208

Recently Sold Homes in 19465

Section Image
  • /30

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1225 Shenkel Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,665

    Last Listing Agent Giselle Bartolo Watmuff Compass RE

    1225 Shenkel Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /25

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2177 N Hill Camp Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,495

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Johnson RE/MAX Professional Realty

    2177 N Hill Camp Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /63

    $535,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    260 Saw Mill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,566

    Last Listing Agent Jason Musselman Innovate Real Estate

    260 Saw Mill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /42

    $820,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    150 Horseshoe Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,529

    Last Listing Agent Michael Coleman Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    150 Horseshoe Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /23

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1329 S Hanover St, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,199

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gorham Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    1329 S Hanover St, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /53

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1453 Coldsprings Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,459

    Last Listing Agent William Cochrane James A Cochrane Inc

    1453 Coldsprings Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /25

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    327 S Hanover St, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,669

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Davidheiser The Real Estate Professionals-Pottstown

    327 S Hanover St, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /32

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1338 Miller Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,867

    Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Fauth Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    1338 Miller Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /44

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    802 Bauman Cir, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,691

    Last Listing Agent Dutch Schrap EXP Realty, LLC

    802 Bauman Cir, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /11

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    127 Bishop Rd, East Coventry, PA 19465

    • Land
    • 4.51 Acres
    • $77,605 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eve Marberger BHHS Fox & Roach-West Chester

    127 Bishop Rd, East Coventry, PA 19465
  • /62

    $339,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    104 Coventry Pointe Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,008

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Pizzi NextHome Brandywine

    104 Coventry Pointe Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /38

    $333,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1079 Riverside Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,448

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Nino Coldwell Banker Realty

    1079 Riverside Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /51

    $781,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    214 Creamery Rd, Spring City, PA 19475

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,019

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dickerman Covington Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    214 Creamery Rd, Spring City, PA 19475
  • /38

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1546 Unionville Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,896

    Last Listing Agent Derek Ryan Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    1546 Unionville Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /46

    $803,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1167 S Sanatoga Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,804

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Padovani RE/MAX Of Reading

    1167 S Sanatoga Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /28

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1420 Temple Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,489

    Last Listing Agent CJ Stein Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    1420 Temple Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /44

    $386,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    10 N Savanna Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,807

    Last Listing Agent Blake Morrison Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    10 N Savanna Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /55

    $531,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2700 Chestnut Hill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Allebach Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2700 Chestnut Hill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /24

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1392 Kutz Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,639

    Last Listing Agent Steve Peiffer Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    1392 Kutz Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /25

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    48 Dare Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,379

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wade BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    48 Dare Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /40

    $431,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    117 N Savanna Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,015

    Last Listing Agent Jason Britland Iron Valley Real Estate Legacy

    117 N Savanna Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /60

    $409,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    17 Dare Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,323

    Last Listing Agent Donna Godfrey Godfrey Properties

    17 Dare Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /39

    $356,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    202 Coventry Pointe Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,153

    Last Listing Agent Scott Furman Real Broker, LLC

    202 Coventry Pointe Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /34

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    704 Coventry Pointe Ln Unit 7-4, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Heskett Chris James Hector Realty

    704 Coventry Pointe Ln Unit 7-4, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /50

    $600,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    104 Stockton Square, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,222

    Last Listing Agent Anna Foster EXP Realty, LLC

    104 Stockton Square, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /37

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1041 Laurelwood Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,292

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Wolfgang Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    1041 Laurelwood Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /16

    $132,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    123 W Main St, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,598

    Last Listing Agent Sanjiv Jain Legacy Real Estate, Inc.

    123 W Main St, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /35

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1029 Brentwood Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,121

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Jacks Styer Real Estate

    1029 Brentwood Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /25

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    42 Wil-Be Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,549

    Last Listing Agent Hemalatha Alace Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    42 Wil-Be Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /21

    $123,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    770 River Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Szlavik Rothsching Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    770 River Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /48

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    28 Wil-Be Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,004

    Last Listing Agent David Stilwell KW Greater West Chester

    28 Wil-Be Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /38

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    10 Hershey Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,558

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kunda Freestyle Real Estate LLC

    10 Hershey Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /39

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2880 Chestnut Hill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,329

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Lane Pagoda Realty

    2880 Chestnut Hill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /43

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2468 Saint Peters Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,074

    Last Listing Agent Mariel Gniewoz Weiss Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    2468 Saint Peters Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /35

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    21 Wil Be Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,849

    Last Listing Agent John Salkowski Real of Pennsylvania

    21 Wil Be Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /35

    $449,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1025 Darby Ct, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,148

    Last Listing Agent REGINA MCLAUGHLIN WILLIAMS RE/MAX Main Line-Kimberton

    1025 Darby Ct, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    897 Old Schuylkill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,542

    Last Listing Agent Beth Nyce Styer Real Estate

    897 Old Schuylkill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /43

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    903 Cherry Hill Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,593

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Witter Coldwell Banker Realty

    903 Cherry Hill Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /70

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    860 Temple Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,559

    Last Listing Agent Terri Morrison Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    860 Temple Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /39

    $439,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    47 Roberts Cir, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,435

    Last Listing Agent Keith Diener Keller Williams Realty Group

    47 Roberts Cir, Pottstown, PA 19465

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home