14,279

Homes in ZIP Code 23139

Section Image Section Image
    • /24

      Est $334,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      4408 Lockin Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4408 Lockin Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Williford Napier REALTORS ERA

  • /20

    $448,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft

    2796 Spencerwood Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    First offering on this ALL brick home with a basement in Central Powhatan. For the buyer looking for a well-built home that needs some cosmetic TLC, this home is a must! All hardwood pine floors throughout rooms on the 1st and 2nd floors, except the kitchen and baths. New roof last year, gutters, two newer heat pumps, propane gas water heater, great room has a brick fireplace with gas logs, or

    Lummie Jones Napier REALTORS ERA

    2796 Spencerwood Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /26

    $352,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5340 Little Joe Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,642

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Melton BHHS PenFed Realty

    5340 Little Joe Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /27

      Est $354,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      6003 Trenholm Village Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6003 Trenholm Village Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Moore Real Broker LLC

  • /52

    $625,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    949 Old Buckingham Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040

    Welcome to a place where life slows down and the outdoors becomes part of your everyday living. Tucked on 32 private acres in Cumberland, this custom 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, recreation, and peaceful living.Built in 2002 and thoughtfully designed for one-level living, the 2,000-sq ft home welcomes you with an open, inviting layout and soaring vaulted

    Amien Dulio Village Concepts Realty Group

    949 Old Buckingham Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040
  • /43

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2830 Maple Lake Turn, MacOn, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Ridout BHG Base Camp

    2830 Maple Lake Turn, MacOn, VA 23139
    • /19

      Est $388,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      6396 Anderson Hwy, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6396 Anderson Hwy, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joey Wray Valentine Properties

  • /7

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $105,445 per Acre

    3016 Greywalls Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome to the final chapter of Greywalls, where timeless design meets natural beauty. With the release of Section 4, this is your last opportunity to secure one of only 44 new homesites, ranging from 2.00 to 6.09 acres, in this highly sought-after community. As you drive through the stone-gated entrance and along the quiet, private streets, you’ll immediately notice the attention to detail that

    Jennifer Timmons Village Concepts Realty Group

    3016 Greywalls Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /36

    $621,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2215 Walnut Tree Blvd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Adcock Napier REALTORS ERA

    2215 Walnut Tree Blvd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /40

      Est $364,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      2342 Mosby Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2342 Mosby Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Renger EXIT Realty Success

  • /5

    $525,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.59 Acres
    • $146,240 per Acre

    000 Ash Bank Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Don’t miss your chance to own one of the last six waterfront lots in Maple Grove. Each lot offers generous acreage with direct access to the lake, creating the perfect setting for a custom home designed around your lifestyle. These homesites combine privacy and natural beauty with the convenience of being only minutes from Route 288, shopping, dining, and schools.With no additional lakefront

    Jennifer Timmons Village Concepts Realty Group

    000 Ash Bank Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /61

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2765 Three Bridge Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,607

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Miller Joyner Fine Properties

    2765 Three Bridge Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /34

      Est $450,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      1950 Huguenot Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1950 Huguenot Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Fye EXP Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $499,950

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    3840 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    4/3/26 UPDATE- HOME IS ALMOST COMPLETE!! Welcome home to 3840 Maidens Road in Powhatan County! Custom built craftsman style ranch, the "Sutton II" floor plan boasting 1,818 square feet, 2 and a half bathrooms, and a 2 car side load garage! Situated on a lot just over 2 acres with High Speed fiber internet available and No HOA to worry about!! Home is scheduled for a February/March completion date

    Cole Spicer Hometown Realty

    3840 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /46

    $599,999

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5364 Anderson Hwy, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    5364 Anderson Hwy, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /47

      Est $563,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      3326 Medway Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3326 Medway Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Condrey Village Concepts Realty Group

  • /26

    $529,950

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    3911 S Fairway Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Looking for that perfect home within walking distance to the golf course in Powhatan? Beautiful landscaping and a paved drive welcome you to this 3 bed 2 bath home situated on a 1.35-acre lot. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, and stainless appliances and beautiful hardwood floors leading into the formal dining room. The spacious great room features a gas fireplace and

    Joey Paquette Village Concepts Realty Group

    3911 S Fairway Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /48

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2861 Three Bridge Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,086

    Last Listing Agent Baylee Nunnally Village Concepts Realty Group

    2861 Three Bridge Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /36

      Est $305,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      3471 Woods Way, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3471 Woods Way, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

  • /42

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft

    Parkview Plan at MontRose, Powhatan County, VA 23139

    Discover the Parkview Home Plan by Main Street Homes a stunning new single-family design that blends comfort, style, and flexibility. This thoughtfully crafted home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a luxurious first-floor primary bedroom for ultimate convenience. From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by the great room with a cozy fireplace and open-sight

