2,054

Potomac Park, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Attention investors..located in the SE this 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is ready for renovation. Located on a large lot with covered patio, covered carport connected to building that could be a shop plus 2 other buildings. Offers subject to interior inspection; drive by only.

    Agent Photo

    Judy Miller

    Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    (844) 931-2739

    Unlisted Address
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2010 Larcus Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Property Id: 2083127Welcome to Larcus Apartments, quiet gated community where comfort meets style! Our gorgeous 2 bedroom Townhomes give you that individual home feel with all the amenities of apartment living. Featuring a quaint enclosed patio to give you privacy and peace of mind, onsite laundry facilities for convenience, off street parking (by permit only. The 1st year is FREE!), and

    (661) 529-9419

    2010 Larcus Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1809 Lucky St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,791

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Lawson Wayside, Realtors®

    1809 Lucky St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /4

      Est $165,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Wiseman St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      200 Wiseman St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Salazar Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

  • /4

    $600,000

    • 3,768 Sq Ft

    3038 Virginia Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Income producing property for sale in Bakersfield. Property consists of a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home and a Triplex, each unit of the triplex is 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The triplex is newer and completed in 2004. Washer/dryer hookups in each unit with HVAC units. Total rents are $4300 per month with plenty of room to increase in the future.

    Mark Clemmer Clemmer and Company Real Estat

    3038 Virginia Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /13

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1815 Potomac Ave Unit A, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    1815 Potomac Ave Unit A, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /45

    $356,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1705 E California Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,966

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dobbs 661 Realty

    1705 E California Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Byron Bay Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2024
      815 Byron Bay Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,990
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ana Armendariz RESCO

  • /46

    $500,000

    Under Contract
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    300 Mount Vernon Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Single family residence on commercial/industrial zoning. ATN: 14033011009. This is a unique office/shop metal building that includes 2160 sq ft of office space which includes a full kitchen and 1 full bath and a 1/2 bath and 1,440 sq ft of shop/garage space for a total of 3,600 sq ft under roof. M1 zoning in California is a zoning for light industrial and manufacturing uses, small scale

    Garland Perry The American Dream Realty

    300 Mount Vernon Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /32

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • 3 bedroom 1 bathroom house located near E. California Ave/ Mt Vernon Ave

    820 Moore St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Bakersfield with practical updates and useful amenities. The interior features tile flooring throughout, ceiling fans in the rooms, and tile counters in the kitchen, which is equipped with a gas range/oven and refrigerator. Comfort options include an evaporative cooler and a wall heater. A covered carport provides protected parking, security doors add a layer of

    820 Moore St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /3

    $88,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    502 Tanner St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $316,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,282

    Last Listing Agent Pete Martinez Infinity Real Estate Services

    502 Tanner St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /17

      Est $250,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Mc Clean Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      710 Mc Clean Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • $332/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Duenas Johnny Duenas Broker

  • /26

    $345,000

    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    711 Washington St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Charming 1948-Built. Turnkey to this well-maintained multi-family home featuring two separate residences on a generous 7,454 sq ft lot (R-2 zoning) in the established Oakridge / Virginia Colony neighborhood. This property offers privacy, convenience, and immediate income potential with public water, sewer, and alley access. Great for multi-generational living, or owner-occupants who want to

    Theresa Edmoundson-Olson Keller Williams Realty

    711 Washington St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /10

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    701 Mcclean Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Ready to kick back and enjoy a charming and versatile rental? Look no further! This delightful property features a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in the front, PLUS a separate bedroom with a 1.75-bath unit in the back, perfect for your office, she-shed, man cave, guest suite, or playroom! The kitchen is upgraded with sparkling granite countertops, sleek white cabinets, and a custom, oversized pantry

    701 Mcclean Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /19

    $118,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    198 Wiseman St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,494

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Cable Watson Realty

    198 Wiseman St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /17

      Est $305,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Isla Del Sol Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      317 Isla Del Sol Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Jilani Sierra Central Real Estate

  • /40

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft

    1916 Lucky St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Welcome to this beautiful updated East Bakersfield gem offering comfort, style and space. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 1.75 bathroom home feautures generous hardwood laminated flooring, plush carpet, energy efficient window, and upgraded fixtures throughout. The kitchen offers costume cabinetry, granite countertops, and plenty of space for everyday living entertaining. The spacious floor plan

    Marisol Hernandez Elite, Realtors®

    1916 Lucky St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /34

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    220 Ixtapa Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,413

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Stone Benchmark Real Estate Group

    220 Ixtapa Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /27

      Est $288,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Ixtapa Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      117 Ixtapa Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

