1,431

Recently Sold Pottawattamie County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4 Alder Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,374

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wells NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    4 Alder Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /20

    $178,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    812 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,352

    Last Listing Agent Mike Morse Morse Real Estate

    812 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1301 Veterans Memorial Hwy, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • Land
    • 3.88 Acres
    • $122,423 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Hunter BHHS Ambassador - CB

    1301 Veterans Memorial Hwy, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /42

    $533,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11075 Red Fox Ridge, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,307

    Last Listing Agent John Edwards Key Real Estate

    11075 Red Fox Ridge, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /34

    $252,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    69 Wenwood Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,016

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Leaders Heartland Properties

    69 Wenwood Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /21

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    104 W Ferndale Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,430

    Last Listing Agent Andi Coziahr Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    104 W Ferndale Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /25

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    314 Lori Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,013

    Last Listing Agent The Knott Team Heartland Properties

    314 Lori Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /39

    $299,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    142 Sylvan Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,139

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Ruby BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    142 Sylvan Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /20

    $193,568

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4516 Mohawk St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,441

    Last Listing Agent Candice Peterson BHHS Ambassador- Regency

    4516 Mohawk St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /62

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    30 Buena Vista Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,344

    Last Listing Agent The Knott Team Heartland Properties

    30 Buena Vista Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /54

    $574,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    18131 Ashley Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,504

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Perdue Heartland Properties

    18131 Ashley Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /51

    $612,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    22143 Hackberry Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,595

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Edwards Heartland Properties

    22143 Hackberry Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /30

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2456 Longview Loop, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,043

    Last Listing Agent Jay Kathol BHHS Ambassador - CB

    2456 Longview Loop, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /11

    $153,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3400 Avenue B, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,329

    Last Listing Agent Matt Markel NextHome In The Bluffs

    3400 Avenue B, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /25

    $187,500

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2649 Avenue C, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,815

    Last Listing Agent Shevi Collins BHHS Ambassador - CB

    2649 Avenue C, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /40

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1326 Oak Park Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,698

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Headen eXp Realty

    1326 Oak Park Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /26

    $237,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    702 S 35th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,689

    Last Listing Agent Levi Boyd BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    702 S 35th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /35

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    31265 Whippoorwill Rd, Neola, IA 51559

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,125

    Last Listing Agent Byron Menke Menke Auction & Realty

    31265 Whippoorwill Rd, Neola, IA 51559
  • /9

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    71.95ACRES Honeysuckle Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • Land
    • 71.95 Acres
    • $12,161 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 672 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Cook Team NextHome In The Bluffs

    71.95ACRES Honeysuckle Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /22

    $191,200

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3512 Avenue E, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,135

    Last Listing Agent Katie Huber BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    3512 Avenue E, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /45

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    234 11th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,526

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Sterns Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    234 11th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /18

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3426 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,359

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Clements ListWithFreedom.com

    3426 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /33

    $241,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    505 Country St, Walnut, IA 51577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,545

    Last Listing Agent Amy Haggstrom Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    505 Country St, Walnut, IA 51577
  • /29

    $289,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2740 Avenue L, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,803

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Jenkins BHHS Ambassador- Regency

    2740 Avenue L, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 23, 2025

    104 Laurie Cir, Neola, IA 51559

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,355

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stephens Realty One Group Sterling - Omaha

    104 Laurie Cir, Neola, IA 51559
  • /33

    $430,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    115 Mulberry Cir, Neola, IA 51559

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,389

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Leaders J. Leaders Realty

    115 Mulberry Cir, Neola, IA 51559
  • /27

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3233 2nd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,094

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Edwards Heartland Properties

    3233 2nd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /31

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    217 Upland Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,354

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Schaben Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    217 Upland Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /2

    $172,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    303 Beezley St, MacEdonia, IA 51549

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,622

303 Beezley St, MacEdonia, IA 51549
  • /2

    $79,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    LOT 4 Ardmore St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $305,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Jerkovich Heartland Properties

    LOT 4 Ardmore St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /36

    $296,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3507 Katie Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,177

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Headen eXp Realty

    3507 Katie Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /39

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    14851 Highland Park Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,272

    Last Listing Agent Jason James Heartland Properties

    14851 Highland Park Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    145 Carter Lake Club, Carter Lake, IA 51510

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,637

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Cronin Embarc Realty

    145 Carter Lake Club, Carter Lake, IA 51510
  • /51

    $522,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1325 Copper Mountain Dr, Crescent, IA 51526

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,829

    Last Listing Agent Clint Brunow Heartland Properties

    1325 Copper Mountain Dr, Crescent, IA 51526
  • /44

    $268,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    301 Wendy Heights Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,238

    Last Listing Agent The Knott Team Heartland Properties

    301 Wendy Heights Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /48

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 27, 2025

    195 Woodbury Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,965

    Last Listing Agent Christy Magers Heartland Properties

    195 Woodbury Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /14

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1306 N 19th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,225

    Last Listing Agent Tina Polly NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    1306 N 19th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /42

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    315 S Gates St, Oakland, IA 51560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,359

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stephens Realty One Group Sterling

    315 S Gates St, Oakland, IA 51560
  • /29

    $199,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1806 Avenue G, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Hunter BHHS Ambassador - CB

    1806 Avenue G, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /41

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    204 E Mill St, Avoca, IA 51521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,276

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Petersen Turnkey Services Realty

    204 E Mill St, Avoca, IA 51521

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home