11,954

Powell, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $375,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2040 Cartmill Dr Unit 1, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,508

    Last Listing Agent Jeff LaRue Realty Executives Associates

    2040 Cartmill Dr Unit 1, Powell, TN 37849
    • /53

      Est $326,531 Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Cripple Oak Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2209 Cripple Oak Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Drew Carey EXP Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft

    440 Tammy Dr Unit 4, Powell, TN 37849

    Fresh updates, stylish finishes, and an unbeatable price point under $170K make this Powell townhome a standout! This well-maintained two-story residence features 2 spacious bedrooms with 1.5 baths with recent improvements including updated paint and brand-new flooring throughout. Located in a desirable community with convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home

    Tyler Fogarty Realty Executives Associates

    440 Tammy Dr Unit 4, Powell, TN 37849
  • /33

    $430,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1212 Solstice Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF

    Current Estimated Value $439,656

    1212 Solstice Dr, Powell, TN 37849
    • /18

      Est $312,378 Not Listed For Sale

      2310 Cripple Oak Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2310 Cripple Oak Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Sharp United Real Estate Solutions

  • /43

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    807 Galloping Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    Welcome to this inviting Powell home offering comfort, style potential, and low-maintenance living in a convenient location. Virtual Staging showcases how beautifully the space can transform with today's lighter modern design trends, helping buyers envision the home's full potential. With a functional layout, flexible living spaces, and a manageable yard perfect for easy upkeep, this home is

    Susan Oglietti Wallace

    807 Galloping Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $593,100 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8119 Gold Bell St Unit Lot 15, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    8119 Gold Bell St Unit Lot 15, Powell, TN 37849
    • /21

      Est $354,200 Not Listed For Sale

      2220 Cripple Oak Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2220 Cripple Oak Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tia Cooper Wallace Nelson Real Estate

  • /37

    $354,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    8431 Gardenside Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    Welcome to this charming one-level home featuring a thoughtful split-bedroom plan for maximum privacy and convenience. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this well-designed residence offers comfortable living in a peaceful setting. The spacious family room boasts a vaulted ceiling and a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. Adjacent to the family room is a bright

    Dawn George ReMax Preferred Properties, In

    8431 Gardenside Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /28

    $355,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7908 Collier Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,846

    Last Listing Agent David Haskell United Real Estate Solutions

    7908 Collier Rd, Powell, TN 37849
    • /41

      Est $326,084 Not Listed For Sale

      2210 Cripple Oak Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2210 Cripple Oak Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Jackson Smart Realty

  • /29

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    BACK ON THE MARKET NO FAULT OF SELLER! Rare opportunity to own 1.08 beautiful, level acres in highly desirable Powell, TN, conveniently located just off Clinton Highway. The true value of this property lies in its land, location, and potential. The lot is flat, open, and usable, making it an excellent site for new construction, a modular home, or other approved development. Enjoy a prime location

    Haven Funkhouser Mountain Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /42

    $390,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1122 Fox Ridge Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,336

    1122 Fox Ridge Dr, Powell, TN 37849
    • /21

      Est $385,146 Not Listed For Sale

      2140 Ember Brook Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2140 Ember Brook Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Slyman Slyman Real Estate

  • /24

    $305,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    7224 Beelertown Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bailey The Bailey Group, Realty Executives

    7224 Beelertown Rd, Powell, TN 37849
    • /23

      Est $314,774 Not Listed For Sale

      8288 Oak Terrace Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8288 Oak Terrace Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Vineyard RE/MAX

  • /17

    $108,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    0 Cate Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $67,081 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie McNamara Keller Williams West Knoxville

    0 Cate Rd, Powell, TN 37849
    • /27

      Est $430,516 Not Listed For Sale

      8290 Oak Terrace Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8290 Oak Terrace Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,400
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Martin Martin Properties

  • /30

    $249,900 Sold May 12, 2025

    533 Foust Carney Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,175

    533 Foust Carney Rd, Powell, TN 37849
    • /15

      Est $323,822 Not Listed For Sale

      8287 Oak Terrace Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8287 Oak Terrace Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15,067% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,135
      • Mar 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Waltmon Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /28

    $345,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7250 Oakfield Ln Unit 1, Powell, TN 37849

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Vagasky Rocky Top Realty

    7250 Oakfield Ln Unit 1, Powell, TN 37849
    • /17

      Est $312,495 Not Listed For Sale

      2205 Cripple Oak Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2205 Cripple Oak Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wedad Alma Almatari The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

  • /18

    $239,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    9400 Pedigo Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katina Ramsey CENTURY 21 Legacy

    9400 Pedigo Rd, Powell, TN 37849
    • /11

      Est $319,984 Not Listed For Sale

      8231 Oak Terrace Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8231 Oak Terrace Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $340,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4511 W Beaver Creek Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,620

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Humphrey King Real Estate Services,Inc

    4511 W Beaver Creek Dr, Powell, TN 37849
    • /32

      Est $335,750 Not Listed For Sale

      8213 Oak Terrace Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8213 Oak Terrace Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Collins RE/MAX

  • /51

    $605,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8104 Canter Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,309

    Last Listing Agent Kristin White Southland Realtors, Inc

    8104 Canter Ln, Powell, TN 37849
    • /37

      Est $417,006 Not Listed For Sale

      8056 Camberley Dr, Powell, TN 37849

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8056 Camberley Dr, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Lulow Southern Charm Homes

  • /40

    $360,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8429 Bowsong Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,795

    Last Listing Agent Missy Sanders Stephenson Realty & Auction

    8429 Bowsong Ln, Powell, TN 37849
    • /38

      Est $419,957 Not Listed For Sale

      8052 Camberley Dr, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8052 Camberley Dr, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,500
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Sharits Realty Executives Associates

  • /19

    $329,900 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2130 Ember Brook Ln Unit 1, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,415

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hill-hobby The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    2130 Ember Brook Ln Unit 1, Powell, TN 37849
    • /42

      Est $408,071 Not Listed For Sale

      8048 Camberley Dr, Powell, TN 37849

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8048 Camberley Dr, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

• /16

    $425,725 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6138 Tower Bell St Unit Lot 42, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    6138 Tower Bell St Unit Lot 42, Powell, TN 37849
    • /25

      Est $378,701 Not Listed For Sale

      8010 Camberley Dr, Powell, TN 37849

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      8010 Camberley Dr, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent GREGORY BLACKALL Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /40

    $368,500 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    7534 Julesburg Way Unit 68, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,538

7534 Julesburg Way Unit 68, Powell, TN 37849
    • /31

      Est $329,660 Not Listed For Sale

      7740 Verona Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7740 Verona Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Vanhuss Keller Williams Smoky Mountain

  • /33

    $595,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    203 Skyline Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,827

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mills Alliance Sotheby's International

    203 Skyline Ln, Powell, TN 37849
    • /36

      Est $360,184 Not Listed For Sale

      7763 Verona Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7763 Verona Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Haun Keller Williams Signature

  • /34

    $405,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7336 Ladd Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,771

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Sanford Southland Realtors, Inc

    7336 Ladd Rd, Powell, TN 37849
    • /16

      Est $337,922 Not Listed For Sale

      8008 Verona Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8008 Verona Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15,691% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,140
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Waltmon Main Street Renewal, LLC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home