10,471

Pottsville, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $223,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 7 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      812 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Eckert RE/MAX

  • /20

    $434,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    0 Beacon Pointe Plan at Seiders Hill Unit PASK2025330, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Spend $20,000 in the Selection Gallery and pay just $10,000.Personalizing your home just became a lot more fun (and affordable). Expires 5/31/2026.See Agent for details. Welcome to Your Dream Home! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath beauty is designed for modern living. The open floor plan connects the family room, breakfast area, and kitchen seamlessly, perfect for gatherings. Enjoy versatility

    Gabriella Calloway Berks Homes Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $102,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    324 N 7th St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,461

    Last Listing Agent Kamryn Brennan Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Schuylkill

    324 N 7th St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /26

      Est $125,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • Studio
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      706 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Will Primeau Ramus Realty Group

  • /33

    $199,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft

    201 N George St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Discover the charm of this stunning Colonial townhouse nestled in the heart of Pottsville. Built in 1920, this end-of-row gem boasts timeless brick construction and a wealth of modern comforts. With five spacious bedrooms and three total bathrooms (1 full, 2 half), this home is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to find a fully finished basement, with a former workshop and

    Zack Hussein Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    201 N George St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /15

    $64,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    60 Cadbury St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,269

    Last Listing Agent Molly Westfall BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    60 Cadbury St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /16

      Est $77,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      713 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nada Laguna EveryHome Realtors

  • /20

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    502 Jefferson St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home w/ Garage in Pottsville PA. Sale includes 2 parcels. Currently tenant occupied. Close to the downtown and Alvernia Collegetowne campus. Close to Route 61 for easy travel. Less than 3 hours from NYC and Philly. Call for details!

    Will Primeau Ramus Realty Group

    502 Jefferson St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /12

    $488,267

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7 Marcello Dr, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF

    Last Listing Agent Laura Grande Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    7 Marcello Dr, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /19

      Est $82,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      725 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Primeau Ramus Realty Group

  • /37

    $229,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft

    9 N 6th St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and exceptionally spacious home in the heart of Pottsville — offering the perfect combination of charm, functionality, and flexible living space. With 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, multiple bonus areas, and private off-street parking for up to 8 vehicles, this property is ideal for growing households, multi-generational living, or anyone seeking extra space to

    Joseph Colon Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 N 6th St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /27

    $136,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    10 N Wolfe St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,824

    Last Listing Agent Austin Martin Iron Valley Real Estate

    10 N Wolfe St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /15

      Est $103,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      727 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1850
      727 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Bamford Realty World-We Get Results-SH

  • /11

    $525,600

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    10 Quirk Dr, Pottsville, PA 17901

    For Comp Purposes: AOS Date 11/25/2025Introducing the Abbey floorplan—a haven of comfort and style! This one-story gem boasts over 1600 sq ft of space designed for modern living. Enjoy seamless flow between the kitchen, family room, and three bedrooms, all complemented by two bathrooms. The owner's suite is a retreat with a walk-in closet and adjacent laundry room for added convenience.

    Gabriella Calloway Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    10 Quirk Dr, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /15

    $142,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    401 Harrison St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,637

    Last Listing Agent Tara Grochowski BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    401 Harrison St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /13

      Est $128,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      729 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      729 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Larsen Realty World-We Get Results-SH

  • /23

    $204,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft

    312 S Jackson St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Amazing location, Greenwood Hill enjoy your beautiful luxury stone countertop kitchen with the aisle to eat and enjoy two beautiful brand new bathrooms with central heating and air-conditioning in the entire home. Greenwood Hill, location, brand new luxury, kitchen, brand, new bathroom, upstairs, and downstairs renovation throughout the entire home.

