddy Real Estate LLC

    46 Buckminster Way, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /2

    $1,114,380 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    99 Foundry Place Unit 410, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $863/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    99 Foundry Place Unit 410, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /24

    $550,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7 Hall Ct, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,135

    Last Listing Agent Martha Baroody East Coast Group One Realty

    7 Hall Ct, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /58

    $590,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    19 Suzanne Dr, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,988

    Last Listing Agent Katie O'Regan KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    19 Suzanne Dr, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /54

    $1,435,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    390 South St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 370 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,460,005

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Katkin KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    390 South St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /49

    $510,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    284 Ocean Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,410

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Parsons EXP Realty

    284 Ocean Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /60

    $875,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    122 Thaxter Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,742

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Dridi EXP Realty

    122 Thaxter Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /43

    $725,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    320 Thaxter Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,378

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Spencer Coldwell Banker Realty Portsmouth NH

    320 Thaxter Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /36

    $499,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    37 Staysail Way, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,250

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Levey-Pruyn The Aland Realty Group

    37 Staysail Way, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /26

    $610,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    40 Opal Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,078

    Last Listing Agent Ady Beato Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    40 Opal Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /38

    $570,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    15 Woodworth Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,732

    Last Listing Agent Jacqui Coons Carey Giampa, LLC/Seabrook Beach

    15 Woodworth Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /8

    $2,725,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    70 Maplewood Ave Unit 205, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $987/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Erikson, Esq. The Aland Realty Group

    70 Maplewood Ave Unit 205, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /40

    $1,380,500 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    25 Mangrove St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Barron Duston Leddy Real Estate

    25 Mangrove St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /31

    $1,500,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    88 Wibird St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,553,428

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pacheco Red Post Realty, LLC

    88 Wibird St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /8

    $2,600,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    70 Maplewood Ave Unit 206, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $995/SF
    • 589 Days On Market

70 Maplewood Ave Unit 206, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /35

    $679,900 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    39 Albacore Way Unit A, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,860

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lumnah The Merrill Bartlett Group

    39 Albacore Way Unit A, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /6

    $409,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    238 Deer St Unit 202, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $880/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    238 Deer St Unit 202, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /38

    $700,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    29 Harrison Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,635

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Judge Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    29 Harrison Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /22

    $325,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    801 Springbrook Cir, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,386

801 Springbrook Cir, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /15

    $330,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    90 Fleet St Unit 5-1, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $851/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,226

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    90 Fleet St Unit 5-1, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /38

    $1,740,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1155 Sagamore Ave Unit D, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

1155 Sagamore Ave Unit D, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /2

    $1,072,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    99 Foundry Place Unit 310, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $830/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    99 Foundry Place Unit 310, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /2

    $1,280,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    49 Fells Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,339

    Last Listing Agent Joe Leddy Duston Leddy Real Estate

    49 Fells Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /28

    $694,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    80 Constitution Ave Unit 201, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $713/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Slome JD Advisors, LLC

    80 Constitution Ave Unit 201, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /42

    $1,600,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    48 Captains Landing, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,497,491

    Last Listing Agent Joe Leddy Duston Leddy Real Estate

    48 Captains Landing, Portsmouth, NH 03801

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home