27,540

Homes in ZIP Code 83854

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $606,400

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft

    5339 E Aquila Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    JUNE Completion | Finished 3-car garage! | 4 bedrooms | Covered Patio | Rathdrum Mountain views | Twilight Cabinets throughout | Mystique Quartz w/ undermount sinks | Saddlewood Oak laminate flooring | Crushed Ice 2-tone interior paint | 12' side yard from garage **Photos depict ongoing progress of home and stock photos of actual floorplan** colors and features may be different, see builder specs.

    Chad Bull CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    5339 E Aquila Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /37

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3484 W Vela Place Unit 3484 Vela Pl #A, Post Falls, ID 83854

  • /21

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    11776 N Hauser Lake Rd Unit 2, Hauser, ID 83854

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Elgee Avalon 24 Real Estate

    11776 N Hauser Lake Rd Unit 2, Hauser, ID 83854
    • /30

      Est $551,851 Not Listed For Sale

      617 W Lariat Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      617 W Lariat Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stan & Julie Groves EXP Realty

  • /37

    $589,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    2902 N Neptune St, Post Falls, ID 83854

    **COMPLETION DATE 7-30-2026** Exciting Builder Bonus Alert! This stunning home comes complete with a cozy gas fireplace, quartz countertops in the kitchen, backyard landscaping with sprinklers and a fully fenced yard! The Selway, a beautifully designed 2,508 sq ft with a spacious layout boasting 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a bonus room, and an office area. The heart of the home is a stunning

    Jeremy Knoll Northwest Realty Group

    2902 N Neptune St, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /28

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 4BR, 2.5BTH, 3-Story Home in Post Falls

    696 W Tennessee Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Beautiful 4BR, 2.5BTH, 3-story home in Post Falls boasting over 3500 square feet. Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, large kitchen island, living room with gas fireplace, all bedrooms upstairs with the laundry room. Vinyl flooring, fresh paint, and brand new carpet. Office area on main floor and bonus room at the top of the 2nd floor stairs. Master bath has a soaking tub and walk-in

    696 W Tennessee Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /81

    $1,160,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    821 S Majestic View Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,278

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nelson Windermere Valley/Liberty Lake

    821 S Majestic View Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /44

      Est $654,801 Not Listed For Sale

      108 S Westwood Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      108 S Westwood Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Koben Reyes King Realty

  • /46

    $569,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft

    2800 E Thrush, Post Falls, ID 83854

    You've found it! 4 bed 2.5 bath, 2323 Sq. Ft.. Enjoy the front covered entry porch and also a huge covered back patio. 2 main floor living areas along with a formal dining area. Wood burning stove in living. Open kitchen design with bar, gas stove, built-in pantry kitchen sink under the window to the backyard. 4 Bedrooms are upstairs with addt'l living room space. Large master bedroom with good

    Justin Bennett Kelly Right Real Estate

    2800 E Thrush, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /34

    $2,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • SINGLE FAMILY HOME HORSE PROPERTY ON PRAIRIE AVENUE (APP#106)

    13615 W Prairie Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Welcome to the SINGLE FAMILY HOME ON PRAIRIE AVENUE (APP#106), a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rancher located in the heart of Post Falls, ID. This home boasts a spacious living room, a cozy family room with a wood fireplace, and a fully equipped kitchen complete with a dishwasher, stove, and fridge. The kitchen also features a handy pantry for extra storage. The property includes a double car

    13615 W Prairie Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /18

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    371 N Terra St, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Beutler CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    371 N Terra St, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /23

      Est $557,741 Not Listed For Sale

      1543 W Tualatin Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1543 W Tualatin Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keith Tomblin EXP Realty

  • /25

    $431,997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft

    1360 Mordyl Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Townhome style condo, quiet, gated community of 40 condos. 1360 was built in 2019 (with many upgrades from the original 16 condos built in 2006: Hardee siding, gas fireplace, updates throughout, firewalls between condos for sound privacy, etc.). Private street adjacent to 67-acre Black Bay Park on the Spokane River with paved walking paths, water access (swim, paddle board, tennis, gazebo w/ BBQ,

    Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com Inc

    1360 Mordyl Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /36

    $649,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3423 Cyprus Fox Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,071

    Last Listing Agent Tina Thompson CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    3423 Cyprus Fox Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /26

      Est $420,490 Not Listed For Sale

      2335 N Methow Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2335 N Methow Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ripley Ramsey Amplify Real Estate Services Idaho LLC

  • /46

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    3262 Woodford, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Post Falls home. Offering comfort, function, and room to personalize. The open main level provides connected living spaces, a spacious walk-in pantry, and excellent storage throughout. The upper level includes three comfortable bedrooms with generous closets and a very thoughtful, convenient layout. The *partially* finished basement, complete with

    Chad Baker Kelly Right Real Estate

    3262 Woodford, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /46

    $799,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6127 E Teak St, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,337

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Arrand Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    6127 E Teak St, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /21

      Est $426,668 Not Listed For Sale

      701 S River Heights Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      701 S River Heights Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Malloy CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

  • /31

    $600,045 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft

    3328 N Segar Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

    The Addison is a spacious home that caters to the needs of outdoor enthusiasts and those who require ample storage space. Its 3-car garage provides plenty of room to store vehicles and recreational equipment. The open layout of the main floor and easy access to the patio make it an ideal space for hosting gatherings. Upstairs, the bonus room offers a versatile area for work and play, while the

