208

Recently Sold Homes in 19465

Section Image
  • /50

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2532 E Cedarville Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,511

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Reese Homestarr Realty

    2532 E Cedarville Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1111 Riverside Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Martin Coldwell Banker Realty

    1111 Riverside Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /117

    $865,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    936 Marshall Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,232

    Last Listing Agent Bill McCormick Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    936 Marshall Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    215 Hopewell Rd, Elverson, PA 19520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,439

    Last Listing Agent William Cochrane James A Cochrane Inc

    215 Hopewell Rd, Elverson, PA 19520
  • /49

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    217 S Savanna Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,364

    Last Listing Agent Peg Chism Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    217 S Savanna Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /25

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    591 W Hoffecker Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,752

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stoner Real Broker, LLC

    591 W Hoffecker Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /24

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    232 S Savanna Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,372

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dickerman Covington Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    232 S Savanna Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /42

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1132 Wendler Cir, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,341

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Schwarz BHHS Fox & Roach-Macungie

    1132 Wendler Cir, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /38

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    561 Ellis Woods Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,534

    Last Listing Agent Mariel Gniewoz Weiss Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    561 Ellis Woods Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /47

    $535,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    863 Hunters Run Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,411

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Weller Legacy Real Estate Associates, LLC

    863 Hunters Run Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /48

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1287 Sheep Hill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,807

    Last Listing Agent Hieu Bui Keller Williams Realty Group

    1287 Sheep Hill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /35

    $412,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    268 S Savanna Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,451

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Kreitz Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    268 S Savanna Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /19

    $195,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1615 Saint Peters Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $78,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,848

    Last Listing Agent Amber Buchanan Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    1615 Saint Peters Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /25

    $276,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    468 Kline Ave, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,872

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kelly Kelly Real Estate, Inc.

    468 Kline Ave, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /46

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1228 Sheep Hill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,101

    Last Listing Agent Keith DeWalt Stoltzfus Realtors

    1228 Sheep Hill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /62

    $542,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    479 Kline Ave, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Kriebel Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    479 Kline Ave, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /42

    $760,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2435 Saint Peters Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Giardinelli Compass RE

    2435 Saint Peters Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /57

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    337 Saw Mill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,349

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    337 Saw Mill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /15

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    124 Bucktown Crossing Unit 31C, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,943

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Addy Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    124 Bucktown Crossing Unit 31C, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /19

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    238 Schoolhouse Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,956

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Moser BHHS Keystone Properties

    238 Schoolhouse Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /21

    $630,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1241 Sheep Hill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,022

    Last Listing Agent REGINA MCLAUGHLIN WILLIAMS RE/MAX Main Line-Kimberton

    1241 Sheep Hill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /22

    $307,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    738 Union Ave, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,294

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Harvey Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Phoenixville

    738 Union Ave, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /58

    $720,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    841 Cadmus Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,340

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stoner Real Broker, LLC

    841 Cadmus Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /31

    $352,600

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1356 S Hanover St, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,911

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Musser Compass RE

    1356 S Hanover St, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /31

    $450,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1227 Grandview Cir, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,299

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wasniewski Godfrey Properties

    1227 Grandview Cir, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /11

    $400,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1004 Marshall Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,520

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Greenwood Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors-Collegeville

    1004 Marshall Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /50

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    40 Robins Nest Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,699

40 Robins Nest Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /68

    $692,300

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    82 Sylvan Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,681

    Last Listing Agent Joymarie DeFruscio-Achenbach Keller Williams Realty Group

    82 Sylvan Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /30

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3 Brower Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,317

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Newcomb RE/MAX Main Line-Paoli

    3 Brower Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /29

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1241 Sheep Hill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,022

1241 Sheep Hill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /45

    $401,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1060 S Keim St, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,792

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Daywalt Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Phoenixville

    1060 S Keim St, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /24

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    993 E Schuylkill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,864

    Last Listing Agent Katie Dinneen BHHS Fox & Roach -Yardley/Newtown

    993 E Schuylkill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /49

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    800 Scholl Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,301

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sugita Realty One Group Exclusive

    800 Scholl Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /39

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1 Painters Way, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,254

    Last Listing Agent John Kuester Fusion PHL Realty, LLC

    1 Painters Way, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /86

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3702 Coventryville Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,798

    Last Listing Agent Megan Goldstein BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville

    3702 Coventryville Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /15

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    797 Union Ave, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,939

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bacani Keller Williams Realty Group

    797 Union Ave, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    196 E Main St, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,664

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    196 E Main St, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /26

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    572 Rock Run Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,390

572 Rock Run Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /28

    $400,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    11 Wil-Be Dr, East Coventry, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF

    Current Estimated Value $416,697

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Pappas EveryHome Realtors

    11 Wil-Be Dr, East Coventry, PA 19465
  • /49

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    116 Hartman Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,203

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Simmon RE/MAX Professional Realty

    116 Hartman Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home