774

Recently Sold Homes in 37849

Section Image
  • /50

    $1,175,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4546 Highland Woods Way, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,193,467

    Last Listing Agent Dick Brower Realty Executives Associates

    4546 Highland Woods Way, Powell, TN 37849
  • /13

    $537,475 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4315 Honey Bell St Unit Lot 193, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Braden Ross Southland Realtors, Inc

    4315 Honey Bell St Unit Lot 193, Powell, TN 37849
  • /13

    $449,325 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4326 Honey Bell Ave Unit Lot 200, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Braden Ross Southland Realtors, Inc

    4326 Honey Bell Ave Unit Lot 200, Powell, TN 37849
  • /50

    $299,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1202 Bullrun Valley Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,733

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Allen United Real Estate Solutions

    1202 Bullrun Valley Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $539,045 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    8111 Gold Bell St Unit Lot 14, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $161/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    8111 Gold Bell St Unit Lot 14, Powell, TN 37849
  • /47

    $550,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7417 Bridgefield Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,523

    Last Listing Agent Carol Ann Williams Keller Williams West Knoxville

    7417 Bridgefield Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /3

    $412,175 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4301 Cow Bell St Unit Lot 213, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    4301 Cow Bell St Unit Lot 213, Powell, TN 37849
  • /39

    $303,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2230 Cripple Oak Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,039

    Last Listing Agent Britany Boatwright eXp Realty, LLC

    2230 Cripple Oak Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /9

    $525,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1705 W Brushy Valley Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF

    Current Estimated Value $518,437

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bailey The Bailey Group, Realty Executives

    1705 W Brushy Valley Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /20

    $367,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    3524 Boulder Point Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF

    Current Estimated Value $375,397

    3524 Boulder Point Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /25

    $345,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7918 Verona Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,811

    Last Listing Agent Brook Clemons United Real Estate Solutions

    7918 Verona Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /50

    $480,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    823 Reed Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,231

    Last Listing Agent Denisa Dills United Real Estate Solutions

    823 Reed Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /47

    $465,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4221 Cadillac Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,958

    Last Listing Agent Justin Treadwell The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    4221 Cadillac Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /38

    $353,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2915 Broadmeade Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,762

    Last Listing Agent Angela Taylor The Bailey Group, Realty Executives

    2915 Broadmeade Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    125 Country Walk Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,126

    Last Listing Agent Brian Patty The Ferguson Company

    125 Country Walk Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /12

    $339,900 Sold May 12, 2025

    7320 Whisper Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denny Koontz Realty Executives Associates

    7320 Whisper Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /27

    $369,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    518 W Beaver Creek Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,599

    518 W Beaver Creek Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $274,760 Sold May 22, 2025

    3555 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Trent Johnson D.R. Horton

    3555 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /36

    $265,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    7701 Maida Vale Cir, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,952

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Blackwell eXp Realty, LLC

    7701 Maida Vale Cir, Powell, TN 37849
  • /13

    $402,150 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6027 Sweet Bell Ave Unit Lot 179, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Braden Ross Southland Realtors, Inc

    6027 Sweet Bell Ave Unit Lot 179, Powell, TN 37849
  • /38

    $430,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7716 Camberley Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,664

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Sharits Realty Executives Associates

    7716 Camberley Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /4

    $125,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    00 W Brushy Valley Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $36,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Zittnan Crye-Leike Realtors South, Inc.

    00 W Brushy Valley Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /22

    $115,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    304 E Brushy Valley Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $38,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Coleman Hometown Realty, LLC

    304 E Brushy Valley Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /43

    $407,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7622 Saint Baron Way Unit 74, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,101

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Coffey Crye-Leike Realtors South, Inc.

    7622 Saint Baron Way Unit 74, Powell, TN 37849
  • /8

    $115,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    8031 Shady Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,908

    Last Listing Agent Kenton Young Realty Executives Associates on the Square

    8031 Shady Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /60

    $880,650 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    417 Raccoon Valley Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,193

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Hawn Frankie Hawn Realty, LLC

    417 Raccoon Valley Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /32

    $359,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2007 Tuscany Gardens Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,365

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gano Greater Impact Realty

    2007 Tuscany Gardens Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /31

    $450,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3405 Boulder Point Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,605

    Last Listing Agent eric jones Southern Charm Homes

    3405 Boulder Point Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /35

    $340,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    256 Dogwood Glen Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,132

256 Dogwood Glen Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /31

    $337,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    8272 Oak Terrace Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,761

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Varzaru Wallace

    8272 Oak Terrace Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /26

    $400,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7221 Joyce Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,177

    Last Listing Agent Frances Vineyard Southern Homes & Farms, LLC

    7221 Joyce Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /60

    $460,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    225 Over Mountain Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,949

    Last Listing Agent Todd Jewell Jewell Real Estate

    225 Over Mountain Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /41

    $620,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7018 Maysville Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,381

    Last Listing Agent Krista Freshour Honors Real Estate Services LLC

    7018 Maysville Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /20

    $242,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8005 Atmore Way, Powell, TN 37849

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,113

    Last Listing Agent Zack Beeler The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    8005 Atmore Way, Powell, TN 37849
  • /52

    $909,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    930 Granville Conner Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $174/SF

    Current Estimated Value $907,615

    930 Granville Conner Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /25

    $365,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    6149 Kristins Gate Way Unit 20, Powell, TN 37849

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

6149 Kristins Gate Way Unit 20, Powell, TN 37849
  • /33

    $564,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    8045 Gold Bell St, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Stjernholm Trelora Realty, Inc

    8045 Gold Bell St, Powell, TN 37849

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home