23,729

Prairieville, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $509,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    39359 Lakeland Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,825

    Last Listing Agent Melody Newman Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    39359 Lakeland Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $202,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      40435 W Hernandez Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      40435 W Hernandez Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Deante Thomas Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /13

    $295,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    39461 Old Cornerstone Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Privately situated on a quiet dead-end street with very little through traffic, this beautiful home offers both privacy and lasting comfort while still being conveniently located in the heart of Prairieville. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light, and large windows that overlook the serene backyard pond. The spacious living room showcases warm

    Agent Photo

    Shane Hernandez

    Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    (225) 535-8279

    39461 Old Cornerstone Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /23

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    42335 Devall Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,253

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mitchell Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    42335 Devall Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $330,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      42084 Wild Willow Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      42084 Wild Willow Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Chifici Property First Realty Group

  • /23

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    16432 Timberstone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Waterfront Living in Keystone of Galvez — Move-In Ready! Wake up every morning to peaceful pond views in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick home in the sought-after Keystone of Galvez subdivision. The classic brick façade and arched entryway set the tone for everything this home delivers inside. Step into a bright, open-concept living space where soaring ceilings and abundant

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Mathis-DiBenedetto

    LPT Realty, LLC Highland

    (225) 725-7334

    16432 Timberstone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /45

    $560,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    38397 Welsh Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,406

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Jenkins Compass - Perkins

    38397 Welsh Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $247,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      42277 Palmstone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      42277 Palmstone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Sylvester eXp Realty

  • /7

    $44,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $14,967 per Acre

    31 A 31 B Summerfield Rd S, Prairieville, LA 70769

    3 Acres with Canal Access - Over 800 Feet of Road Frontage Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home on this beautiful 3-acre parcel. this property offers ample space. A canal runs along the side of the land with possible access to the Amite River.

    Agent Photo

    Team Smith

    The Market Real Estate Co

    (225) 527-5315

    31 A 31 B Summerfield Rd S, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /26

    $297,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    15502 Ralph Christy Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Vaughn Supreme

    15502 Ralph Christy Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $292,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      16298 Keystone Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      16298 Keystone Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Erica Fisher-Kador Couture Realty

  • /56

    $550,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft

    41411 Merritt Evans Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    NEW PRICE - Built in 2022, this Prairieville property is the definition of “no corners cut.” The layout delivers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths with a main living space that feels intentional and elevated, featuring beautiful tilework throughout the downstairs, real wood accent beams, and a custom built-in fireplace framed by bookcases on both sides. The kitchen is equally dialed in with custom

    Agent Photo

    Brian Mackey

    Pivot Realty

    (225) 532-6575

    41411 Merritt Evans Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /24

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    14155 Louisiana 73 Unit 10, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Blanchard Compass - Perkins

    14155 Louisiana 73 Unit 10, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $272,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      42365 Pebblestone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      42365 Pebblestone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent C.J. Edler Compass Destrehan

  • /5

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    14498 Ridge Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    **SOLD BEFORE PROCESSING**

    Agent Photo

    Team Smith

    The Market Real Estate Co

    (225) 452-2262

    14498 Ridge Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /24

    $362,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    39372 Ironwood Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,367

    Last Listing Agent ANTONIO COUSIN Service 1st Real Estate

    39372 Ironwood Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $254,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      17014 Jamestowne Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      17014 Jamestowne Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Bailey Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

  • /39

    $269,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    17202 La Hwy 930, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Set on a third-acre lot facing open fields rather than a row of houses, the property has been thoughtfully shaped over 17 years into a cool Louisiana shade garden. Mature trees and native plantings cover most of the yard, creating outdoor spaces designed for relaxing evenings rather than constant lawn work. Inside, the home has its own character. Following a full interior rehabilitation, the

    Agent Photo

    Shelley Simmons

    Elevate Real Estate Services

    (225) 438-9888

    17202 La Hwy 930, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /50

    $645,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    16315 Lacey Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,051

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Dugas Guidry Group Properties

    16315 Lacey Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $444,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      43154 Bayside Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      43154 Bayside Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Damien Tullier Tullier Property Group

  • /20

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    17240 Rennes Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Updated with Gunite Pool!!! Welcome to this beautifully updated story-and-a-half home that blends comfort, functionality, and style. Spacious living room with a cozy gas log fireplace and large dining area. The kitchen has an abundance of cabinets with new doors, granite counter tops, and new microwave with refrigerator included. Convenient half bath downstairs with walk-in laundry room furnished

    Agent Photo

    Beth Alford

    RE/MAX Properties

    (225) 321-8752

    17240 Rennes Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /5

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    17409 Summerfield Rd N, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,296

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    17409 Summerfield Rd N, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $335,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      18164 Pine Ridge Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      18164 Pine Ridge Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Desselle The W Group Real Estate LLC

  • /23

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft

    40099 Reese Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Welcome Home to this stunning, well maintained 4 bed, 3 bath home with a 2 year old roof, whole yard irrigation system, air conditioned garage, screened-in patio and fenced backyard! The large living room provides gorgeous luxury vinyl flooring that spreads throughout the kitchen, dining room, and primary suite. There is also a cozy fireplace and tall windows overlooking the patio and backyard.