    Ian Swanstrom Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    3328 N Segar Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /6

    $541,300 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1858 N Wabash Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,085

    Last Listing Agent Becky Jo Randles Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    1858 N Wabash Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /55

      Est $687,856 Not Listed For Sale

      1299 N Marcasite Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1299 N Marcasite Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Spencer Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

  • /45

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    206 S Idaho St, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Welcome to this 4 bed, 2 bath home offering 2,280 sq ft, complete with a finished basement, attached 2-car garage, and a 23x83 shop within city limits. The home features a functional floor plan with multiple living areas and separation between levels, allowing flexibility for everyday living, guests, or workspace needs. The finished basement adds usable square footage ideal for recreation,

    Robert Quezada EXP Realty

    206 S Idaho St, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /38

    $484,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5118 E Dorado Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,658

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Davis Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    5118 E Dorado Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /41

      Est $695,825 Not Listed For Sale

      4457 E Canvasback Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4457 E Canvasback Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Appleton Source Real Estate

  • /2

    $600,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft

    The Osprey Plan at The Parkllyn, Post Falls, ID 83854

    The Osprey welcomes you with a spacious, open-concept main floor perfect for entertaining and everyday living. This versatile plan offers flexibility and function for households of all sizes. Highlights of the Osprey floor plan include: A private main floor guest suite with adjacent bathroom—ideal for guests, extended family, or a home office. A large upper-level primary suite tucked away for

    Architerra Homes Builder
    5077 E Norma Ave Unit 38559359, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /84

    $1,245,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5214 E Twila Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,061

    Last Listing Agent Gina Wertz Best Choice Realty LLC

    5214 E Twila Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /36

      Est $347,667 Not Listed For Sale

      928 N Miriam Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      928 N Miriam Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John and Tracey Tindall The Experience Northwest

  • /48

    $607,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    3297 N Segar Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

    COMPLETED NEW CONSTRUCTION! The Juniper is a farmhouse themed, two-story home with an oversized two-car garage, an open concept main floor, gourmet kitchen with pantry, island and mud room, and an office/den. The second floor includes a master suite with a large walk-in closet, two secondary bedrooms, a spacious laundry room and a loft. Welcome to North Place in Post Falls! Conveniently located

    Ian Swanstrom Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    3297 N Segar Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /16

    $477,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3202 N Darwin Fox St, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

3202 N Darwin Fox St, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /62

      Est $1,195,050 Not Listed For Sale

      730 N Coles Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      730 N Coles Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Duffy Smock Windermere/Hayden, LLC

  • /39

    $569,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    2593 E Natti Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

    **Completion date 5-22-26** Builder bonus items: gas fireplace, laminate flooring main level, fully fenced yard, and backyard sprinklers! Welcome to The Meadowlark, a beautifully designed 2276 sq ft house that promises both comfort and functionality. This stunning residence has 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, ideal for families and those who love to entertain. The inviting living room and

    Jeremy Knoll Northwest Realty Group

    2593 E Natti Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /49

    $925,065 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2425 Bastien Loop, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83854

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,058

    Last Listing Agent Ian Swanstrom Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    2425 Bastien Loop, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83854
    • /26

      Est $404,632 Not Listed For Sale

      2005 N Blossom Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2005 N Blossom Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Webler Idaho Real Homes, LLC

  • /37

    $572,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    3274 N Segar Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

    COMPLETED NEW CONSTRUCTION in North Place! The Willow is a versatile home featuring 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms. This thoughtfully designed layout includes a spacious kitchen that opens into the living and dining areas, perfect for family gatherings. The Willow offers comfort and style to suit any lifestyle. Welcome to North Place in Post Falls! Conveniently located near Prairie Falls Golf Club

    Ian Swanstrom Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    3274 N Segar Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /33

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    527 E 23rd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,290

    Last Listing Agent JANNA MCROY Solid Ground Real Estate

    527 E 23rd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /41

      Est $566,831 Not Listed For Sale

      418 S Forest Glen Blvd, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      418 S Forest Glen Blvd, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Young Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

  • /71

    $615,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft

    2531 N Titleist Way, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Buyers Financing fell through at closing! BACK ON THE MARKET! Prairie Falls Golf Community! Located on non-through quiet street. No rear neighbors but offers a great view! This home has been thoughtfully updated throughout. Gorgeous kitchen, granite countertops, large pantry, all appliances included, big island, breakfast bar. Opens to the living room, vaulted ceilings & gas fireplace. Dining

    Tracey Tindall THE EXPERIENCE NORTHWEST

    2531 N Titleist Way, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /30

    $530,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3861 N Guy Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,802

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mocny EXP Realty

    3861 N Guy Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /30

      Est $502,756 Not Listed For Sale

      3534 N Alfalfa Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3534 N Alfalfa Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Preston REAL BROKER LLC

  • /3

    $1,495,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    8236 N Chase Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854

    5.38 acres of prime development land adjacent to the City of Post Falls. Potential to acquire additional land for a larger development. Property is located in the Post Falls Comprehensive Plan, with a portion in a Commercial Activity Node. Current improvements include a 2,048 SF single familyhome, and a new 30x40 shop. Buyer or buyer's agent to verify all information.

    Don Crawford TOK Inland Northwest LLC

    8236 N Chase Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home