14,279

Homes in ZIP Code 23139

Section Image Section Image
    • /26

      Est $365,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      2143 Tower Hill Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2143 Tower Hill Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Krupp Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /2

    $1,450,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    0 Acorn Trail Unit 2515029, Powhatan, VA 23139

    HOME IS TO-BE-BUILT CUSTOM...LOTS STILL AVAILABLE! Just minutes from Westchester Commons/288/Midlothian, The Trails at Huntington is where custom living meets natural beauty in one of eastern Powhatan’s most coveted neighborhoods. Known for its wooded privacy and stunning curb appeal, this is your chance to design a home that’s built entirely around you. Whether it’s an open-concept dream

    Erin Hungerford Long & Foster REALTORS

    0 Acorn Trail Unit 2515029, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /50

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3040 St Marys Way, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,806

    Last Listing Agent Brinkley Taliaferro Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    3040 St Marys Way, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /50

      Est $343,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      2158 Tower Hill Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2158 Tower Hill Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

  • /5

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,577 Sq Ft

    1566 Ballsville Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Are you searching for the perfect private parcel to build your dream home? Look no further! Nestled in the heart of Powhatan, this stunning 14-acre property offers endless possibilities for you and your family. Family subdivision is available. The house will not qualify for regular loans. The value is in the land. 14 Acres of Private Land and the old house: Enjoy the peace and privacy of owning a

    Monica Hanna United Real Estate Richmond

    1566 Ballsville Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /4

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2880 Crews Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 17.28 Acres
    • $17,363 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ty Condrey Real Broker LLC

    2880 Crews Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /48

      Est $696,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Reams Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1608 Reams Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

  • /39

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    3850 Mapuche Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Built in 2008 and set on a beautiful 2-acre lot, this meticulously maintained home offers the perfect balance of comfort, privacy, and space to enjoy both indoors and out. Thoughtfully designed and updated, the property features spacious living areas, walk-in closets in every bedroom, abundant natural light, and plenty of room for entertaining or everyday life. The open-concept kitchen flows

    Megan O'Rear Providence Hill Real Estate

    3850 Mapuche Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $827,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3053 Maple Lake Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,494

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hungerford Long & Foster REALTORS

    3053 Maple Lake Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1970 Capeway Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1970 Capeway Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hank Cosby Hank Cosby Real Estate

  • /73

    $610,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    1680 Mill Quarter Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Exceptional 4-bedroom residence featuring a sought-after first-floor primary suite, perfectly positioned on a private homesite with serene pond views. Thoughtfully updated and truly move-in ready, this home offers a seamless blend of refined comfort and modern enhancements. The beautifully appointed eat-in kitchen showcases new granite countertops, updated cabinetry, and timeless finishes

    Baylee Nunnally Village Concepts Realty Group

    1680 Mill Quarter Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4305 Cosby Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,446

    Last Listing Agent Seth Schemahorn Keller Williams Realty

    4305 Cosby Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /30

      Est $687,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      1600 May Way Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1600 May Way Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joey Paquette Village Concepts Realty Group

  • /40

    $849,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft

    2710 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    The Vanderbilt floor plan offers a grand 3,213 sq ft of open living space, blending comfort and luxury. On the main level, you'll find a formal dining room, a flex room, laundry room, and an expansive open concept great room featuring huge windows that fill the space with abundant natural light. The bright and airy kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring a spectacular center island, walk-in pantry,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2710 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $721,371

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2337 Old Church Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    2337 Old Church Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /40

      Est $812,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      1889 Hope Meadow Way, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1889 Hope Meadow Way, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Silveira Real Broker LLC

  • /15

    $367,500

    $18K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    2807 Moyer Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    New Price! One Level Single Family Brick Ranch Style Home with Three Bedrooms Located in a Beautiful and Scenic Area close to Chesterfield, Short Pump and Richmond. 3 Bedrooms, 1 1/2 Baths, Den with Fireplace/Wood Stove. Original Hardwood flooring in living room, halls and bedrooms. Oil Furnace Heat, Central Air. Kitchen & Interior Recently Remodeled. Detached Two Car Garage. New Roof on Home &

    JENNIFER LINKOUS 1ST DOMINION REALTY INC-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    2807 Moyer Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /50

    $599,999

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1635 Dorset Meadows Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,041

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Oherron Samson Properties

    1635 Dorset Meadows Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /38

      Est $454,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      2062 Lone Draw Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2062 Lone Draw Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Robertson Long & Foster

  • /5

    $325,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    2980 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    10 Picturesque Acres in Powhatan County off of Maidens RD. This lot offers endless possibilities for building your dream home, bringing the farm animals or just enjoying all the beauty that nature as to offer. It's a unicorn if you have been looking for an amazing location with no HOA and need the extra elbow room. Don't let this slip away, it's a rare find and it's even better in person!

