14,279

Homes in ZIP Code 23139

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $375,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2406 Morningview Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,361

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Waters Village Concepts Realty Group

    2406 Morningview Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /44

      Est $452,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      1670 Walkers Ridge Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1670 Walkers Ridge Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,500
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raven Sickal Open Gate Realty Group

  • /37

    $799,990

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft

    2730 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Set on 10 acres in Powhatan, this brand-new Vanderbilt floor plan by DR Horton offers 3,200 square feet with a layout that feels open, balanced, and easy to live in. Upon entry, a dedicated home office or flex space sits just off the foyer, creating a natural transition into the heart of the home. The kitchen sits at the center of the home and features quartz countertops, a large island, a

    Lauren Renschler Long & Foster REALTORS

    2730 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2655 Dorset Ridge Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,294

    Last Listing Agent Freddie Coffey CapCenter

    2655 Dorset Ridge Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /36

      Est $483,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      2667 Walkers Ridge Turn, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2667 Walkers Ridge Turn, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Bowlin Fine Creek Realty

  • /35

    $849,200

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,926 Sq Ft

    3535 Richards Run, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome to 3535 Richards Run- A beautifully updated brick-front residence in Branchway Forest, where thoughtful design meets refined, everyday living. From the moment you step into the dramatic two-story foyer, the attention to detail and carefully curated upgrades set the tone for what’s to come.The floor plan strikes a perfect balance, offering defined, purposeful spaces while maintaining a

    Renee Cole Long & Foster REALTORS

    3535 Richards Run, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /50

    $824,950

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3016 Maple Grove Ln W, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,106

    Last Listing Agent Jason Burke Real Broker LLC

    3016 Maple Grove Ln W, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /30

      Est $532,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Walkers Ridge Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1600 Walkers Ridge Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,900
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Konvicka Napier REALTORS ERA

  • /44

    $789,950

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft

    Windsor Plan at Meadow Grove, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome to the Windsor, a charming and versatile home designed to surprise and inspire. Offering 3,151+ square feet, this artisan-crafted design combines cottage charm with modern functionality, making it perfect for a wide variety of lifestyles. As you approach the Windsor, youll be welcomed by its carefully curated stone faade and striking wooden craftsman columns, perfectly framing the

    Vertical Builders Builder
    1360 Meadow Grove Dr Unit 37293680, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /63

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2387 & 2399 Mill Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,026

    Last Listing Agent Kacie Jenkins Real Broker LLC

    2387 & 2399 Mill Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /46

      Est $511,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      1730 Dorset Ridge Loop, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1730 Dorset Ridge Loop, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,500
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Roever Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /64

    $1,395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,590 Sq Ft

    3056 Greywalls Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome to 3056 Greywalls Dr, an extraordinary custom estate in the gated Greywalls community offering over 6,500 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 5 baths, & unmatched scale on a private 2.05-acre park-like lot. Arrive by circular driveway to a grand covered country porch with stone & timber pillars, stamped concrete accents, & an oversized entry door that immediately sets the tone for the impressive

    James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    3056 Greywalls Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $34,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2B Determined, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $4,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Paquette Village Concepts Realty Group

    2B Determined, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /46

      Est $522,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      1795 Dorset Ridge Loop, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1795 Dorset Ridge Loop, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayme Wood Fine Creek Realty

  • /24

    $309,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    2406 Ocala Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    PROFESSIONAL PICTURES COMING MONDAY! Welcome to 2406 Ocala Drive, a home offering one-level living and the kind of setting that makes everyday living feel intentional. With access to three different lakes and a short distance, sunrises and sunsets are a must . Inside, the home offers a functional layout designed for everyday living. The front porch is an ideal spot to kick back and enjoy the

    Jane Chambers Virginia Capital Realty

    2406 Ocala Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /33

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4679 Bell Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,787

    Last Listing Agent Stoney Marshall Hometown Realty Services Inc

    4679 Bell Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /46

      Est $486,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Dorset Ridge Way, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1815 Dorset Ridge Way, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Bickel Charlie Bickel Real Estate LLC

  • /42

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft

    3131 Shadow Creek Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Impeccably maintained, this exceptional single-level residence is set on just over two picturesque, park-like acres in Shadow Creek—offering the perfect balance of convenient access to western Chesterfield and the peaceful setting of Powhatan. The thoughtfully designed layout places the private primary suite on one side of the home, while two generously sized bedrooms occupy the opposite wing,

    Bettina Hinckle The Good Life RVA

    3131 Shadow Creek Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /43

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3009 Johnsonway Terrace, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,223

    Last Listing Agent Tim Konvicka Napier REALTORS ERA

    3009 Johnsonway Terrace, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /18

      Est $503,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      2128 Urbine Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2128 Urbine Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Reynolds Country Roads Realty LLC

