39,405

Pottawattamie County, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $159,900 Pending

    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    213 Brown St, Oakland, IA 51560

    Welcome to this charming duplex located in the heart of Oakland, Iowa. This property boasts a 3 bedroom unit and a 2 bedroom unit, both completely remodeled in 2020. The potential for generating higher rental income is at your fingertips with the opportunity to increase rents. Current tenants have been residing here since 2020, making this an excellent investment opportunity. Don't miss out on

    Kody Stowell

    Peterson Bros Realty

    (712) 525-8704

    213 Brown St, Oakland, IA 51560
  • /20

    Starting at $970 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2065 Nash Blvd, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    We Are Open! With Everyone's Health In Mind, Please Call Ahead To Set Up A Private Apartment Tour Or Virtual Tour. We Adhere To All Social Distancing Guidelines As Recommended By The CDC.Welcome to The Bluffs Apartments in Council Bluffs, Iowa, the most charming and accommodating apartment community in the metropolitan area. Peacefully settled near the Blackbird Marsh County Preserve, our

    The Bluffs

    (712) 435-1636

    2065 Nash Blvd, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /29

    $315,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    126 Rosebud Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,670

    Last Listing Agent Susan Noland - Hunter Heartland Properties

    126 Rosebud Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
    • /34

      Est $370,079 Not Listed For Sale

      2610 Franklin Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2610 Franklin Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Haggstrom Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

  • /2

    $149,500

    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $67,342 per Acre

    15201 340th St, Treynor, IA 51575

    Excellent building lot just 4 miles east of Treynor off Highway 92. Lot sits up with great views in all directions and allows for many types of construction as well as walk out basement. Come build the home of your dreams in the quiet contryside all within 15-20 minutes of Council Bluffs and the rest of the metro area.

    Byron Menke Menke Auction & Realty

    15201 340th St, Treynor, IA 51575
  • /11

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3207 12th Ave Unit A, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    Property Id: 2480651Welcome to your new home at 3207 12th Ave in Council Bluffs! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is perfect for you and your furry friends. With amenities like a refrigerator, oven, and washer/dryer shared space, you'll love the convenience. Enjoy the central air and forced air heating, cable ready for entertainment, and laminate flooring for easy cleaning.

    (712) 435-1372

    3207 12th Ave Unit A, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /25

    $132,000,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2128 A Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101,438% Above List Price
    • $150,171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,465

    Last Listing Agent AJ Schmidt eXp Realty LLC

    2128 A Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /21

      Est $168,646 Not Listed For Sale

      711 4th St, Neola, IA 51559

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      711 4th St, Neola, IA 51559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Leaders Heartland Properties

  • /3

    $975,420

    • Land
    • 108.38 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    0 Hwy 92, Carson, IA 51525

    Prime 108 Acre Farm & Recreational Property with Income Potential Near Carson, IADiscover this versatile 108 acre property located just a few miles east of Carson, IA, with convenient access from Highway 92. Offering a strong combination of income potential and recreational appeal, approximately 64 acres are currently suitable for row crop production, providing a solid agricultural base. An

    Jim Fleissner National Land Realty

    0 Hwy 92, Carson, IA 51525
  • /18

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1961 Parkwild Dr Unit 132, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    Property Id: 1830120Our 1 bedrooms are Fantastic! The windows and heating/air system are energy efficient making your bills low. Get a perfect scenic views from your deck or patio on every unit. We are pet friendly. Our 1 bedroom units vary in price from $1050 to $1150 a month. Parkwild Apartments are quietly nestled in the scenic wooded hills of Council Bluffs, Iowa. Live just

    (531) 201-7689

    1961 Parkwild Dr Unit 132, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /43

    $335,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    305 Meadow Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,988

    Last Listing Agent Julie Eden Menke Auction & Realty

    305 Meadow Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
    • /46

      Est $306,848 Not Listed For Sale

      1015 N Poplar Dr, Avoca, IA 51521

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1015 N Poplar Dr, Avoca, IA 51521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,500
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robb Jacobsen Jacobsen Real Estate

  • /4

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $57,946 per Acre

    39612 Iowa 92, Carson, IA 51525

    Come pick out a lot for the home of your dreams in this incredible rural subdivision just 20 minutes from Council Bluffs off Highway 92 near Carson. From flat ready to build lots to lots that are full of mature trees with excellent views of the Nishna Botna river and access to the pond. This subdivision is complete with City Water & Sewer services, High Speed Fiber Optic lines, and recently

    Byron Menke Menke Auction & Realty

    39612 Iowa 92, Carson, IA 51525
  • /24

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2020 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    Looking for the perfect rental home? This newly renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom gem is ready for you! Featuring modern updates and a fresh look, this home offers comfortable living in a convenient location. The home's prime location is just a 10-minute drive to downtown Omaha, where you can explore top entertainment spots, vibrant bars, and fantastic restaurants. Enjoy the best of both

    Mackenzie Shelton Realty ONE Group Sterling

    2020 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /28

    $100,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3028 Avenue C, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,182

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Leaders Heartland Properties

    3028 Avenue C, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /41

      Est $372,907 Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Silver Ln, Crescent, IA 51526

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1019 Silver Ln, Crescent, IA 51526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Berney BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /12

    $821,625

    • Land
    • 78.25 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Clark St, Oakland, IA 51560

    High quality farmland with a CSR2 Rating of 73.67 with full possession of the 2026 crop year.