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    312 S Jackson St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /41

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    621 Schuylkill Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,647

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Fessler Mullen Realty Associates

    621 Schuylkill Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /18

      Est $96,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      811 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Yackenchick EveryHome Realtors

  • /37

    $169,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    328 S Jackson St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    ** HIGHEST AND BEST** Several Offers Have Been Received. Please submit any final offers by 7 PM Wednesday 5/6/26. Recently renovated 5-bedroom, 1-bath home located at 328 S Jackson Street in Pottsville. This spacious property features a functional layout with three private bedrooms on the second floor and two additional bedrooms on the third floor, all with no walkthroughs. The home has been

    Don Schwartz EXP Realty, LLC

    328 S Jackson St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /45

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    213 Norwegian Woods Dr, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,240

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kelly RE/MAX Five Star Realty

    213 Norwegian Woods Dr, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /27

      Est $121,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      1142 Howard Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1951
      1142 Howard Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Jul 20, 2023

• /2

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $127,273 per Acre

    623 N 3rd St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    WHAT DOES EVERYBODY WANT? LAND. And not just any land... this .11-acre level, cleared 100 x 50 lot just hit the market in a super busy Pottsville location directly across from the Pottsville prison. High visibility. High traffic. Zero nonsense.Perfect for extra parking, secure storage, or anyone who knows that in a tight area, land is king. Flat, usable, and ready to go with endless practical

    Jill Saunders Saunders Real Estate

    623 N 3rd St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /11

    $58,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    292 N 8th St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,042

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Moyer EXP Realty, LLC

    292 N 8th St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /24

      Est $156,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1130 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Klaassen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /2

    $438,507

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft

    44 Sajer Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901

    For Comp Purposes: AOS Date-12/16/2025

    Gabriella Calloway Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    44 Sajer Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /9

    $57,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    513 W Arch St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,726

    Last Listing Agent Ann McGowan Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

    513 W Arch St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /36

      Est $271,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 6 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1118 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kelly RE/MAX

  • /10

    $172,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    3 N 22nd St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Welcome to this charming Yorkville gem offering the perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home welcomes you with a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you walk through the door. The bright and spacious main level features a cozy living room, formal dining area, and an updated kitchen with all appliances included — making this

    Mario Peralta I-Do Real Estate

    3 N 22nd St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /21

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    608 Fairview St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,510

    Last Listing Agent Joel Ovalle Saunders Real Estate

    608 Fairview St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /50

      Est $145,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1849
      1112 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Landis Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /8

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $10,385 per Acre

    2505 W End Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

    13.093 Wooded Acres in residential setting below Cottage Hill Pottsville. Several areas may be ideal for single or multiple home lots. Public Sewer and Water available. Topography is mixed but with over 13 acres it is easy to find accessible and buildable area(s). Close to schools, restaurants and shopping.

    Eric Seitzinger BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    2505 W End Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /10

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    118 S 3rd St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,890

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie DeJesus Coldwell Banker Realty

    118 S 3rd St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /17

      Est $106,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1900
      903 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Gallagher Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Allentown

  • /118

    $169,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1103 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Welcome to this fully restored home at 1103 W Market St. Owner has poured his heart and soul into restoring this large home and opening it up with some modern features. Historic character is preserved with the help of the restoration of the wooden staircase. Fully fenced in back yard with patio area and a privacy nook to enjoy the weather. First floor 1/2 bath was added along with hookup for

    Elaine Smith Iron Valley Real Estate Keystone

    1103 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /13

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    37 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,890

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Moyer EXP Realty, LLC

    37 E Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /13

      Est $110,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      905 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jack Gross Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Cassidon Realty

  • /21

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    802 Grant St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    LOOK at this cute place !! Why rent when you can own!!! Super efficient natural gas heat ,with 3 new units recently installed ..Gas bills were not over $150 a month , even with this crazy cold winter ..He never even turned on the newly installed baseboard heat upstairs ,this winter ... New Paint, new flooring ... One car garage .All Appliances stay!!

    Bobbie Jo Knight Iron Valley Real Estate Keystone

    802 Grant St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /17

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1533 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,995

    Last Listing Agent Jeroen Harmsen RE/MAX Of Reading

    1533 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /28

      Est $116,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1107 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home