889

Recently Sold Homes near Poughkeepsie Middle School

Section Image
  • 22 Milton Turnpike, Milton, NY 12547

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    22 Milton Turnpike, Milton, NY 12547

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,719

    Last Listing Agent Michael J. Carr eXp Realty

    22 Milton Turnpike, Milton, NY 12547
  • 43 S Grand Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    43 S Grand Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,747

    Last Listing Agent Arij Kurzum

    43 S Grand Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 8 River Vista Dr, Marlborough, NY 12542

    $1,500,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8 River Vista Dr, Marlborough, NY 12542

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Rothman Compass Greater NY LLC

    8 River Vista Dr, Marlborough, NY 12542
  • 102 Innis Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    102 Innis Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,600

    Last Listing Agent Siobhan Brosnan Exit Realty Connections

    102 Innis Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
  • 280 Titusville Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    280 Titusville Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,853

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith River Realty Services, Inc.

    280 Titusville Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 6 Smith Terrace, Highland, NY 12528

    $422,300

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6 Smith Terrace, Highland, NY 12528

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,595

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Corbett eXp Realty

    6 Smith Terrace, Highland, NY 12528
  • 26 Cooper Rd Unit 510, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $123,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    26 Cooper Rd Unit 510, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ayala BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    26 Cooper Rd Unit 510, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 36 Vassar View Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $533,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    36 Vassar View Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,433

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cannizzaro Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    36 Vassar View Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 67 Ridgeline Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    67 Ridgeline Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $548,780 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 706% Above List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,606

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Somma eXp Realty

    67 Ridgeline Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 16 Garfield Place, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    $625,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    16 Garfield Place, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1853

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,848

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Amicucci

    16 Garfield Place, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
  • 6 Knolls Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    6 Knolls Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,278

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA HOHMANN K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

    6 Knolls Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
  • 3 Balding Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3 Balding Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,042

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Alvarado Plush Properties Inc

    3 Balding Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
  • 202 N Hamilton St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    $26,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    202 N Hamilton St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $371,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,783

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hogan BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    202 N Hamilton St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
  • 10 Stanley St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $240,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    10 Stanley St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,734

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Mallet

    10 Stanley St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 9 Mcallister Dr, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    9 Mcallister Dr, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,613

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Parrotta Coldwell Banker Village Green

    9 Mcallister Dr, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
  • 210 Overlook Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    210 Overlook Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,870

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Pitcher KFortuna All Aspects Realty

    210 Overlook Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 198 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    198 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,582

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Goldman Christie's Int. Real Estate

    198 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 47 Gleason Blvd, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    47 Gleason Blvd, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,445

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Martinelli Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    47 Gleason Blvd, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
  • 202 Falcon Ct, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    202 Falcon Ct, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,361

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Arket Compass Greater NY, LLC

    202 Falcon Ct, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 5 Miron Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5 Miron Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,364

    Last Listing Agent Susan Feit BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    5 Miron Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home