    Byron Menke Menke Auction & Realty

    Clark St, Oakland, IA 51560
  • /8

    $980

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    205 Park Ave Unit 3, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    205 Park Ave Unit 3, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /17

    $418,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1407 Callahan Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,097

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Biorn NextHome In The Bluffs

    1407 Callahan Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
    • /23

      Est $258,573 Not Listed For Sale

      906 15th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      906 15th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,500
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kay Byers eXp Realty

  • /41

    $450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft

    1397 Ardmore St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    EAST SIDE SHOWSTOPPER This exquisite ranch home in the Hills of Cedar Creek and in LC school district delivers the upgrades buyers crave! Featuring 4 beds, 4 baths, and packed with extras that include-soft-close cabinets, pull-outs throughout (even the primary bath), 6-panel doors, and custom built-ins including a lower level wet bar. The primary bath, walk-in, tile, shower adds a luxury touch,

    Melinda Jensen BHHS Ambassador - CB

    1397 Ardmore St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /25

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Coming Soon!!

    216 12th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    Introducing a charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom house located in the desirable area of Council Bluffs, IA. This property features a spacious loft area, perfect for a home office or additional living space. The house boasts wood floors throughout, adding a touch of elegance to the space. The kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator and stove/oven for all your cooking needs. The bathroom includes a

    216 12th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /47

    $192,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    916 A Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,212

    Last Listing Agent Joe Panebianco Maxim Realty Group LLC

    916 A Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /24

      Est $284,434 Not Listed For Sale

      824 14th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      824 14th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Terp Milford Real Estate

  • /44

    $269,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft

    707 Harrison St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    Estate Sale, lot's of updates on the home. Maintenace free vinyl siding. Updated kitchen and bathrooms. 2 conforming windows in basement so could be a 4th bedroom, shed, nice roomy deck in backyard, parking pad in back where a garage could be added-alley access, lots of original-wood floors, built-ins, 1/2 bath on main, this home has sooo much charm.

    Beth Olson BHHS Ambassador- Regency

    707 Harrison St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /2

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bed Home with Fireplace Den, Covered Patio & Bonus Living Space

    430 Midland Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    This home has the kind of layout and character that feels hard to find anymore. The sunken den area with vaulted ceilings, fireplace, wet bar setup, and large windows creates a second living space that feels cozy, open, and full of personality all at the same time. With multiple living areas and all three bedrooms upstairs, the home has a comfortable flow that makes it feel much larger than

    430 Midland Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /3

    $160,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    100 S 1st St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason James Heartland Properties

    100 S 1st St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
    • /19

      Est $221,054 Not Listed For Sale

      1522 16th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1522 16th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Edwards Key Real Estate

  • /31

    $255,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft

    101 Huron Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    Make yourself at home with this newer kitchen, baths, appliances, flooring, paint and more! All on one level. Unwind in the large and private back yard. The home is walking distance to Lake Manawa. Recharge by enjoying scenic walks, going fishing, taking bike rides or visit the public beach and picnic shelter area. Also located near the country club, golf course and pool for recreation. Easy

    Chris Harter eXp Realty

    101 Huron Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /16

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Lovely 3BD/1BA Home in Council Bluffs

    1723 High St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    Welcome to your new home in East Council Bluffs! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom house boasts convenience and comfort. Nestled close to dining, shopping, and the interstate, you'll enjoy easy access to all the amenities the area has to offer. The spacious interior features an updated kitchen, complete with a modern gas range, perfect for culinary adventures. With a large 2-car garage, you'll

    1723 High St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /50

    $269,200 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    320 N 2nd St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,856

    Last Listing Agent The Knott Team Heartland Properties

    320 N 2nd St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
    • /13

      Est $107,732 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1110 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,900
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kody Stowell Peterson Bros Realty

  • /2

    $463,800 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft

    1806 Blackthorn St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    Custom Sold

    Theresa Martin NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    1806 Blackthorn St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /10

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3611 Ave G Unit 1, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    3611 Ave G Unit 1, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /24

    $320,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    750 Parkwild Dr Unit 205, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,121

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Pursell BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    750 Parkwild Dr Unit 205, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
    • /6

      Est $161,172 Not Listed For Sale

      3032 10th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3032 10th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 22, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Snipes NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

  • /31

    $359,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft

    717 Schueman Ct, Oakland, IA 51560

    Welcome to this exceptionally clean and fully updated 5-bedroom, 2.25-bath home located in the heart of Oakland, Iowa. This spacious property offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern upgrades throughout. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the pride of ownership with its fresh updates, bright living spaces, and meticulous condition...plenty of room for family,

    Troy Granger Platinum Realty, LLC

    717 Schueman Ct, Oakland, IA 51560
  • /25

    $1,645 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Charming 3-Bedroom Home with Spacious Layout

    1634 Ave a, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    Welcome to this comfortable 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offering 1,105 square feet of well-designed living space. With a functional layout and just the right amount of room, this home is perfect for those looking for a practical and inviting place to live.The interior features a bright living area with plenty of natural light, along with a kitchen designed for everyday convenience. Three

    1634 Ave a, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /56

    $225,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    825 Palmer St, Oakland, IA 51560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,329

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Shelton Realty One Group Sterling

    825 Palmer St, Oakland, IA 51560
    • /12

      Est $156,412 Not Listed For Sale

      3102 10th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3102 10th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Wells NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home