14,279

Homes in ZIP Code 23139

Section Image Section Image
    • /48

      Est $745,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      2786 Windy Hill Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2786 Windy Hill Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hank Cosby Hank Cosby Real Estate

  • /74

    $975,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,832 Sq Ft

    2740 Windy Crest Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome to your luxurious mountain retreat! This stunning timber-framed home, built by its original owner in 2017, showcases the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern efficiency. Upon entry, you’re greeted by soaring natural timber vaulted ceilings and expansive windows that flood the home with natural light. The home is thoughtfully upgraded with Pella Pro-Series windows and doors featuring a

    Alia Glidden Providence Hill Real Estate

    2740 Windy Crest Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /50

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3416 Lake Randolph Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,714

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Taylor Keller Williams Williamsburg

    3416 Lake Randolph Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /17

      Est $1,002,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      2791 Windy Hill Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2791 Windy Hill Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shanika Hickson EXP Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $958,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft

    1720 Broken Branch Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Discover the perfect harmony of sophisticated design and rural tranquility with the Lancaster floor plan by Main Street Homes, perfectly situated on a 2.01-acre corner homesite. Located in The Trails at Huntington, this property offers a rare sanctuary where the privacy of a wooded retreat meets the ease of modern living. From the moment you arrive, the mature landscape sets a tone of peace and

    Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    1720 Broken Branch Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /8

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1017 Beauly Terrace, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 4.93 Acres
    • $101,420 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Timmons Village Concepts Realty Group

    1017 Beauly Terrace, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /50

      Est $1,432,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      1260 Schroeder Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1260 Schroeder Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Cox The Rick Cox Realty Group

  • /23

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,006 Sq Ft

    3567 Richards Run, Powhatan, VA 23139

    This all brick custom home offers water front access on Goodwyn Lake. Approx: "50 Acres" This home has cathedral ,Vaulted, & 9Ft. ceilings etc. Large foyer with columns. Spacious living room with fireplace & plenty of cabinets. The adjoining Florida room has a walkout deck 16x28. Large eat in kitchen has a island & down draft gas stove. Custom Cab.& Granite counter tops. The dining room offers

    Jimmy Ransone Country Roads Realty LLC

    3567 Richards Run, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /45

    $667,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3249 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,633

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    3249 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /46

      Est $401,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      3138 Pineview Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3138 Pineview Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Hanes Wind Chime Properties

  • /48

    $615,000

    $32K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft

    3489 Richards Run, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome to this beautiful Powhatan colonial sitting on a spacious corner lot with just over two acres of wooded land. This well-maintained and move-in ready home, features thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to an open, bright layout with hardwood flooring and fresh paint. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and a center island,

    Elmer Diaz Samson Properties

    3489 Richards Run, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /41

    $555,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2701 Pineridge Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,450

    Last Listing Agent John Tiller Real Broker LLC

    2701 Pineridge Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /35

      Est $479,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      3115 Pineview Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3115 Pineview Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Cole Long & Foster

  • /18

    $205,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $100,589 per Acre

    3078 Braehead Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    The perfect balance of luxury and tranquility in the prestigious Greywalls community of Powhatan, Virginia. Bring your builder and create your dream home on this exceptional lot surrounded by gently rolling countryside. Greywalls combines peaceful, private living with convenience—just minutes from Westchester Commons and an easy drive to Richmond or Short Pump. Centered around the renowned

    Shelly Blair Village Concepts Realty Group

    3078 Braehead Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /35

    $755,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3615 Aston Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,032

    Last Listing Agent Bill O'Connor O'Connor Realty Inc

    3615 Aston Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /34

      Est $560,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      3153 Pineview Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3153 Pineview Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sellers reFine Properties

  • /24

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $29,500 per Acre

    Lot 4 Beaumont Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Riverfront Living on the James! “Beaumont on the James” is a 6 lot subdivision located in Maidens just west of Maidens Bridge off Route 522. Each of the five 10 acre lots available offers river frontage with open pasture and some wooded area. Public water hook-up is available with each lot- rare in Powhatan! All lots have perked for a 4 bedroom home- drain field and home placement are marked on

    Bonnie Agee Long & Foster REALTORS

    Lot 4 Beaumont Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /30

    $484,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2056 Oak Leaf Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,690

    Last Listing Agent Cory Metts Hometown Realty

    2056 Oak Leaf Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /41

      Est $617,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      1375 Palmore Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1375 Palmore Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Chamberlain Hometown Realty

