27,540

Homes in ZIP Code 83854

Section Image
  • /15

    $418,850 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    619 N Galbraith Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Winter Savings Event! Up to $10,000 Buyer Incentive! Incredible opportunity to purchase a brand-new, stunning townhome in a prime location. This gorgeous 3-bed, 2.5-bath home offers 1681SF of modern living space, designed for comfort and convenience. The open concept main floor features stylish LVP flooring throughout, a convenient half bath for guests & a beautifully designed kitchen. The

    Wendy Davis Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    619 N Galbraith Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /27

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Newer Construction with 28X36 Shop!

    4115 N Slazenger Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Beautiful single level 3 bed, 2 bath home with all the bells and whistles. Great Post Falls location conveniently located close to Downtown CDA and Spokane. Open floor plan, Quarts counter tops through out, LVP flooring with carpet in the bedrooms, the Nest thermostat, gas forced air heat, central air, upgraded appliances, gas range, beautiful master bedroom suite with dual vanities. Fully fenced

    4115 N Slazenger Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /28

    $298,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3591 E 3rd Ave Unit 105, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,698

    Last Listing Agent Kaye Mounsey Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    3591 E 3rd Ave Unit 105, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /24

      Est $439,833 Not Listed For Sale

      2548 N Alfalfa Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2548 N Alfalfa Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Partridge Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

  • /11

    $575,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    3264 Van Winkle St, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Modern comfort meets everyday functionality in this thoughtfully designed home located near the Prairie Falls Golf Club community in Post Falls. Just minutes from the course, this home offers a private setting with usable backyard. A rare three-car garage offers plenty of space for storage, hobbies, or recreational gear. Vaulted ceilings and sun-filled spaces highlight the clean lines throughout

    Nedra Kanavel REAL BROKER LLC

    3264 Van Winkle St, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /15

    $2,125 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • 4 - bedroom home close to Stateline

    505 N Elm Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854

    SINGLE FAMILY HOME ON ELM (P#280) in Post Falls, ID is a single-story residence with a basement offering four bedrooms and two bathrooms. The home includes a dining area, kitchen with electric stove and refrigerator, dishwasher-disposal, and a family room/den. Additional features include A/C, electric heat, a laundry room with hook-ups, private parking, and a deck. The fireplace is not for tenant

    505 N Elm Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /46

    $930,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    604 E Kokanee Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,099

    Last Listing Agent Kirbi Swanson Treaty Rock Realty

    604 E Kokanee Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /44

      Est $1,109,670 Not Listed For Sale

      1932 W Staples Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1932 W Staples Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Curran Kelly Right Real Estate

  • /25

    $720,650 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft

    3472 N Columba St, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Highly sought after single story with 2-car garage and detached 2-car workshop! | 4 bedrooms | 2 baths | Covered Patio | Rathdrum Mountain views | **Photos depict ongoing progress of home and stock photos of actual floor plan** colors and features may be different; see builder specs.

    Chad Bull CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    3472 N Columba St, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /23

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    820 N Siony Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854

    This well-maintained corner 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom unit is located above the garages and offers a private entry along with a private patio for added comfort and convenience. As a corner unit, it benefits from additional natural light and a more open, airy feel. The home features brand new carpet and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean and updated living space.Inside, you’ll find a

    820 N Siony Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /7

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1511 E 2nd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Freije Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    1511 E 2nd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /28

      Est $399,511 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 E Horsehaven Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1305 E Horsehaven Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Drew Henley Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

  • /5

    $764,400 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft

    1207 W Fair Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854

    This stunning property called the Blacktail with ADU consists of 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a separate ADU with 1 bedroom and 1 bath. The great room boasts high ceilings, an abundance of natural light, and an oversized gas fireplace with a stone surround. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, full-height tile backsplash, and a large

    Ray Cross Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    1207 W Fair Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /24

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Prairie Falls Golf Course!

    2649 N Side Saddle Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854

    This Newer Fully Furnished or option of non furnished 3 bed, 2 bath home is tastefully decorated throughout. Nice, covered patio in the backyard which opens up to the Prairie Falls Golf Course, with a view of the spectacular water feature, fountains and ducks. Home is situated on the 14th T. Marble counter tops, LVP flooring in living area with carpeted bedrooms, gas fireplace, gas forced air

    2649 N Side Saddle Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /5

    $570,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    5203 E Aquila Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,017

    Last Listing Agent Sylvie Leclair CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    5203 E Aquila Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /32

      Est $434,698 Not Listed For Sale

      240 W Choctaw Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      240 W Choctaw Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent A.J. Bennett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Jacklin Real Estate

  • /55

    $579,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft

    276 W Blanton Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Built in 2019, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,633 square feet of thoughtfully designed, open-concept living. The spacious layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, 2 pantries and excellent functionality for any home chef.

    Bob Zurn Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    276 W Blanton Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /12

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • 3 bed house on corner lot in Post Falls!

    2307 N Walnut St, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Welcome to 2307 Walnut! This 3 bed, 1 bath house is located on a large corner lot. Large fenced yard that wraps around the front of the property. Updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances: fridge, dishwasher, electric range and microwave. Gas fireplace in the living room. Attached single car garage. Washer and dryer hook-ups only. Covered back porch. Tenant responsible for all utilities

    2307 N Walnut St, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /31

    $539,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1300 E Triumph, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,968

    Last Listing Agent Cody Beierle EXP Realty

    1300 E Triumph, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /21

      Est $381,909 Not Listed For Sale

      1903 N St Helens Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1903 N St Helens Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Leech Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

  • /31

    $584,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft

    4530 E Culpeo Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    COMPLETED New Construction ! The Osprey 3 Car Garage - Two Story with main floor bedroom and full bathroom | Loft Upstairs | Southern Exposure back yard. No long hallways in this gorgeous home! Open concept BIG main living area, walk-in pantry, 7' long kitchen island and gorgeous mountain views facing South. Upstairs, the primary suite offers double sinks, walk-in shower, and BIG walk-in closet.

