13,567

Properties in ZIP Code 23139

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $547,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      6122 Preakness Stakes Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6122 Preakness Stakes Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erika Cline Real Broker LLC

    • /50

      Est $608,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 Appomattox Trace Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      733 Appomattox Trace Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    • /13

      Est $230,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      3085 Braehead Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • Built 2017
      3085 Braehead Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lummie Jones Napier REALTORS ERA

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      5040 Cromarty Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      5040 Cromarty Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Timmons Village Concepts Realty Group

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2690 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2690 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $311/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $826,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      2241 Townhouse Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2241 Townhouse Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Bowles EXP Realty, LLC

    • /32

      Est $408,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      4025 Garrett Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4025 Garrett Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Mills Joyner Fine Properties

    • /39

      Est $644,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      2451 Old Tavern Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2451 Old Tavern Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Blair Village Concepts Realty Group

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      2469 Judes Ferry Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2469 Judes Ferry Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,950
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stoney Marshall Hometown Realty Services Inc

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Wilkhaven Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139

      2000 Wilkhaven Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

• /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      5036 Cromarty Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      5036 Cromarty Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

• /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1427 Page Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1427 Page Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,950
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Barlam Nancy R Pannell Real Estate

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cromarty Unit 2429973, Powhatan, VA 23139

      0 Cromarty Unit 2429973, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

• /45

      Est $626,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      1552 Palmore Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1552 Palmore Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,950
      • Apr 22, 2025

• /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      2809 Maple St, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2809 Maple St, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $265/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Konvicka Napier REALTORS ERA

    • /28

      Est $527,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      3650 John Latane Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3650 John Latane Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Cole Long & Foster

    • /28

      Est $754,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      3758 Mill Mount Place, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3758 Mill Mount Place, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,900
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Morris The Rick Cox Realty Group

    • /29

      Est $623,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      6546 Blenheim Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6546 Blenheim Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Newsome Middle Bay Realty - K

    • /15

      Est $438,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      895 Clement Town Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      895 Clement Town Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,900
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Howze EXP Realty LLC

    • /48

      Est $721,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      3936 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3936 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan George RE/MAX

    • /50

      Est $402,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      2389 Old Tavern Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2389 Old Tavern Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miles Agee Samson Properties

    • /48

      Est $714,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      3017 Mill Mount Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3017 Mill Mount Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $692,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Byers Joyner Fine Properties

    • /26

      Est $395,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      4813 Cartersville Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4813 Cartersville Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hank Cosby Hank Cosby Real Estate

    • /39

      Est $382,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Pine Creek Bluff Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1300 Pine Creek Bluff Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Renger EXIT Realty Success

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1060 Schroeder Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1939
      1060 Schroeder Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,036/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blake Eudailey BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /41

      Est $756,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      1797 Anderson Hwy, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1797 Anderson Hwy, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Remo Joyner Fine Properties

    • /36

      Est $393,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      2210 Mill Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2210 Mill Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Dinsmore Keller Williams

    • /32

      Est $399,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      2813 Anderson Hwy, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2813 Anderson Hwy, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,500
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayme Wood Fine Creek Realty

    • /47

      Est $303,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      3343 Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3343 Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

• /30

      Est $508,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      3960 Olde Links Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3960 Olde Links Ct, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Booterbaugh Hometown Realty

    • /27

      Est $376,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      1744 Jeter Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1744 Jeter Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Melton BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /44

      Est $354,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      5620 Lakeside Loop, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5620 Lakeside Loop, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Case Fine Creek Realty

    • /34

      Est $382,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      2540 Red Lane Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2540 Red Lane Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Arline Real Broker LLC

    • /27

      Est $372,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      2779 Birdsong Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2779 Birdsong Ln, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Lonski Napier REALTORS ERA

    • /39

      Est $949,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      3081 Three Bridge Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3081 Three Bridge Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $931,000
      • Mar 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Dave Reisch RW Towne Realty

    • /25

      Est $302,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      2567 Georges Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2567 Georges Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,200
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Richards EXP Realty, LLC

    • /26

      Est $308,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      4188 Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4188 Old Buckingham Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jayme Wood Fine Creek Realty

    • /45

      Est $546,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      2801 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2801 Maidens Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,950
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hank Cosby Hank Cosby Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $334,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      4408 Lockin Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4408 Lockin Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Williford Napier REALTORS ERA

    • /27

      Est $354,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      6003 Trenholm Village Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6003 Trenholm Village Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Moore Real Broker LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home