847

Recently Sold Pottstown, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $237,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    18 N Penn St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • Studio
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,621

    Last Listing Agent Heather Famularo Realty One Group Exclusive

    18 N Penn St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /35

    $310,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    475 Farmington Ave, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,773

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Mathias Real Broker, LLC

    475 Farmington Ave, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /31

    $365,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    558 Upland St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,222

    Last Listing Agent Colin Quigg Hope Capital Investments

    558 Upland St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /33

    $327,500 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    688 Sylvan Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,696

    Last Listing Agent Hieu Bui Keller Williams Realty Group

    688 Sylvan Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /27

    $195,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    75 W 4th St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,849

    Last Listing Agent John Chernesky RE/MAX Of Reading

    75 W 4th St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /43

    $425,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1370 Kauffman Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,107

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Gisondi Keller Williams Realty Group

    1370 Kauffman Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /43

    $234,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    368 Spruce St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,199

    Last Listing Agent Mary Brickner RE/MAX Of Reading

    368 Spruce St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /39

    $430,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1398 Chestnut Grove Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,227

    Last Listing Agent Tina Landis Realty One Group Exclusive

    1398 Chestnut Grove Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /33

    $425,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2348 Ming Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,275

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stopyra Springer Realty Group

    2348 Ming Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /61

    $350,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1822 Detweiler Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,914

    Last Listing Agent Richard Finaldi RE/MAX Achievers-Collegeville

    1822 Detweiler Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /19

    $255,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    521 May St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,667

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Weller Legacy Real Estate Associates, LLC

    521 May St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /2

    $497,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    283 Laurelwood Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • Studio
    • 3,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF

    Current Estimated Value $491,840

    Last Listing Agent Chaundra Santangelo Springer Realty Group

    283 Laurelwood Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /32

    $245,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    326 E Vine St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,271

    Last Listing Agent Nate Seaman Realty One Group Exclusive

    326 E Vine St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /25

    $325,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1106 N Franklin St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,221

    Last Listing Agent Fallon Collins CG Realty, LLC

    1106 N Franklin St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /14

    $341,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5 Creekside Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,087

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Merkel Realty One Group Supreme

    5 Creekside Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /33

    $766,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    89 Freigh Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,194

    Last Listing Agent Diane Daulerio Coldwell Banker Realty

    89 Freigh Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /2

    $132,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1058 Farmington Ave, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $126,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kunda Freestyle Real Estate LLC

    1058 Farmington Ave, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /30

    $279,900 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    524 Oaktree Ct Unit 524, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,251

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Childs RE/MAX Achievers-Collegeville

    524 Oaktree Ct Unit 524, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /35

    $507,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    714 Ridge Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,203

    Last Listing Agent Janel Loughin Real Broker, LLC

    714 Ridge Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /27

    $299,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1531 Old Ridge Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1750

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,851

    Last Listing Agent Brett Kolb Realty One Group Exclusive

    1531 Old Ridge Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /22

    $295,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1200 Spruce St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,393

    Last Listing Agent Glen Russell EXP Realty, LLC

    1200 Spruce St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /26

    $385,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    356 N Price St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,204

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Hutson Springer Realty Group

    356 N Price St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /38

    $615,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    108 Hartman Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,614

    Last Listing Agent Anna Foster EXP Realty, LLC

    108 Hartman Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /36

    $570,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    767 Ellis Woods Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,411

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Jacks Styer Real Estate

    767 Ellis Woods Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /45

    $554,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1317 Unionville Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,951

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brumbach Brumbach Associates-Boyertown

    1317 Unionville Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /90

    $1,425,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1433 Shaner Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,808

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Ayers RE/MAX Town & Country

    1433 Shaner Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /22

    $415,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1580 Franklin Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,408

    Last Listing Agent Sara Jane Lubrano EXP Realty, LLC

    1580 Franklin Dr, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /43

    $642,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1156 Wendler Cir, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,938

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Seaman Coldwell Banker Realty

    1156 Wendler Cir, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /37

    $300,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    277 N Pleasantview Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,775

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Davidheiser The Real Estate Professionals-Pottstown

    277 N Pleasantview Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /38

    $600,400 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    106 Tallowood Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,840

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Mearn Real of Pennsylvania

    106 Tallowood Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /48

    $745,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    957 Mount Pleasant Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,870

    Last Listing Agent Mary McNally RE/MAX Town & Country

    957 Mount Pleasant Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /69

    $750,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1808 Alyssa Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,531

    Last Listing Agent Amber Buchanan Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    1808 Alyssa Ln, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /39

    $340,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    807 W Race St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,879

    Last Listing Agent Dave Decembrino RE/MAX Of Reading

    807 W Race St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /18

    $157,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1267 Ringing Rocks Park, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,430

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kessler Realty 365

    1267 Ringing Rocks Park, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /61

    $215,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    466 N Evans St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,792

    Last Listing Agent Bill Halton Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    466 N Evans St, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /28

    $310,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    156 Gable Ave, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,235

    Last Listing Agent Nick Smith Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Allentown

    156 Gable Ave, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /74

    $571,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1506 Aspen Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,494

    Last Listing Agent Robin Bowers Century 21 Advantage Gold-Trappe

    1506 Aspen Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /34

    $324,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    94 Lindberg Ave, Pottstown, PA 19465

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,859

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Mitchell Keller Williams Elite

    94 Lindberg Ave, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • /44

    $360,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    149 Stone Hill Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,598

    Last Listing Agent TARYN HARTMAN Coldwell Banker Realty

    149 Stone Hill Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464
  • /19

    $242,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    530 E Howard St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,356

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sachetta Bold Realty

    530 E Howard St, Pottstown, PA 19464

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home