    Tina Thompson CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    4530 E Culpeo Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /29

    $2,630 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Spacious Two-Story Single-Family Home

    5094 E Hope Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Experience the perfect blend of style and convenience in our Admiral floorplan—a stunning two-story, single-family home located in the highly sought-after Northeast side of Post Falls, Idaho. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,741 square feet of well-appointed living space. Inside, you'll find elegant wood-grain laminate flooring in all high-traffic

    5094 E Hope Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /38

      Est $672,191 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 S Riverside Harbor Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1404 S Riverside Harbor Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Whitesitt CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

  • /16

    $409,850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    607 N Creative Unit (Lot 19), Post Falls, ID 83854

    Spring Savings Event! Up to $10,000 Buyer Incentive! Incredible opportunity to purchase a brand-new, stunning townhome in a prime location. This gorgeous 3-bed, 2.5-bath home offers 1593sqft of modern living space, designed for comfort and convenience. The open concept main floor features stylish LVP flooring throughout, a convenient 1/2 bath for guests and a beautifully designed kitchen. The

    Wendy Davis Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    607 N Creative Unit (Lot 19), Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /27

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Basement 2 bed 1 bath unit

    2008 N Catherine St, Post Falls, ID 83854

    This basement duplex is approximately 1,000 square feet and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Large stairway entrance to the unit with covered patio area. Kitchen has electric range, dishwasher, microwave and refrigerator. Washer/electric dryer included. 1 car garage. Rent is $1,495.00 plus $100.00 for water/sewer/garbage each month. Tenant pays gas/electric separately.

    2008 N Catherine St, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /29

    $469,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1014 E Allenby Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,300

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Matheson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    1014 E Allenby Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /44

      Est $608,986 Not Listed For Sale

      4930 E Woodland Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4930 E Woodland Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Preston REAL BROKER LLC

  • /19

    $599,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft

    4825 W Homeward Bound Blvd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83854

    MOVE IN READY New Construction! Adjacent to and across from green space | No Rear Neighbors | Craftsman Elevation | FULL fencing | Walk-in pantry | Loft | Stained Cabinets | Close to Prairie Trail!Some photos are of a previously built home.

    Tina Thompson CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    4825 W Homeward Bound Blvd, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83854
  • /27

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful Home in Montrose Community!

    1436 N Minam Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home designed for comfortable living with over 1900 sqft all on one level. The open layout features soaring ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and a large pantry. This home has an open space for Den/office or formal dining. With added convenience of

    1436 N Minam Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /19

    $414,950 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1342 N Wilhelm Way, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,907

    Last Listing Agent Wade Jacklin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Jacklin Real Estate

    1342 N Wilhelm Way, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /38

      Est $592,835 Not Listed For Sale

      403 S Chinook Cir, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      403 S Chinook Cir, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Vedel Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

  • /17

    $406,850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    759 N Galbraith Lp (Lot22), Post Falls, ID 83854

    Spring Savings Event! Up to $10,000 Buyer Incentive! Incredible opportunity to purchase a brand-new, stunning townhome in a prime location. This gorgeous 3-bed, 2.5-bath home offers 1581sqft of modern living space, designed for comfort and convenience. The open concept main floor features stylish LVP flooring throughout, a convenient half bath for guests and a beautifully designed kitchen. The

    Wendy Davis Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    759 N Galbraith Lp (Lot22), Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /23

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • New Townhouse in Post Falls!

    763 N Creative, Post Falls, ID 83854

    New townhome in a convenient location! 3-bedroom, 2 full baths and a half bath on the main floor. This property has open floor plan and includes walk in pantry and quartz countertops, LVP flooring through out with A/C , refrigerator, Microwave, gas range/oven, dishwasher and 1 car garage This home also has an outdoor covered porch for relaxing and an electric fireplace that adds warmth and

    763 N Creative, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /21

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    11776 N Hauser Lake Rd Unit 2, Hauser, ID 83854

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Elgee Avalon 24 Real Estate

    11776 N Hauser Lake Rd Unit 2, Hauser, ID 83854
    • /58

      Est $722,409 Not Listed For Sale

      2866 N Distant Star Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2866 N Distant Star Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Mocny EXP Realty

  • /6

    $594,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft

    2824 N Neptune St, Post Falls, ID 83854

    **Boyds Landing PRE-SALE** Imagine a spacious 2,634 sq ft residence featuring four generously sized bedrooms, a main floor office for your work-from-home needs, and a bonus room perfect for family activities or entertaining guests. With a sleek 2-car tandem garage & RV parking you'll have plenty of space for your vehicles and storage. You'll have the unique opportunity to personalize every detail

    Jeremy Knoll Northwest Realty Group

    2824 N Neptune St, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /9

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • 3 bed townhouse in Post Falls

    1101 N Forsythia Cir, Post Falls, ID 83854

    3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in Post Falls. Includes fridge, dishwasher, electric range. Attached 2 car garage. A/C and forced air heating system. W/D included. Gas fireplace. Small private patio. Lawn maintenance covered by association.Tenant responsible for ALL utilities. NO PETS. NON-SMOKING.**Square footage is an approximation only**

    1101 N Forsythia Cir, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /81

    $1,160,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    821 S Majestic View Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,278

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nelson Windermere Valley/Liberty Lake

    821 S Majestic View Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /30

      Est $501,866 Not Listed For Sale

      390 E Tiger Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      390 E Tiger Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andy Silvius EXP Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home