103

Recently Sold Homes in 78065

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $99,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    219 Johnny Ln, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 1 Bed
    • 350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,000

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cecili Leiva MCL Realty

    219 Johnny Ln, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /19

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 28, 2025

    1186 Old Pearsall Rd, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Eaton Eaton Real Estate Company,LLC

    1186 Old Pearsall Rd, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /31

    $269,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    188 Camryn Cir, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Bell Keller Williams City-View

    188 Camryn Cir, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /29

    $398,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    217 Pr Olga, Poteet, TX 78065

    • Land
    • 36 Acres
    • $11,056 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denys Estopier Wellstone Properties

    217 Pr Olga, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /32

    $314,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    00 County Road 304, Jourdanton, TX 78026

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $12,580 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindi DuBois United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

    00 County Road 304, Jourdanton, TX 78026
  • /5

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    681 Eichman Rd, Poteet, TX 78065

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $42,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Sanchez Keller Williams City-View

    681 Eichman Rd, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /31

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    10705 Texas 16, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Alingod San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

    10705 Texas 16, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /36

    $573,240 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1212 Donato Rd, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,000

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Estrada Real Broker, LLC

    1212 Donato Rd, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /43

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    205 Patchwork Corners, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,846

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ferreira eXp Realty

    205 Patchwork Corners, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /46

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    369 Gateway Dr, Poteet, TX 78065

    • Land
    • 9,757 Sq Ft
    • $223,214 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Martinez Vortex Realty

    369 Gateway Dr, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /33

    $184,400 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    118 Sundown Ln, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,458

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Harper Exquisite Properties, LLC

    118 Sundown Ln, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /21

    $166,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2702 Jasper Stone, San Antonio, TX 78264

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Lennar Ruby Crossing - Stonehill Collection

    2702 Jasper Stone, San Antonio, TX 78264
  • /11

    $35,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    335 Viewpoint Dr, Poteet, TX 78065

    • Land
    • 14,984 Sq Ft
    • $101,744 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Rojo Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    335 Viewpoint Dr, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /29

    $599,999 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    3300 Coble Rd, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Hammad AXEN Realty

    3300 Coble Rd, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /17

    $159,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    325 11th St, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Camarillo RE/MAX Southern Estate Realty

    325 11th St, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /10

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2951 Farm To Market Road 1333, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Laurel Real Broker, LLC

    2951 Farm To Market Road 1333, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /30

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    167 Gayle Ln, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Blue Dowdy Real Estate, LLC

    167 Gayle Ln, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /28

    $510,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3163 Farm To Market 2504, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Concepcion Raygoza eXp Realty

    3163 Farm To Market 2504, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /14

    $348,840 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    65 Nine Patch Dr, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,267

    Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Texas Property Shop

    65 Nine Patch Dr, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /37

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    5128 W Ditto Rd, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,000

    Last Listing Agent Sheree Hamilton Orchard Brokerage

    5128 W Ditto Rd, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /11

    $199,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    307 W Avenue F, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,625

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Estrada Real Broker, LLC

    307 W Avenue F, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /36

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    355 Holley Rd, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,562

    Last Listing Agent Richard Moya redKorr Realty LLC

    355 Holley Rd, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /27

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2438 Royal Oaks Dr, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,176

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Burnes Real Broker, LLC

    2438 Royal Oaks Dr, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /27

    $800,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    595 Sir David Ln, Poteet, TX 78065

    • Land
    • 87.39 Acres
    • $9,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith San Antonio Elite Realty

    595 Sir David Ln, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /6

    $79,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    55 Kimberly Ln, Poteet, TX 78065

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $38,974 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Grof Option One Real Estate

    55 Kimberly Ln, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /184

    $749,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    4431 W Fm 476, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Doty Promise Land Properties

    4431 W Fm 476, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /8

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    390 Hernandez Rd, Poteet, TX 78065

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $39,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Godina G Partners & Realty

    390 Hernandez Rd, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /4

    $620,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    000 S Old Devine Rd, Poteet, TX 78065

    • Land
    • 106 Acres
    • $5,849 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Blue Dowdy Real Estate, LLC

    000 S Old Devine Rd, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /8

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    000 W King Philip Ave, Poteet, TX 78065

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $45,272 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Caballero Caballero & Associates Realty

    000 W King Philip Ave, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /17

    $228,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    349 Avenue D, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,474

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Peters Sharon Peters

    349 Avenue D, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /28

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    500 Ashford Cir, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,120

    Last Listing Agent Richard Rodriguez Real Broker, LLC

    500 Ashford Cir, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /14

    $177,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    000 Brite Ln, Poteet, TX 78065

    • Land
    • 18.31 Acres
    • $9,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gaines Slade Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    000 Brite Ln, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /8

    $174,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    TBD TRACT 3 Pr Two A Ln, Poteet, TX 78065

    • Land
    • 10.66 Acres
    • $16,416 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Estrada Real Broker, LLC

    TBD TRACT 3 Pr Two A Ln, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /71

    $1,300,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    176 Trophy Ln, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 419 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,763

    Last Listing Agent Allan Daly Barlowe Daly Realty

    176 Trophy Ln, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /44

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    0 Stacey Unit 1861882, Poteet, TX 78065

    • Land
    • 13.01 Acres
    • $12,683 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 296 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Damm Texas Real Estate Firm

    0 Stacey Unit 1861882, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /18

    $84,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    480 Brooks Ln, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Estrada Real Broker, LLC

    480 Brooks Ln, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /23

    $399,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    591 Eichman Rd, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Estrada Real Broker, LLC

    591 Eichman Rd, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /24

    $219,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    973 Coleman St, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,000

    Last Listing Agent Neal Zingelmann Z Texas Real Estate, LLC

    973 Coleman St, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /16

    $695,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    000 Fm 2146, Poteet, TX 78065

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $17,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Cude MHOMENT Realty LLC

    000 Fm 2146, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /11

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    7525 Texas 16, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Vickers Dowdy Real Estate, LLC

    7525 Texas 16, Poteet, TX 78065

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home