    Gayle Peace Liz Moore & Associates

    2980 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /47

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2900 Anderson Hwy, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 33.21 Acres
    • $21,078 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,825

    Last Listing Agent Corey Mauck Central Virginia Realty Inc

    2900 Anderson Hwy, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /37

      Est $447,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      2041 Lone Ridge Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2041 Lone Ridge Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Gifford The Hogan Group Real Estate

  • /6

    $295,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 11.44 Acres
    • $25,787 per Acre

    0 Rocky Ford Rd Unit 2610250, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Rarely does a piece of property become available for sale in Eastern Powhatan that lays as beautiful as this one with tons of road frontage for optimum access! Zoned agricultural which allows for country living at its finest! Best of all you have a view of the beautiful pond across the street and the farm it sits on! There are nice hardwoods throughout the property allowing for you to situate

    Darlene Bowlin Fine Creek Realty

    0 Rocky Ford Rd Unit 2610250, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /50

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1384 Pine Creek Ridge Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,748

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Gilbert BHHS PenFed Realty

    1384 Pine Creek Ridge Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /35

      Est $455,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      2010 Lone Ridge Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2010 Lone Ridge Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Olds Olds Estates and Properties

  • /100

    $1,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,531 Sq Ft

    2625 Old Tavern Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    A rare opportunity to own one of Virginia's most historically significant properties, the Old Cumberland Courthouse & Mosby Tavern offer a remarkable connection to colonial Virginia history. Dating back to the 1740s, this Powhatan County landmark once served as Benjamin Mosby’s Tavern & the early Cumberland County Courthouse an important gathering place for court proceedings, travelers, militia

    Suzanne Cline Village Concepts Realty Group

    2625 Old Tavern Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $437,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3410 Sherwood Bluff Way, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,350

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Leabough Real Broker LLC

    3410 Sherwood Bluff Way, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /48

      Est $391,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Lone Ridge Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2020 Lone Ridge Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Nowacki Real Broker LLC

  • /39

    $814,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft

    Leigh Plan at Meadow Grove, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Experience the Leigh, a home that combines the charm of farmhouse aesthetics with the comforts of modern living. Spanning 3,226+sqft., this thoughtfully designed floor plan offers a harmonious blend of functionality and style. The exterior greets you with an artfully-crafted front porch supported by sturdy wooden columns. Perfect for rocking chairs and festive holiday dcor, this inviting space

    Vertical Builders Builder
    1360 Meadow Grove Dr Unit 37293677, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /29

    $590,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1907 Norwood Creek Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,745

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    1907 Norwood Creek Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /35

      Est $585,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      2009 Buckingham Forest Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2009 Buckingham Forest Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Laroussini RE/MAX

  • /7

    $399,950

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.98 Acres
    • $100,490 per Acre

    00 Anderson Hwy, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Excellent location for your business in Powhatan! Almost four acres fronting on route 60 with plenty of visibility. This corner lot has been partially cleared and has public water and sewer availability with a crossover on Rt.60 at the site. Located directly across from the Midlothian family practice development at the intersection of Branch Forest Way and route 60. Ideal location for office,

    Joey Paquette Village Concepts Realty Group

    00 Anderson Hwy, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /33

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6175 Walnut Tree Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,598

    Last Listing Agent Candace Hay Fine Creek Realty

    6175 Walnut Tree Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /37

      Est $479,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      3449 Anderson Hwy, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3449 Anderson Hwy, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stoney Marshall Hometown Realty Services Inc

  • /4

    $63,000

    $57K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $12,353 per Acre

    4087 Old River Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Perfect Opportunity to build !! 5.15 Raw Acres in Powhatan County. There once was a Modular Home on the Property. Zoned A-1, Wooded Lot, with Mixed Timber.

    Dennetta Lewis Fathom Realty Virginia

    4087 Old River Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /42

    $859,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2700 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Maidens Farm

    2700 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /17

      Est $338,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      3516 Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3516 Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

  • /54

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 3.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,445+ Sq Ft

    Linden Plan at MontRose, Powhatan County, VA 23139

    Introducing the Linden A Stunning New Single-Family Floor Plan by Main Street HomesThe Linden offers the perfect combination of space, functionality, and style for modern living. This home features a 3-car garage with additional storage, a convenient mudroom, and an open main floor layout that includes a gourmet kitchen, dining room, breakfast nook, great room, and a private study. Upstairs,

    Main Street Homes Builder
    0 O Ridge Rd Unit 39838370, Powhatan County, VA 23139
  • /50

    $929,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3359 S Meadow Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,561

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Silveira Real Broker LLC

    3359 S Meadow Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /35

      Est $550,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      3415 Lake Randolph Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3415 Lake Randolph Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,500
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dick Jeffress CapCenter

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home