  • /61

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft

    3601 Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome to 3601 Old Buckingham Rd in Powhatan County! This fully renovated 5-bedroom, 3 full bath ranch offers 2,544 sq ft of living space on 3.75 acres of serene, wooded privacy—perfect for those seeking space and tranquility. Follow the regraded and freshly graveled private driveway to a beautifully refreshed exterior featuring NEWER vinyl siding, a NEWER 30-year dimensional roof, newer

    Brandon Allen River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    3601 Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /47

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1742 Reams Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,750

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ford Real Broker LLC

    1742 Reams Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /20

      Est $392,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      2118 Urbine Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2118 Urbine Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Middleton Realty Group LLC

  • /44

    $424,950

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft

    2791 Huguenot Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139

    This DELIGHTFUL 3-bedroom rancher offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location. Situated in a highly convenient area, this home features a spacious layout, a huge, attached garage, great room, living room, dining room, and large home office. Situated on a lot with plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living, gardening, or entertaining. Its single-level design provides easy, practical

    Suzanne Cline Village Concepts Realty Group

    2791 Huguenot Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /50

    $1,425,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3600 Michaux Mill Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,519,177

    Last Listing Agent Faith Greenwood Long & Foster REALTORS

    3600 Michaux Mill Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /6

      Est $432,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      1841 Dorset Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1841 Dorset Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Bowlin Fine Creek Realty

  • /14

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 20.35 Acres
    • $24,521 per Acre

    3409 Manor Oaks Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Gorgeous 20 acres in the Oak Leaf Estates Community - this property is stunning with rolling pastures, waterviews of the community pond and stately 4 board fence with stone pillar columns. Bring your vision boards and wishlist! This amazing property offers the space for a custom built home of your dreams, a pool, detached garage, extensive hardscaping & riding room for all of your ATV toys!

    Gayle Peace Liz Moore & Associates

    3409 Manor Oaks Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /42

    $939,990

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2720 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Maidens Farm

    2720 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /50

      Est $341,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      2385 Flint Hill Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2385 Flint Hill Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,500
      • Jul 21, 2023

• /48

    $839,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft

    Glenwood Plan at Meadow Grove, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome to The Glenwood, a sophisticated and thoughtfully designed home spanning 3,545+sqft. Every detail of this home is crafted with convenience and modern living in mind, making it as functional as it is elegant. As you approach, youre welcomed by a grand covered porch, with the option to expand into a wrap-around design. This versatile outdoor space invites you to unwind and take in the

    Vertical Builders Builder
    1360 Meadow Grove Dr Unit 37293675, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /40

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3301 John Tree Hill Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,253

    Last Listing Agent Adam Carpenter NextHome Advantage

    3301 John Tree Hill Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /18

      Est $375,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      1715 May Way Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1715 May Way Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Bliley Clear Choice Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $454,900

    $125K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    3109 Shadow Creek Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Priced to sell, this lovely 2142 sq ft home is listed for the low price of $454,900!. Situated on 2.17 acres in the beautiful Shadow Creek Subdivision this home affords you lots of privacy & quiet, but is within 15 minutes of major roadways giving you quick access to the city, shopping, & other desired services and there is NO HOA!. The full country front porch beckons you from the road. The 2

    Barbara Bosoni High Net Worth Properties

    3109 Shadow Creek Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /47

    $624,950

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2669 Dorset Meadows Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,530

    Last Listing Agent Todd Johnson Allison James Estates & Homes

    2669 Dorset Meadows Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /45

      Est $417,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Mill Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2212 Mill Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Hogge Long & Foster

  • /7

    $255,000

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $106,695 per Acre

    2992 Greywalls Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome to the final chapter of Greywalls, where timeless design meets natural beauty. With the release of Section 4, this is your last opportunity to secure one of only 44 new homesites, ranging from 2.00 to 6.09 acres, in this highly sought-after community. As you drive through the stone-gated entrance and along the quiet, private streets, you’ll immediately notice the attention to detail that

    Jennifer Timmons Village Concepts Realty Group

    2992 Greywalls Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /19

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2925 Edith Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,577

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Wood Fine Creek Realty

    2925 Edith Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /24

      Est $392,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      2709 Daphne Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2709 Daphne Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ana Ron ANR Realty

  • /2

    $274,950

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.74 Acres
    • $18,650 per Acre

    277 Petersburg Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Stunning property boasting some of the most scenic views. This parcel is rich with wildlife and is ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, including hunting. Multiple potential homesite locations, including a small open-field area. Excellent location—roughly equidistant to Route 60 and Route 360. Petersburg Road remains a rural, picturesque area with beautiful farms, welcoming neighbors in highly sought

    Blake Denny BHG Base Camp

    277 Petersburg Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /24

    $320,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3600 Bolling Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,970

    Last Listing Agent Helen Carlow Weichert Home Run Realty

    3600 Bolling Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home