14,279

Homes in ZIP Code 23139

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $869,950

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft

    2767 Maple Grove Ln E, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Nestled on a beautifully landscaped, park-like 3+ acre lot with irrigation, this exceptional custom-built all-brick home offers refined one-level living surrounded by privacy and natural beauty.From the moment you step inside, you recognize the home’s superior craftsmanship,thoughtful design,and high-end finishes.The gourmet kitchen is both elegant and functional, featuring custom cherry

    Agent Photo

    Tracey McClung

    Village Concepts Realty Group

    (804) 645-7435

    2767 Maple Grove Ln E, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /3

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1421 Eastlook Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

    This is a 4 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom 2 story home located in the perfect convenient location of Powhatan. No pets are allowed. Its move in ready as its been freshly painted in the interior. There is some cut down trees being removed from the property. If you need to move prior to June 1 this can be accommodated.

    Barbara Karger Fine Creek Realty

    1421 Eastlook Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /45

    $599,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3346 Pineacre Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,206

    Last Listing Agent Cory Metts Hometown Realty

    3346 Pineacre Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /47

      Est $796,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      3880 Mill Station Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3880 Mill Station Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $282/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracey McClung Village Concepts Realty Group

  • /66

    $535,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    2789 Three Bridge Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Charming, Newly Renovated Cape on Private 2-Acre Flag Lot! This beautifully updated Cape-style home offers approximately 2,000 sq. ft. of finished living space. 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths, hardwood floors throughout the 1st and 2nd floors (NO CARPET), seamlessly flowing floorplan, large screened in rear porch, and a fully finished basement that could serve as the perfect in-law suite. The lower level

    Agent Photo

    Candace Hay

    Fine Creek Realty

    (804) 457-6562

    2789 Three Bridge Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /21

    $2,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • 55+ patio home in the Village of Powhatan

    2117 Old Homestead Place, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome to the charming 55+ patio home in the Village of Powhatan, located in the picturesque town of Powhatan, VA. This cozy home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for those looking to downsize or enjoy low-maintenance living. The community offers walking paths for leisurely strolls and a sense of tranquility. With lawncare included, residents can spend more time relaxing and less

    2117 Old Homestead Place, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /46

    $434,950

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3559 Timberview Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,823

    Last Listing Agent Janice Taylor RE/MAX Commonwealth

    3559 Timberview Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /38

      Est $493,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      3511 Fairfield Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3511 Fairfield Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Blair Village Concepts Realty Group

  • /24

    $1,000,000

    $550K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    2500 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Property is subject to online sale, list price is opening offer amount and may not reflect the final sales price, seller reserve the right to reject any offers, Seller is considering pre-sale offers. Agent onsite 3/9-3/11 4-5PM. Home has been vacant for 16 years, value is in the land. A rare signalized corner at Routes 60 & 522 in Powhatan — 13.9± acres zoned R-C with broad commercial development

    Agent Photo

    Tim Dudley

    Dudley Resources

    (804) 602-2603

    2500 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /13

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2275 Batterson Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Open floor plan with three bedrooms and full bath, spacious kitchen with refrigerator, range, stainless dishwasher, updated vinyl siding and new vinyl windows, heat pump/central air, eastern Powhatan convenience, less than ten minutes to Rt. 288, house is across from Powhatan High School and Flat Rock Elementary School, paved driveway.

    Hank Cosby Hank Cosby Real Estate

    2275 Batterson Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /47

    $620,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2020 Valley Springs Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,512

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Bowlin Fine Creek Realty

    2020 Valley Springs Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /50

      Est $1,260,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      2895 Johnsonway Terrace, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2895 Johnsonway Terrace, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Simon Long & Foster

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $57,377 per Acre

    3799 Archies Way, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Located in the desirable Branchway Springs community, where few lots remain, this rare 3.05 acre wooded cul-de-sac lot is ready for your vision. With perc testing complete, bring your own builder and design your dream home. Enjoy the privacy of this serene setting with easy access to schools and shopping.

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Allocca

    Neumann & Dunn Real Estate

    (804) 395-5395

    3799 Archies Way, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /26

    $1,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2247 Mountain View Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    RENT = $1,795 per monthDEPOSIT = $1,795 (refundable at the termination of the lease)NON-REFUNDABLE PET FEE = $250 per pet, per lease term. Three pet maximum no more than 80lbs per pet.APPLICATION FEE = $50 per applicantTHIRD-PARTY SCREENING COSTS - $20.50 per applicantLEASE ADMINISTRATION FEE = $350MODEL HOME TOURS AVAILABLE, UNITS AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE

    2247 Mountain View Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /50

    $1,665,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1897 State Route 635, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,440,679

    Last Listing Agent Conner Trebour Carlisle Real Estate

    1897 State Route 635, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /26

      Est $452,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      1855 Huguenot Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1855 Huguenot Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /45

    $579,950

    Open Tue 12AM - 11:59PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft

    3457 Richards Run, Powhatan, VA 23139

    If you have been waiting for your Dream Home, wait no more! Here it is! Thinking new construction? Don't waste another minute! This one is as nice or nicer than and more upgraded than most new construction in the area anywhere near this price! Located in one of the most sought after communities in Powhatan, close in(less than 15 minutes to 288 and 60, just off 60 and less than 5 minutes from the

    Agent Photo

    Bryan Turner

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (804) 408-4602

    3457 Richards Run, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /32

    $449,900

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1145 Timber Trace Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,278

    Last Listing Agent John Tiller Real Broker LLC

    1145 Timber Trace Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /41

      Est $288,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      3903 Howell Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3903 Howell Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $304/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Waters Real Broker LLC

