14,279

Homes in ZIP Code 23139

Section Image
  • /35

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4850 Powhatan Lakes Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stoney Marshall Hometown Realty Services Inc

    4850 Powhatan Lakes Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /44

      Est $389,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Cook Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1601 Cook Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brent Winters Long & Foster

  • /39

    $610,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft

    2715 Pineridge Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome to 2715 Pineridge Lane in highly sought-after Powhatan County! Step into the foyer and you’re greeted by a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace that flows seamlessly into a bright, inviting sunroom. The remodeled eat-in kitchen showcases unique architectural brick details, stunning black walnut countertops, and connects effortlessly to the formal dining room—perfect for everyday

    Cindy Allen Metro Premier Homes LLC

    2715 Pineridge Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /45

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1863 Mill Quarter Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,801

    Last Listing Agent James Wallace Real Broker LLC

    1863 Mill Quarter Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /33

      Est $376,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Ballsville Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1700 Ballsville Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Pollard The Wilson Group

  • /48

    $479,950

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    6185 Walnut Tree Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Walnut Creek Subdivision — where comfort, efficiency, and modern country living come together on an impressive 2.5-acre homesite. Built in 2018, this beautifully maintained 3-bed, 2.5-bath home w/ a spacious 2-car garage offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and upgraded amenities designed for today’s lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, the fully blacktopped expansive driveway

    Jessica Hall BHG Base Camp

    6185 Walnut Tree Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /47

    $359,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4758 Powhatan Lakes Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Romero Real Broker LLC

    4758 Powhatan Lakes Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /42

      Est $547,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      6381 Haleford Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6381 Haleford Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,950
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Cline Village Concepts Realty Group

  • /76

    $874,950

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft

    4308A Three Bridge Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    This Property offers it ALL and SO much MORE. Private Pristine Oasis on 10.40 Acres With Running Creek "Amelia Island". The house offers over 3,000 square feet of living with Primary Suites on the 1st AND 2nd floors. The Detached Garage built in 2018 is everyone's dream with over 1,400 square feet with walk up sheet rocked room. This property features a total of 4 bedrooms, great room, dining

    Suzanne Cline Village Concepts Realty Group

    4308A Three Bridge Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $159,950

    Sold May 15, 2026

    0 Old River Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $79,815 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hank Cosby Hank Cosby Real Estate

    0 Old River Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /27

      Est $489,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      1845 Ballsville Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1845 Ballsville Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Daniel Real Broker LLC

  • /2

    $1,025,882

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,681 Sq Ft

    1372 S Meadow Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139

    The Stratford plan by Vertical Builders offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a first-floor primary suite! Off the entryway, a versatile flex room could be used in a number of ways, including as a formal dining room or spacious home office. The spacious kitchen features a large island with a barstool area, a walk-in pantry, and an adjoining dining area. The heart of the home is the family room that

    Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    1372 S Meadow Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1419 Eastlook Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,891

    Last Listing Agent Bree Cox Century 21 Realty @ Home

    1419 Eastlook Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /40

      Est $635,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      2579 Norwood Creek Way, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2579 Norwood Creek Way, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Case Fine Creek Realty

  • /15

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 87.13 Acres
    • $7,461 per Acre

    0 Miles Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    In search of a land to create your own private Homestead? Looking for the ideal hunting and recreation land? Here is the tract that you have been waiting for! Tucked away, at the end of Miles Road in rural and peaceful Powhatan. 87 acres for you to bring to life the vision you have been imagining. This land offers frontage on the "Muddy Creek" which is far from just a "creek"...it feels more like

    Stefanie Wood Fine Creek Realty

    0 Miles Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /23

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2160 Lakeview Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,255

    Last Listing Agent Jess McLaughlin Real Broker LLC

    2160 Lakeview Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /31

      Est $516,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      1748 Norwood Creek Way, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1748 Norwood Creek Way, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,500
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Fye EXP Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 10.04 Acres
    • $29,382 per Acre

    Lot 5 Beaumont Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Riverfront Living on the James! “Beaumont on the James” is a 6 lot subdivision located in Maidens just west of Maidens Bridge off Route 522. Each of the five 10 acre lots available offers river frontage with open pasture and some wooded area. Public water hook-up is available with each lot- rare in Powhatan! All lots have perked for a 4 bedroom home- drain field and home placement are marked on

    Bonnie Agee Long & Foster REALTORS

    Lot 5 Beaumont Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /42

    $492,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1840 Fairpine Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,797

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Morris The Rick Cox Realty Group

    1840 Fairpine Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /50

      Est $609,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Norwood Creek Way, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1705 Norwood Creek Way, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home