10,471

Pottsville, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $414,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    Blue Ridge Plan at Seiders Hill, Pottsville, PA 17901

    4 beds | 2.5 baths | from 2,420 sqft The Blue Ridge is a beautiful new home by Berks Homes with an open and airy floor plan design. Its main level features a kitchen and breakfast room that seamlessly flows into the family room, creating a central gathering space for all your family and friends to enjoy. For added versatility, this new home features a flex room to effortlessly fit any of your

    Berks Homes Builder
    160 Red Horse Rd Unit 36584901, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /31

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    221 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • Studio
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,641

    Last Listing Agent David Eckert RE/MAX Five Star Realty

    221 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /31

      Est $109,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      1227 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1227 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Mullen Mullen Realty Associates

  • /75

    $639,900

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    404 Concord Green, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Welcome home to this well maintained and beautifully appointed property in one of the areas most coveted neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive at this Forest Hills West home, you’ll appreciate the beautiful setting, mature landscaping, and impressive curb appeal this home has to offer. Step inside to a bright and inviting foyer that opens into spacious living areas designed for both everyday

    Brad Mullen Mullen Realty Associates

    404 Concord Green, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1965 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,802

    Last Listing Agent Aida Sanchez Coldwell Banker Realty

    1965 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /13

      Est $102,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      1229 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1229 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Eckert RE/MAX

  • /44

    $199,900

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    846 Bunting St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom Home in Minersville School District. Beautifully well kept home. New furnace in 2025. Many recent updates. Wonderful outdoor area w/ pool, deck & pond for entertaining guests. Included home theater room gives you a great place for movies and gaming. All appliances are included... so move right in! Call today to schedule a showing!

    Will Primeau Ramus Realty Group

    846 Bunting St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /23

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    105 Mill Creek Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,309

    Last Listing Agent Heather DiRenzo BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    105 Mill Creek Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /35

      Est $120,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1128 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Nelson Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Schuylkill

  • /24

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    607 E Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,234

    Last Listing Agent Brad Mullen Mullen Realty Associates

    607 E Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /21

      Est $62,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      810 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,500
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Pellish BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

  • /32

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    108 N George St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • Studio
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,846

    Last Listing Agent Marisol Torres Ramus Realty Group

    108 N George St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /22

      Est $212,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      1320 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Green BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

  • /61

    $266,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    611 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,160

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Green Glocker & Company-Boyertown

    611 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /2

      Est $130,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      1327 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      1327 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 261% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evan Breisch Ramus Realty Group

  • /6

    $37,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    0 Mahantongo St Unit PASK2020456, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $41,209 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

0 Mahantongo St Unit PASK2020456, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /8

      Est $121,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1410 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nada Laguna EveryHome Realtors

  • /35

    $133,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    519 Greenwood Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,749

    Last Listing Agent Tara Furer-Romig BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    519 Greenwood Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /36

      Est $137,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      1350 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1350 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carly Schaffer Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

  • /30

    $239,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    339 Chestnut St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clair Mckoy Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    339 Chestnut St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /33

      Est $138,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      1326 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1326 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Zohner Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /14

    $195,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2137 Woodglen Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,291

    Last Listing Agent Denny Hardock BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    2137 Woodglen Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /21

      Est $117,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      1324 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1857
      1324 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

  • /30

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    239 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,740

    Last Listing Agent Kamryn Brennan Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Schuylkill

    239 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /16

      Est $114,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      1427 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1860
      1427 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Devine Dorrance Realty LLC

  • /3

    $169,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    315 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • Studio
    • 5,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,153

    Last Listing Agent Will Primeau Ramus Realty Group

    315 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /42

      Est $138,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1502 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nada Laguna EveryHome Realtors

  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    738 Ann St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Wetzel Lehigh Valley Just Listed, LLC

    738 Ann St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /12

      Est $186,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      1525 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1954
      1525 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Newkirk United Real Estate Strive 212

  • /9

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    256 Bulls Head Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,549

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Fisher Iron Valley Real Estate Keystone

    256 Bulls Head Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /18

      Est $100,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      1616 W End Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      1616 W End Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Watson EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $116,750

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    509 Carbon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,580

    Last Listing Agent Diane Dries BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    509 Carbon St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /25

      Est $92,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Cherry St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1613 Cherry St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,200
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Schwartz EXP Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    324 E Arch St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,051

    Last Listing Agent Adam Devine Dorrance Realty LLC

    324 E Arch St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /33

      Est $250,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      1743 Elk Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1743 Elk Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abra Koury-Schultz BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

  • /52

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    595 Seltzer Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,455

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Sanger Compass RE

    595 Seltzer Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /25

      Est $119,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      1745 Elk Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1745 Elk Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

• /19

    $77,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    352 North St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,183

    Last Listing Agent Brittnay Earnest Mullen Realty Associates

    352 North St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /40

      Est $257,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      1740 Elk Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1740 Elk Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,200
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David O'Leary BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

  • /25

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    11 Fir Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,988

11 Fir Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home