  • /2

    $114,950

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $94,221 per Acre

    00 Anderson Hwy, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Imagine the possibilities! Beautiful 1.22 acre wooded lot! Currently zoned Commercial. However the county stated that it should not be much to convert it to Residential if so desired. Please confirm this with the county. Lot was just Perced on 11/25/2025. The results were that the soil is sufficient for a 4 bedroom home with Conventional Septic. Please email for copy. Listing notes water at the

    Agent Photo

    Bryan Turner

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (804) 696-6376

    00 Anderson Hwy, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /6

    $104,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1622 Olde Links Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $155,970 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,103

    Last Listing Agent Jack Ryan Sullivan Real Broker LLC

    1622 Olde Links Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /50

      Est $1,331,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      3405 Manor Oaks Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3405 Manor Oaks Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joan Small ProFound Property Group LLC

  • /9

    $275,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft

    3216 Sherwood Bluff Terrace, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Selling for the Estate of David Wayne Lassiter. Online Auction ends April 21st - Don't miss your chance to bid on this 2-story home nestled on 1.67 private acres in Powhatan County's Sherwood Bluff community. Built in 2001, this 1,799 sq ft residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, hardwood floors, a covered porch, deckand full basement - all with no HOA and no flood risk. Home Features: 3

    Agent Photo

    Tim Dudley

    Dudley Resources

    (804) 682-3514

    3216 Sherwood Bluff Terrace, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /50

    $830,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3616 Bonnies Way, Macon, VA 23139

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,407

    Last Listing Agent Susan Morris Open Gate Realty Group

    3616 Bonnies Way, Macon, VA 23139
    • /36

      Est $785,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      2248 Branch Springs Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2248 Branch Springs Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Patterson Country Roads Realty LLC

  • /48

    $1,395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,661 Sq Ft

    1638 Fallen Timber Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Extraordinary custom brick home situated on 2.29 private acres in Huntington, a prestigious neighborhood located within minutes of Midlothian & Rt. 288! Stunning exterior complimented by the 2 front porches & custom brick work. As you enter the spacious Foyer, your eyes are drawn to the dramatic split staircase with 2nd floor balcony. Arches & columns accent the formal Living & Dining Rooms. The

    Agent Photo

    Dianne Long

    Napier REALTORS ERA

    (804) 207-4539

    1638 Fallen Timber Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /17

    $382,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4550 Powhatan Lakes Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,075

    Last Listing Agent Joan Benton Realty Group LLC

    4550 Powhatan Lakes Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /49

      Est $979,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      3343 South Meadow Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3343 South Meadow Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cory Metts Hometown Realty

  • /59

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft

    3354 Medway Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

    AUCTION, AUCTION, AUCTION: By order of the Sellers, this property is being auctioned to the highest bidder...That's no typo-You can own this 2 Story Colonial, 4Br, 3.5Bth, 2476±sf, 5.27±acres- ONLINE AUCTION - NAME YOUR PRICE! It SELLS at a high bid of $195,000* or more: You can own this home for as little as $214,500 (*incl 10% Buyer Premium). This 2-Story Colonial home is beautifully positioned

    Agent Photo

    Nat Cross

    Realty Richmond

    (804) 552-6404

    3354 Medway Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /46

    $392,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5908 Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Myers River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    5908 Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /15

      Est $163,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      2329 Branchway Creek Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      2329 Branchway Creek Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster

  • /37

    $369,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    6584 Blenheim Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Nestled on 2.81 acres of beautifully cleared and wooded land, this brand-new ranch-style home was designed with both comfort and sophistication in mind. Inside, 1,800 square feet of light-filled living space welcomes you with an open-concept layout, where a spacious living room flows effortlessly into a chef’s kitchen complete with gleaming granite countertops, high-end stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Weeks

    Real Broker LLC

    (804) 251-3718

    6584 Blenheim Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /22

    $311,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    930 Evans Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Thompson BHG Base Camp

    930 Evans Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /28

      Est $491,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      6221 Walnut Tree Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6221 Walnut Tree Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Ernst Real Broker LLC

  • /39

    $829,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft

    1383 Meadow Grove Lot 6 Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    TO BE BUILT! Ask about structural options and homesites. The Leigh has quickly become a favorite among homeowners, offering a perfect blend of open gathering spaces and private retreats. The Leigh can be customized to lifestyle and personal aesthetic. The open-concept layout offers clear sightlines from the foyer through the dining area to the family room and kitchen, creating an expansive,

    Ryan Sedwick Hometown Realty

    1383 Meadow Grove Lot 6 Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /34

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2718 Birdsong Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,704

    Last Listing Agent Willson Brockenbrough Keller Williams Realty

    2718 Birdsong Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /33

      Est $453,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Walnut Tree Terrace, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2120 Walnut Tree Terrace, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Burnett BHHS PenFed Realty

  • /37

    $819,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft

    1379 Meadow Grove (Lot 5) Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    TO BE BUILT! Ask about structural options and homesites. The Crenshaw is a thoughtfully designed two-level home that can be customized to your needs/lifestyle. Contact our Sales Agent for more information. A large covered front porch opens to a two-story foyer, providing substantial natural light. There is also a versatile flex room, powder room, and large storage closet. The foyer leads to the

    Ryan Sedwick Hometown Realty

    1379 Meadow Grove (Lot 5) Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /38

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2895 Tower Hill Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,207

    Last Listing Agent Baylee Nunnally Village Concepts Realty Group

    2895 Tower Hill Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /50

      Est $613,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      2190 Pine Cove Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2190 Pine Cove Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,950
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Taylor River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home