  • /31

    $319,777

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    2229 Lucky St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Welcome Home!!Fully remodeled corner-lot home offering 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, plus a permitted 4th bedroom with its own private bathroom ideal for guests, extended family, or rental potential. This move-in ready property features modern finishes throughout, a functional floor plan and a cozy fireplace. Conveniently located near shopping centers, schools, and major freeways. A great opportunity

    Priscilla Marron Keller Williams Realty

    2229 Lucky St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /18

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    420 Oswell St Unit 37, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Sanchez Watson Realty

    420 Oswell St Unit 37, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /30

      Est $332,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      4423 Vista Mesa Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4423 Vista Mesa Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Banales Watson Realty

  • /2

    $399,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    308 Dorrance St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Spacious 4-bedroom home with a functional layout, great potential, and a backyard featuring beautiful pine trees. Additional non-permitted back room with private entrance offers flexible bonus space for extended living, guest use, office, or hobby area. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and everyday amenities.

    Janett Melendez Elite, Realtors®

    308 Dorrance St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    202 Wiseman St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

202 Wiseman St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • 201 Isla Del Sol Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Est $330,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Isla Del Sol Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      201 Isla Del Sol Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 278 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monique West eXp Realty of Northern Califor

  • /4

    $199,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    408 Powell Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    One of Bakersfield's best deals! Updated roof, windows, kitchen, and large gated yard. R2 Zoning for possible ADU. New homes being built on block. Seller will carry with twenty percent down.

    Shane Goslin GFS Development Corporation

    408 Powell Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • 2513 Larcus Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    $249,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2513 Larcus Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Mora London Properties

    2513 Larcus Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /5

      Est $304,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      4406 Valpariso Way, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4406 Valpariso Way, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Leal Power House Realty

  • /16

    $1,650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 8,954 Sq Ft

    3017 Potomac Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Excellent 12-unit investment opportunity! This newer construction property, built in 2011, is well maintained and offers a highly desirable unit mix. All 12 units feature spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom layouts, making them attractive to long-term tenants. The property includes 24 parking spaces and is fully fenced, providing added privacy and security. Conveniently located near shopping centers,

    Roger Magana Golden Valley Real Estate Grou

    3017 Potomac Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /32

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4402 Valpariso Way, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,503

    Last Listing Agent Max Aranda 661 Realty

    4402 Valpariso Way, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /25

      Est $317,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      4425 Valpariso Way, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4425 Valpariso Way, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Magana Elite, Realtors®

  • /21

    $849,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft

    2915 Edison Hwy, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Great Opportunity to own 8 units in one lot. New windows, doors, kitchen, bathroom, kitchen, electrical, plumbing and insulation. They are all single story individual units. Total of 7 units 1 bedroom 1 bath each plus a separate house with a 2 bedroom 1 bath house. The units has a Laundry Room on the property and plenty of parking. Great Opportunity to own units in Bakersfield

    Alicia Fombona Island Legacy Holdings, Inc.

    2915 Edison Hwy, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /11

    $246,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    412 Wilma St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,654

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Licea Watson Realty

    412 Wilma St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /28

      Est $396,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      2808 Potomac Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2808 Potomac Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Yim Uhler Mortgage Solutions Inc.

  • /11

    $330,000

    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    514 Bates Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    This exceptional property features two identical, separate units on a spacious lot, offering an excellent investment opportunity. Located at the back, the property provides ample parking and potential for future expansion. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, stove, refrigerator indoor laundry hookups, & front yard and back patios, ensuring comfort & practicality. Both units are currently

    Valerie Moses RE/MAX Golden Empire

    514 Bates Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /22

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    504 Richards Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,612

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Luna Watson Realty

    504 Richards Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • 2815 Citrus Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Not Listed For Sale

      2815 Citrus Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2815 Citrus Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Segovia Luxury Collective

  • /4

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $472,222 per Acre

    0 Hayslett Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Opportunity awaits with this vacant residential lot located in Bakersfield, CA 93307. Zoned R-1 (Single-Family Residential), this property is ideal for building a home or an investment property tailored to today's market demand.Situated in an established neighborhood, the lot offers convenient access to nearby schools, parks, shopping centers, and major roadwaysmaking it an attractive location

    Esmeralda Gonzalez Better Homes and Gardens RE

    0 Hayslett Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /47

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2930 Potomac Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,020

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Bender Emerge Real Estate

    2930 Potomac Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /12

      Est $255,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Hazel St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      709 Hazel St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Cruz Rodriguez Mary Cruz Realty, Inc

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home