14,279

Homes in ZIP Code 23139

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft

    3810 Erin Hill Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Nestled in the heart of the Historic Powhatan Courthouse Village, this first-time-offered corner-unit townhouse in Erin Hill offers a rare blend of charm, convenience, and walkability. Enjoy strolling along village sidewalks to dinner at 1933 Public House, cocktails at Three Crosses Distilling Company, a workout at the Powhatan Family YMCA, or a quick visit to Maxey’s Store—all just steps from

    Baylee Nunnally Village Concepts Realty Group

    3810 Erin Hill Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /48

    $435,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1563 Running Fox Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,040

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith Open Gate Realty Group

    1563 Running Fox Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /2

      Est $797,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 Butterwood Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      525 Butterwood Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rich Stewart Gold Point Real Estate

  • /7

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $135,580 per Acre

    3023 Greywalls Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome to the final chapter of Greywalls, where timeless design meets natural beauty. With the release of Section 4, this is your last opportunity to secure one of only 44 new homesites, ranging from 2.00 to 6.09 acres, in this highly sought-after community. Lot 50 offers scenic views of the Foundry Golf Course, while other homesites are tucked into serene wooded buffers, each providing a unique

    Jennifer Timmons Village Concepts Realty Group

    3023 Greywalls Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /38

    $799,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    281 Petersburg Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,552

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Bowlin Fine Creek Realty

    281 Petersburg Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /49

      Est $730,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      2575 Butterwood Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2575 Butterwood Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $722,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rich Stewart Gold Point Real Estate

  • /37

    $814,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft

    Crenshaw Plan at Meadow Grove, Powhatan, VA 23139

    The Crenshaw is a stunning and versatile design offering 3,214+sqft of luxurious living space. Crafted to blend elegance with functionality, this home is ready to meet your every need. The charm begins at the front porch, a calming space with options to expand it along the house or into a classic wrap-around design. Step inside, and youll be greeted by a stylish foyer that welcomes you into the

    Vertical Builders Builder
    1360 Meadow Grove Dr Unit 37293678, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /31

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2224 Fall Line Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,621

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hargrave Jr RVA Realty, Inc

    2224 Fall Line Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /10

      Est $1,070,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      689 Clayville Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1955
      689 Clayville Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $855/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Paquette Village Concepts Realty Group

  • /13

    $199,500

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.16 Acres
    • $16,406 per Acre

    Rte 623 Worsham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Excellent opportunity to build your own home on this spacious 12.16-acre parcel (Tax Map 050-6D). Zoned A-10. Lot was cleared a few years ago and features a mix of mature trees, offering privacy and natural surroundings; Access is via a paved easement with public right-of-way. Electricity is available at the road. Ideal for those seeking space, flexibility, a peaceful setting while still

    Sarah Romero Real Broker LLC

    Rte 623 Worsham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /36

    $799,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2340 Branchway Creek Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,177

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    2340 Branchway Creek Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /43

      Est $539,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Antler Pond Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      325 Antler Pond Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sundra Johnson J and S Real Estate

  • /10

    $874,200

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft

    1397 Meadow Grove Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    This is a Select-Your-Design Home. For a limited time, design features and options can be selected. Enjoy the ease of single-level living with everything you need on the main floor with The Windsor. From the wide foyer the dining room, family room, dinette and kitchen can all be seen! The large family room (185X228) blends seamlessly into the kitchen and provides a door to the spacious rear

    Vertical Builders Builder
    1397 Meadow Grove Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /67

    $997,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3321 Copeland Way, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,888

    Last Listing Agent Richard Buckingham Long & Foster REALTORS

    3321 Copeland Way, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /47

      Est $507,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Petersburg Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      430 Petersburg Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,950
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Schemahorn Keller Williams Realty

  • /19

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft

    2229 Pine Cove Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome to this amazing home with no HOA nestled on 4 private acres offering the perfect blend of tranquility and comfort. Enjoy the oversized covered front deck and backyard patio while embracing the warm charm of a log cabin feel. Inside, you’ll find a fantastic open floor plan currently designed for true one-level living. The inviting living room features a cozy centered gas fireplace and

    Austin Glenn Real Broker LLC

    2229 Pine Cove Trail, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /50

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2326 Mill Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,669

    Last Listing Agent Lummie Jones Napier REALTORS ERA

    2326 Mill Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /50

      Est $1,003,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      2720 Pilkington Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2720 Pilkington Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Mcguire The Steele Group

  • /49

    $810,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft

    1545 Palmore Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    10 Acres | New Construction | Central Powhatan | Move-In Ready!Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of Powhatan County. Nestled on 10 peaceful wooded acres, this beautifully crafted new construction home offers the perfect blend of privacy, modern farmhouse style, and convenience. Enjoy natural surroundings and a manageable homesite just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and the

    Shelly Blair Village Concepts Realty Group

    1545 Palmore Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3527 Fairfield Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,287

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rucker Long & Foster REALTORS

