774

Recently Sold Homes in 37849

Section Image
  • /42

    $306,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8418 Whisper Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,276

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gano Greater Impact Realty

    8418 Whisper Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /37

    $238,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    122 Hawthorne Oaks Way, Powell, TN 37849

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,207

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Mitchell Crye-Leike REALTORS, South Inc.

    122 Hawthorne Oaks Way, Powell, TN 37849
  • /25

    $278,760 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3535 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    3535 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /38

    $390,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8100 Bell Campground Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,888

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ball Keller Williams Realty

    8100 Bell Campground Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /51

    $410,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7820 Widdecomb Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF

    Current Estimated Value $407,356

    7820 Widdecomb Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /39

    $390,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    8266 Brickyard Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,141

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gibbs Day & Associates

    8266 Brickyard Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /14

    $489,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4519 Unity Bell Ave Unit 170, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Braden Ross Southland Realtors, Inc

    4519 Unity Bell Ave Unit 170, Powell, TN 37849
  • /27

    $322,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1320 W Beaver Creek Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bailey The Bailey Group, Realty Executives

    1320 W Beaver Creek Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /13

    $390,650 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6019 Sweet Bell Ave Unit Lot 177, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Braden Ross Southland Realtors, Inc

    6019 Sweet Bell Ave Unit Lot 177, Powell, TN 37849
  • /23

    $277,760 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3557 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    3557 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /48

    $400,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    337 Nicely Trail, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF

    Current Estimated Value $406,005

    Last Listing Agent Terry Carter The Carter Group, eXp Realty

    337 Nicely Trail, Powell, TN 37849
  • /8

    $269,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    7933 Ewing Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,639

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jones Wallace

    7933 Ewing Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $277,870 Sold May 29, 2025

    3562 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hascena Price D.R. Horton

    3562 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /13

    $598,900 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4510 Unity Bell Ave Unit 167, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Braden Ross Southland Realtors, Inc

    4510 Unity Bell Ave Unit 167, Powell, TN 37849
  • /13

    $464,925 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4308 Honey Bell St Unit Lot 197, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Braden Ross Southland Realtors, Inc

    4308 Honey Bell St Unit Lot 197, Powell, TN 37849
  • /42

    $350,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    129 Forest Cir, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,573

    129 Forest Cir, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $430,775 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4504 Unity Bell Ave Unit Lot 168, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $179/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    4504 Unity Bell Ave Unit Lot 168, Powell, TN 37849
  • /35

    $565,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    8107 Enchanted Grove Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF

    Current Estimated Value $577,798

    8107 Enchanted Grove Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /51

    $448,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7212 Della Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $224/SF

    Current Estimated Value $452,755

    7212 Della Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $427,375 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6130 Tower Bell St Unit Lot 44, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    6130 Tower Bell St Unit Lot 44, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $471,725 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4508 Peace Bell Ave Unit Lot 157, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    4508 Peace Bell Ave Unit Lot 157, Powell, TN 37849
  • /26

    $339,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1336 Hazelgreen Way, Knoxville, TN 37912

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,637

    1336 Hazelgreen Way, Knoxville, TN 37912
  • /30

    $449,900 Sold May 15, 2025

    9412 Liberty Bell Rd Unit Lot 133, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    9412 Liberty Bell Rd Unit Lot 133, Powell, TN 37849
  • /3

    $349,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6015 Sweet Bell Ave Unit Lot 176, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    6015 Sweet Bell Ave Unit Lot 176, Powell, TN 37849
  • /39

    $252,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7213 Lyngate Blvd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,960

    Last Listing Agent Teri Jo Fox The Knox Fox Real Estate Group

    7213 Lyngate Blvd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /36

    $471,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    909 W Beaver Creek Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,939

    Last Listing Agent garry phillips Realty Executives Associates

    909 W Beaver Creek Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /56

    $480,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7901 Ewing Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,916

    Last Listing Agent Major Ward Realty Executives Associates

    7901 Ewing Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /22

    $235,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8047 Intervale Way, Powell, TN 37849

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,361

    Last Listing Agent Holli McCray Greater Impact Realty

    8047 Intervale Way, Powell, TN 37849
  • /40

    $450,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7245 Deville Way, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $294/SF

    7245 Deville Way, Powell, TN 37849
  • /7

    $69,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    7925 Widdecomb Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $170,488 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff LaRue Realty Executives Associates

    7925 Widdecomb Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /55

    $395,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    8024 Sharp Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,234

    Last Listing Agent Pam Clevenger The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    8024 Sharp Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /59

    $850,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    140 Overton Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,450

    Last Listing Agent Jason Huff Keller Williams Realty

    140 Overton Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /13

    $459,200 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4332 Honey Bell St Unit Lot 201, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Braden Ross Southland Realtors, Inc

    4332 Honey Bell St Unit Lot 201, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $284,870 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3546 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Pooser D.R. Horton

    3546 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /40

    $487,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    113 Skyland Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,642

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Sanford Wallace

    113 Skyland Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /32

    $417,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1234 Solstice Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,420

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cooper Keller Williams Signature

    1234 Solstice Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $420,160 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4533 Peace Bell Ave Unit Lot 163, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    4533 Peace Bell Ave Unit Lot 163, Powell, TN 37849
  • /33

    $460,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    331 Granville Conner Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,644

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Heightchew Keller Williams Realty

    331 Granville Conner Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /22

    $283,700 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3550 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    3550 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home