847

Recently Sold Pottstown, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $419,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1687 Rupert Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,398

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Stemler Iron Valley Real Estate Legacy

    1687 Rupert Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /24

    $226,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    316 Glasgow St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,782

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kunda Freestyle Real Estate LLC

    316 Glasgow St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /27

    $230,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1050 South St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,191

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kunda Freestyle Real Estate LLC

    1050 South St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /11

    $400,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1004 Marshall Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,023

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Greenwood Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors-Collegeville

    1004 Marshall Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /17

    $91,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    357 Union Aly, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,280

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Pappas EveryHome Realtors

    357 Union Aly, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /19

    $483,490 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    290 Haven Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF

    Current Estimated Value $580,667

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Fleckenstein D.R. Horton Realty of Pennsylvania

    290 Haven Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /47

    $439,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    53 Pebble Beach Ln, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,374

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    53 Pebble Beach Ln, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /50

    $635,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    40 Robins Nest Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,706

    Last Listing Agent Bill McCormick Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    40 Robins Nest Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /68

    $692,300 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    82 Sylvan Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,994

    Last Listing Agent Joymarie DeFruscio-Achenbach Keller Williams Realty Group

    82 Sylvan Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /18

    $282,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    204 Oak St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,106

    Last Listing Agent Anna Vesco LYL Realty Group

    204 Oak St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /30

    $455,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3 Brower Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,287

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Newcomb RE/MAX Main Line-Paoli

    3 Brower Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /30

    $60,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2917 E High St Unit 60, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Curran BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville

    2917 E High St Unit 60, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /19

    $553,140 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    135 Forage Cir, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF

    Current Estimated Value $563,940

135 Forage Cir, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /60

    $435,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1409 N State St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,254

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kunze Keller Williams Realty Group

    1409 N State St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /41

    $280,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    840 N Charlotte St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,254

    Last Listing Agent Erendira Hernandez Pelaez Keller Williams Realty Group

    840 N Charlotte St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /27

    $469,140 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    284 Haven Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF

    Current Estimated Value $570,667

284 Haven Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /66

    $540,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    108 Zachary Way, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,330

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Norris Century 21 Norris-Valley Forge

    108 Zachary Way, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /29

    $1,450,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1241 Sheep Hill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,022

    Last Listing Agent REGINA MCLAUGHLIN WILLIAMS RE/MAX Main Line-Kimberton

    1241 Sheep Hill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /24

    $165,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    8 Ryan St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,924

    Last Listing Agent David Magagna RE/MAX Services

    8 Ryan St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /21

    $265,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1584 N Keim St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,709

    Last Listing Agent Martin Slater Glocker & Company-Boyertown

    1584 N Keim St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /18

    $385,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    683 Dori Ln, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,588

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McKnight Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    683 Dori Ln, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /27

    $300,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1468 Bramblewood Ct, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,405

    Last Listing Agent John Fusco KW Greater West Chester

    1468 Bramblewood Ct, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /17

    $370,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    112 Van Fleet Cir, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,684

    Last Listing Agent Patti Tabor Realty One Group Advocates

    112 Van Fleet Cir, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /45

    $401,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1060 S Keim St, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,764

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Daywalt Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Phoenixville

    1060 S Keim St, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /19

    $185,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    481 Spruce St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,463

    Last Listing Agent Sanjiv Jain Legacy Real Estate, Inc.

    481 Spruce St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /25

    $235,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    878 Warren St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,603

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lipschutz Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    878 Warren St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /33

    $300,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1143 Cherry St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,265

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wilson BHHS Fox & Roach-Greenville

    1143 Cherry St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /24

    $260,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    993 E Schuylkill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,090

    Last Listing Agent Katie Dinneen BHHS Fox & Roach -Yardley/Newtown

    993 E Schuylkill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /3

    $185,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    475 N Charlotte St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,789

    Last Listing Agent Richard Crisafulli KW Greater West Chester

    475 N Charlotte St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /35

    $430,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2190 Gilbertsville Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,441

    Last Listing Agent Linda Allebach Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2190 Gilbertsville Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /37

    $159,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    48 Fruitville Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Fida Keller Williams Realty Group

    48 Fruitville Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /52

    $410,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1035 Mitch Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,100

    Last Listing Agent Kim Von Dohren Coldwell Banker Realty

    1035 Mitch Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /49

    $425,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    800 Scholl Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,844

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sugita Realty One Group Exclusive

    800 Scholl Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /30

    $225,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    359 N Washington St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,448

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Davidheiser The Real Estate Professionals-Pottstown

    359 N Washington St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /18

    $330,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    139 Nelson Ln, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,832

    Last Listing Agent Philip Winicov RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    139 Nelson Ln, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /34

    $242,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    337 S Hanover St, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,680

    Last Listing Agent Keith Kline Kline Real Estate Works

    337 S Hanover St, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /31

    $175,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    414 May St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,518

    Last Listing Agent Angel Jenrette-McDowell Keller Williams Realty

    414 May St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /42

    $390,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2485 Sunnyslope Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,572

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sugita Realty One Group Exclusive

    2485 Sunnyslope Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /39

    $330,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7 E Vine St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,625

    Last Listing Agent Derek Ryan Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    7 E Vine St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /53

    $560,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2004 Prout Farm Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,661

    Last Listing Agent Li Zaspel Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    2004 Prout Farm Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home