    3527 Fairfield Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /38

      Est $683,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      1965 Pine Creek Bluff Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1965 Pine Creek Bluff Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

  • /11

    $325,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 16.65 Acres
    • $19,520 per Acre

    4668 Bell Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Over 16 acres spread across 3 parcels on picturesque Bell Road! Prior structure had septic, well and electricity in place, providing an easy path forward to build your dream home. The possibilities are endless - 3 parcels could mean three homes, creating multi-generational living or the perfect family compound. Or, map out a long private driveway to your own personal oasis. Take the trip to see

    Cassie Snyder Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    4668 Bell Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4607 Bell Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,476

    Last Listing Agent Mark Johnson Napier REALTORS ERA

    4607 Bell Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /30

      Est $447,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 Pine Creek Bluff Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1930 Pine Creek Bluff Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Blair Village Concepts Realty Group

  • /2

    $400,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 91 Acres
    • $4,396 per Acre

    TBD Tbd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    91 acres in Powhatan!!! Property needs easement for ingres/egress. Property was timbered in 2018. Bring your own builder, your own floor plan and your own ideas!!!

    Ronda Gallagher Bradley Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Tbd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /2

    $339,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2900 Lake Louise Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,749

    Last Listing Agent Connie Anton BHG Base Camp

    2900 Lake Louise Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /44

      Est $473,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Pine Creek Bluff Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1320 Pine Creek Bluff Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Mitchell The Kerzanet Group LLC

  • /49

    $579,950

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    3844 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome home to 3844 Maidens Road in Powhatan County! The "Hayden" plan built by Anderson Home Construction with an attached 2 car garage! Craftsman/Farmhouse Styling featuring open concept living with a guest bedroom/office on the first floor adjacent to a full bathroom, 3 spacious bedrooms upstairs along with 2 full bathrooms. Luxury vinyl plank throughout the main living areas. Tile shower in

    Cole Spicer Hometown Realty

    3844 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /50

    $446,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6360 Haleford Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,830

    Last Listing Agent Riggolette Leeper United Real Estate Richmond

    6360 Haleford Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /50

      Est $408,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      1925 Pine Creek Bluff Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1925 Pine Creek Bluff Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Estes Neumann & Dunn Real Estate

  • /46

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    3916 S Fairway Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Enjoy one-level living in this well-maintained rancher located in the Community of Mill Quarter sitting on over a half-acre lot featuring 1,700 square feet, 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The interior offers a spacious vaulted family room with wood floors, ceiling fan and gas fireplace opening to the kitchen with tile flooring, Granite counters, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances,

    John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    3916 S Fairway Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /50

    $889,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3756 Mill Mount Place, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,619

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Peace Liz Moore & Associates

    3756 Mill Mount Place, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /37

      Est $356,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      1985 Moseley Rd, Moseley, VA 23120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1985 Moseley Rd, Moseley, VA 23120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bree Cox Century 21 Realty @ Home

  • /87

    $855,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,147 Sq Ft

    270 Petersburg Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Welcome to 270 Petersburg Road in the rolling countryside of Central Powhatan County. This stately 3-sided brick home offers the rare combination of luxury & country living with 4 bedrooms (including a first-floor primary bedroom suite) & 3.5 bathrooms over 4,157 sqft of living space on a 4.34 acre lot with 6 total garage bays (3-car attached & 3-car detached garages) for the collector or

    Aaron Gilbert BHHS PenFed Realty

    270 Petersburg Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3249 Sherwood Ridge Way, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,999

    Last Listing Agent Katerina Wilkerson Keeton & Co Real Estate

    3249 Sherwood Ridge Way, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /47

      Est $504,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      2321 Graceland Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2321 Graceland Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,250
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey McClung Village Concepts Realty Group

  • /32

    $925,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft

    2998 Maple Lake Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Tailored for those who appreciate craftsmanship and quiet luxury, this newly built residence pairs enduring materials with thoughtful design throughout. Brick covered porch and stamped concrete walkway, integrated irrigation, and a side-load two-car garage with paved asphalt drive, complemented by a vaulted rear deck with substantial 8x8 columns and a stained oak tongue-and-groove soffit that

    Mike Boone Boone Residential LLC

    2998 Maple Lake Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139
  • /21

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    545 Butterwood Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,188

    Last Listing Agent Joy Harris-Cobb Harris & Assoc, Inc

    545 Butterwood Cir, Powhatan, VA 23139
    • /41

      Est $446,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      2575 Loch Gate Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2575 Loch Gate Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Waters Village Concepts Realty Group

  • /30

    $881,290

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft

    2460 Cedar Green Terrace, Powhatan, VA 23139

    Experience the perfect harmony of luxury and serenity with the Stuart Home Plan by Main Street Homes, nestled on a breathtaking 5.3-acre homesite in the exclusive Cedar Green community. Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in eastern Powhatan, this property offers a rare sanctuary where expansive privacy meets the warmth of an intimate, 18-home neighborhood. Designed with an effortless flow,

    Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    2460 Cedar Green Terrace, Powhatan, VA 23139

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home