847

Recently Sold Pottstown, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $200,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1511 Rosewood Ct, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Crawford Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Phoenixville

    1511 Rosewood Ct, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /25

    $276,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    468 Kline Ave, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,451

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kelly Kelly Real Estate, Inc.

    468 Kline Ave, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /22

    $165,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    923 Queen St Unit 32, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,623

    Last Listing Agent Blake Morrison Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    923 Queen St Unit 32, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /30

    $480,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    980 Crimson Ln, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,867

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Shellenberger EXP Realty, LLC

    980 Crimson Ln, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /34

    $289,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    410 Cherry St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,619

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Pappas EveryHome Realtors

    410 Cherry St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /19

    $457,140 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    107 Lilly Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,326

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Fleckenstein D.R. Horton Realty of Pennsylvania

    107 Lilly Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /25

    $254,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    519 Elm St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,305

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Warman Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    519 Elm St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /46

    $525,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1228 Sheep Hill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,044

    Last Listing Agent Keith DeWalt Stoltzfus Realtors

    1228 Sheep Hill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /62

    $542,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    479 Kline Ave, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Kriebel Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    479 Kline Ave, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /23

    $191,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    419 Walnut St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,550

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bunis Prime Realty Partners

    419 Walnut St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /42

    $760,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2435 Saint Peters Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Giardinelli Compass RE

    2435 Saint Peters Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /30

    $229,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    27 W 5th St Unit 14, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,084

    Last Listing Agent HIEDI AUTUMN DIAZ Weikel Realty Group LLC

    27 W 5th St Unit 14, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /38

    $275,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    6 E 2nd St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,668

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Holt Iron Valley Real Estate Exton

    6 E 2nd St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /32

    $250,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    700 Farmington Ave Unit B12, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Marchese Keller Williams Realty Group

    700 Farmington Ave Unit B12, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /22

    $225,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    812 N Evans St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,011

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jacobs KW Empower

    812 N Evans St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /46

    $305,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    945 E High St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • Studio
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,654

    Last Listing Agent Arica Miller Del Val Realty & Property Management

    945 E High St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /3

    $195,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1510 Glasgow St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF

    Current Estimated Value $262,667

    Last Listing Agent John Chernesky RE/MAX Of Reading

    1510 Glasgow St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /30

    $400,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    652 Upland St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,677

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Leibert BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    652 Upland St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /24

    $180,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3 W Race St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,009

    Last Listing Agent Terri Gentile United Real Estate Strive 212

    3 W Race St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /3

    $330,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    78 S Charlotte St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • Studio
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Everett Compass RE

    78 S Charlotte St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /33

    $350,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    32 E Race St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • Studio
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,202

    Last Listing Agent Doug Sigafoos Specht Realty Inc

    32 E Race St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /28

    $170,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    363 New St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,075

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dolan Springer Realty Group

    363 New St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /25

    $357,500 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    233 Creekside Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,077

    Last Listing Agent Paula Pearce RE/MAX Achievers-Collegeville

    233 Creekside Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /57

    $750,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    337 Saw Mill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,752

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    337 Saw Mill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /27

    $240,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    677 Oakdale Ave, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,525

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Dudek BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville

    677 Oakdale Ave, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /17

    $240,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    20 E Howard St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,307

    Last Listing Agent Patti Tabor Realty One Group Advocates

    20 E Howard St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /25

    $725,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    952 Briar Ln, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,310

    Last Listing Agent Janel Loughin Real Broker, LLC

    952 Briar Ln, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /15

    $255,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    124 Bucktown Crossing Unit 31C, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,502

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Addy Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    124 Bucktown Crossing Unit 31C, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /45

    $516,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    14 Kristen Cir, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,828

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dolan Springer Realty Group

    14 Kristen Cir, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /19

    $380,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    238 Schoolhouse Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,042

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Moser BHHS Keystone Properties

    238 Schoolhouse Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /39

    $250,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    809 N Franklin St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,556

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Everett Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    809 N Franklin St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /21

    $630,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1241 Sheep Hill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,022

    Last Listing Agent REGINA MCLAUGHLIN WILLIAMS RE/MAX Main Line-Kimberton

    1241 Sheep Hill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /39

    $479,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    115 William Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,652

    Last Listing Agent Mark Toepel RE/MAX Achievers Inc -Pottstown

    115 William Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /22

    $307,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    738 Union Ave, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,081

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Harvey Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Phoenixville

    738 Union Ave, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /36

    $165,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1155 South St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,616

    Last Listing Agent TERI WIDMANN Godfrey Properties

    1155 South St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /28

    $337,500 Sold May 18, 2025

    397 N Pleasantview Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,453

    Last Listing Agent Derek Ryan Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    397 N Pleasantview Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /58

    $720,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    841 Cadmus Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,156

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stoner Real Broker, LLC

    841 Cadmus Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /32

    $335,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1871 Linda Ln, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,550

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Davidheiser The Real Estate Professionals-Pottstown

    1871 Linda Ln, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /25

    $200,201 Sold May 22, 2025

    45 E 3rd St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,414

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Green Glocker & Company-Boyertown

    45 E 3rd St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /31

    $150,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2917 E High St Unit 18, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Ledford The Real Estate Professionals-Pottstown

    2917 E High St Unit 18, Pottstown, PA 19464

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home