    Agent Photo

    Lonnie Roussel

    Roussel Real Estate

    (225) 562-8799

    40099 Reese Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /21

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    18478 Magnolia Estate, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,411

    Last Listing Agent Karen Moore Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    18478 Magnolia Estate, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $415,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      15202 Murano Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      15202 Murano Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Webber RE/MAX

  • /32

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft

    16242 Ole Homestead Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Welcome home! This stunning home sits on over half an acre in sought-after Ole Homestead subdivision! At 2,800 sqft, this beautifully maintained property boasts 3 beds, 3 baths and 2 half baths along with an office and a bonus room. Upon entering, you are greeted by a flood of natural light framed by custom crown moulding, tall ceilings, and scored concrete floors that flow throughout the home!

    Agent Photo

    Dalton Adams

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (225) 399-7315

    16242 Ole Homestead Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /25

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    41409 Stonebrook Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,908

    Last Listing Agent Jace Babin Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    41409 Stonebrook Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $331,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      36499 Court Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      36499 Court Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michael Walker-Vice Supreme

  • /13

    $272,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    16523 Gallion Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    The one that just feels right the second you walk in. If you’ve been touring similar homes and waiting for one to stand out - this is it! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Bullion Crossing offers a fresh, clean feel with no carpet any bedrooms, making it ideal for easy living and everyday comfort. With 1,613 sq ft of well-designed space, it lives larger than you’d expect and is truly move-in ready.

    Agent Photo

    Team Smith

    The Market Real Estate Co

    (225) 269-4821

    16523 Gallion Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /19

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    39439 Jefferson Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,310

    Last Listing Agent Donna Viator Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    39439 Jefferson Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $263,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      41460 Hearthstone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      41460 Hearthstone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Kerry LV and Associates Real Estate Firm

  • /3

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $45,303 per Acre

    18383 Amite Acres Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Large lot located off of LA Hwy 42, just 7.3 miles from Airline Hwy. Lot has 125' frontage with 230' depth with water, cable and electricity available. Sewer requires a mechanical system. Lot is sold with deed restrictions not allowing manufactured homes and limiting potential commercial use to light commercial. Lot #1,2, and 4 are also available.

    Agent Photo

    Tom Bhramayana

    Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    (225) 425-8007

    18383 Amite Acres Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /6

    $371,515 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    37143 Rosewind St, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    37143 Rosewind St, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $243,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      42301 Palmstone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      42301 Palmstone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Annette Wilson Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /17

    $283,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    41332 Cherry Hill Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    **OPEN HOUSE THIS SUNDAY 2 PM - 4 PM** Beautifully updated 3BR/2BA home in Cherry Creek offering a like-new, move-in ready feel at an incredible price point! This 1,698 sq ft home features a brand new ROOF, New AC fresh interior PAINT, and upgraded GRANITE in kitchen and all new KITCHEN APPLIANCES with a modern finish. The open-concept living and dining areas provide a functional layout perfect

    Agent Photo

    Team Smith

    The Market Real Estate Co

    (225) 681-9108

    41332 Cherry Hill Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /27

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    13583 Lakeway Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,162

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Musso The Musso Group

    13583 Lakeway Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $244,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      42267 Palmstone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      42267 Palmstone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kee-Kee Julien-Judson Supreme

  • /41

    $430,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    17036 Blue Ridge Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Wonderful custom Acadian-style home built by Passman Homes, offering timeless charm and quality craftsmanship throughout, featuring a welcoming front porch with BEAD BOARD ceiling, PORCH SWING, and only gorgeous land to look at. Located in flood zone X- NO FLOOD INSURANCE required and never flooded! The layout offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with the primary suite located downstairs and three

    Agent Photo

    Remy Curry

    Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    (225) 340-2640

    17036 Blue Ridge Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /6

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    21 Indigo Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $595,238 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 678 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Adams RE/MAX Professional

    21 Indigo Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18