  • /40

    $869,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,681 Sq Ft

    Stratford Plan at Meadow Grove, Powhatan, VA 23139

    The Stratford is a home that perfectly blends sophistication and functionality, offering an expansive 3,681+ sqft across two thoughtfully designed floors. As you approach this beautiful residence, you are greeted by a spacious front porch, with the option to expand it into a charming wrap-around design. This outdoor space provides a serene setting to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the

    Vertical Builders Builder
    1360 Meadow Grove Dr Unit 37293674, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /6

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4110 Worsham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    4110 Worsham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /41

      Est $634,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      1438 Palmore Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1438 Palmore Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nelsen-Camp BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /13

    $925,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,067 Sq Ft

    4510 Bell Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Discover this prime Powhatan property sitting on 2 serene acres just 20 minutes from Westchester Commons and Midlothian, offering the perfect blend of rural privacy and modern convenience. Tucked away behind a long, private driveway, this stunning 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom estate features a spacious 3-car garage and pristine hardwood flooring throughout parts of the home. The main level impresses

    Reggina Erazo Real Broker LLC

    4510 Bell Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /31

    $364,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2010 Uleta Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,566

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Judy The Hogan Group Real Estate

    2010 Uleta Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /50

      Est $725,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      1439 Palmore Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1439 Palmore Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Francisco BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /35

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    3214 Duke Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome to this charming cottage-style home, situated on a private 2.87 lot in Powhatan and located less than 10 minutes from shopping and dining. With updates throughout and on the property, this home is ideal for a first-time buyer or an investor looking to add a quiet-country getaway to their portfolio! You're welcomed into a cozy den with high ceilings and laundry access, and through to the

    Keith Wagner EXP Realty, LLC

    3214 Duke Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /31

    $443,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6337 Walnut Tree Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,529

    Last Listing Agent Chris Nowlan Joyner Fine Properties

    6337 Walnut Tree Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /43

      Est $536,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      3776 Donavon Mill Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3776 Donavon Mill Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hank Cosby Hank Cosby Real Estate

  • /49

    $470,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    2112 Wood Flower Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome to 2112 Wood Flower Road! This beautiful Craftsman style rancher sits on 1.54 acres. It features custom Craftsman trim, hall tree, barn door, hardwood floors, vaulted ceiling, and attached 1 car garage with a separate mini split HVAC system. Use it as a garage or a workshop with the luxury of the mini split system. The kitchen has custom staggered cabinets w/soft close doors, stainless

    Sonny Burton Hometown Realty

    2112 Wood Flower Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /37

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1410 Eastlook Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,572

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Zaun Fine Creek Realty

    1410 Eastlook Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /49

      Est $304,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      5963 Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5963 Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Cline Village Concepts Realty Group

  • /49

    $865,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    3025 Mill Mount Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

    A rare opportunity to own a beautifully crafted custom mini-estate on nearly five private acres in sought-after Westlake at Mill Mount. Reached by a winding drive and surrounded by landscaped grounds, this exceptional residence blends refined country living with timeless materials, high-end finishes, and remarkable attention to detail. From the copper-roofed front porch, stone steps, and African

    Clay Black Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    3025 Mill Mount Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /48

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1450 Palmore Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,875

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Waters Village Concepts Realty Group

    1450 Palmore Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /37

      Est $433,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      1433 Gills Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1433 Gills Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Melton BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /48

    $1,125,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    1570 Huntington Woods Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139

    HOME IS TO-BE-BUILT CUSTOM...Just minutes from Westchester Commons/288/Midlothian, The Trails at Huntington is where custom living meets natural beauty in one of eastern Powhatan’s most coveted neighborhoods. Known for its wooded privacy and stunning curb appeal, this is your chance to design a home that’s built entirely around you. Whether it’s an open-concept dream kitchen, a wraparound porch,

    Erin Hungerford Long & Foster REALTORS

    1570 Huntington Woods Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /35

    $489,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4672 Bell Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,009

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Nowacki Real Broker LLC

    4672 Bell Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /49

      Est $683,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      6015 Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6015 Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Reynolds Country Roads Realty LLC

  • /64

    $1,199,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft

    4285 Lockin Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139

    An exceptional and truly rare offering in Powhatan County.This impressive brick residence spans over 3,300 square feet and features five true bedrooms and three full baths, along with a versatile third-floor walk-up ideal for recreation, a home office, or additional storage. The thoughtfully designed main level is perfectly suited for both everyday living and entertaining, offering a spacious

    Baylee Nunnally Village Concepts Realty Group

    4285 Lockin Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /7

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    21.9 Acres Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • Land
    • 21.9 Acres
    • $3,881 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Miles Napier REALTORS ERA

    21.9 Acres Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /22

      Est $284,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      6320 Springside Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6320 Springside Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,950
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Verlander James River Realty Group LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home