    Main Street Homes Builder
    0 O Ridge Rd Unit 39838391, Powhatan County, VA 23139
  • /41

    $480,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2553 Moon Glow Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,269

    Last Listing Agent Kacie Jenkins Real Broker LLC

    2553 Moon Glow Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /13

      Est $306,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      3716 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3716 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Feb 15, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Hank Cosby Hank Cosby Real Estate

  • /42

    $595,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft

    1146 Clayton Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome to your own private retreat in Western Powhatan. This brand-new, move-in-ready home sits on 9.8+ peaceful wooded acres and offers the flexibility today’s buyers are looking for—no HOA and no subdivision restrictions. Ideal for those seeking privacy, space, or the option for a home-based business, all while being just minutes from shopping, dining, and Powhatan’s top-rated

    Shelly Blair Village Concepts Realty Group

    1146 Clayton Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /50

    $1,400,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3397 Manor Oaks Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,908

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Cline Village Concepts Realty Group

    3397 Manor Oaks Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /15

      Est $350,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      5630 Cartersville Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5630 Cartersville Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Anderson Pembelton Realty

  • /40

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    2244 Lakeview Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome Home To This Beautifully Renovated Gem in Eastern Powhatan, Complete With Lake Access! Enjoy the Best of Outdoor Living by Joining the Neighborhood Lake Association, Offering Opportunities for Swimming, Fishing, Kayaking, and More. This Charming Home Has Been Thoughtfully Updated From Top to Bottom, Featuring Brand-new LVP Flooring Throughout, a New Roof, New Siding, a Fully Renovated

    Darlene Bowlin Fine Creek Realty

    2244 Lakeview Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    0 Columbia Rd Unit 2604147, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 21.05 Acres
    • $6,651 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Clore Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    0 Columbia Rd Unit 2604147, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /50

      Est $832,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Brook Hill Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      91 Brook Hill Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Corbitt COLDWELL BANKER PRIME

  • /40

    $489,950

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    1990 Walnut Tree Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome to 1990 Walnut Tree Rd in beautiful Powhatan County Virginia. Located in the highly sought after Walnut Creek Subdivision, this meticulously maintained Craftsman style ranch is one you do not want to miss out on. Entering the home you are greeted with a thoughtful open concept design and hardwood flooring. A large kitchen and dining area provide plenty of space for gatherings. This home

    Mike Lonski Napier Realtors ERA

    1990 Walnut Tree Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /48

    $810,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3666 Quarter Mill Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,905

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Akins The Hogan Group Real Estate

    3666 Quarter Mill Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /50

      Est $767,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Old Buckingham Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1014 Old Buckingham Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Roy Open Gate Realty Group

  • /25

    $319,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    6386 Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome home to this spacious rancher, perfectly tucked away on over 4 private acres and set well off the main road for a peaceful, secluded retreat that is increasingly hard to find. Surrounded by nature, this property offers exceptional privacy and space to explore, unwind, and enjoy the outdoors. Step outside to find thoughtfully added features that make this property truly special, including

    Jessica Tindel Samson Properties

    6386 Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /35

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    239 Petersburg Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paisley Calvin The Hogan Group Real Estate

    239 Petersburg Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      959 Old Buckingham Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      959 Old Buckingham Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

  • /4

    $999,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,952 Sq Ft

    2695 High Bank Place, Macon, VA 23139

    Welcome Home to the Welles plan, a Crossed Key Homes Semi-Custom Home being built in the beautiful Maple Grove neighborhood! This floor plan offers everything you need, featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a first-floor Primary Suite, and an Unfinished Basement, all situated on a secluded 2.11-acre lot. The spacious, open-concept floor plan features a beamed ceiling family room, cozy fireplace, and

    Sarah Holton Real Broker LLC

    2695 High Bank Place, Macon, VA 23139
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1745 Reams Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $36,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Jefferson Jefferson Fine Homes LLC

    1745 Reams Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /35

      Est $495,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      2605 Butterwood Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2605 Butterwood Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Bowlin Fine Creek Realty

  • /49

    $399,950

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    5670 Hickory St, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome to 5670 Hickory Street—a thoughtfully crafted home built just 7 years ago, set on 5 peaceful acres in the heart of Powhatan, where life naturally slows down and space invites you to breathe.As you make your way down the quiet dirt road, you’re gently reminded to ease into the moment—this is a place where the pace of life shifts. Arriving home, the welcoming front porch—with its soft

    Teddy Mintz Allison James Estates & Homes

    5670 Hickory St, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2378 Graceland Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 7.8 Acres
    • $15,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,200

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Zimmerman Liz Moore & Associates

    2378 Graceland Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /45

      Est $508,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      2511 Butterwood Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2511 Butterwood Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ali Martineau The Kerzanet Group LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home