19,365

Preble County, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    457 Wolf Rd, West Alexandria, OH 45381

    CLAYTON ESTATE AUCTION Real Estate & Personal Property SAT. JUNE 13TH, 2026 @ 10:00 A.M. (PERSONAL PROPERTY)(REAL ESTATE 12:00P.M. NOON) 457 Wolf Rd. West Alex, Ohio 45381 (take RT 35 west of West Alex, to Wolf Rd.)Preble County-Lanier Township-Twin Valley School DistrictReal Estate: Charming country home with potential, PID# H25530410300002000, situated on 1.839 acres. This

    Bob Roach Ownerland Realty, Inc.

    457 Wolf Rd, West Alexandria, OH 45381
  • /25

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5471 Ohio 320, New Paris, OH 45347

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Powell Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    5471 Ohio 320, New Paris, OH 45347
    • /23

      Est $248,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      1533 East Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1533 East Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty LLC

  • /28

    $60,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    303 W Cumberland St, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    Oh the stories this historical 3 bed, 1 bath, almost 2,000 sq ft. building could tell. Located on just over 1/2 an acre in the beautiful Village of Lewisburg, this building was once called the Euphemia Inn and Mcnutt's Euphemia Inn and Tavern. It is located on the Old National Road and was a tavern hotel, serving stagecoach traffic and pioneering travelers. Constructed from harvested wood in

    Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    303 W Cumberland St, Lewisburg, OH 45338
  • /18

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    251 Janet Ave Unit 253, Eldorado, OH 45321

    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,839

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Leis Leis Realty Company

    251 Janet Ave Unit 253, Eldorado, OH 45321
    • /23

      Est $161,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Evergreen Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      425 Evergreen Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Denlinger Irongate, Inc.

  • /25

    $115,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    410 N Main St, Eldorado, OH 45321

    Welcome to 410 N Main Street, a character-rich Cape Cod brimming with opportunity and timeless architectural charm. Offering approximately 1,636 square feet of living space, this 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home invites you to reimagine its potential and create something truly special. From the moment you arrive, the distinctive fieldstone accents and classic dormer windows hint at the craftsmanship

    Kimberlee Mcclellan Ai Brokers LLC

    410 N Main St, Eldorado, OH 45321
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    0 Sugar Valley Dr, Camden, OH 45311

    • Land
    • 3.21 Acres
    • $14,023 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Mays Coldwell Banker College Real E

    0 Sugar Valley Dr, Camden, OH 45311
    • /12

      Est $172,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Oakland Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      813 Oakland Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Marit RE/MAX

  • /15

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    20 W 2nd St, West Alexandria, OH 45381

    20 West 2nd Street, West Alex, Ohio 45381Preble County, Twin Township, Twin Valley SchoolsThis two-story, 5-bedroom home includes 3 bathrooms, an eat-in kitchen, bonus room, covered porch, deck, fenced yard, detached 2+ garage, and above-ground pool. (1,984 sq ft of living space). The main level has two bedrooms and two baths; upstairs offers three bedrooms and one bath.No appliances

    Bob Roach Ownerland Realty, Inc.

    20 W 2nd St, West Alexandria, OH 45381
  • /47

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    104 Viking Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,231

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty

    104 Viking Dr, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /41

      Est $267,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Delaware Crossing, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      321 Delaware Crossing, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Indy Sumner Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /5

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $15,976 per Acre

    Lot 5 & Lot 9 Ridgeview Dr, New Paris, OH 45347

    Relax and enjoy small town living with all the amenities of city life. When you leave the workplace you know you're going home to a beautiful house nestled in the woods. Watch the deer from your porch or deck and take a walk in the woods that surround you. Have a cup of coffee, throw something on the grill and spend time with the family. It's a great life any way you look at it! Wooded lots

    Angela Powell Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    Lot 5 & Lot 9 Ridgeview Dr, New Paris, OH 45347
  • /26

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    29 Valhalla Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,610

    Last Listing Agent Kirby O'Brien Local Roots Realty

    29 Valhalla Dr, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /71

      Est $291,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Valley Forge Ct, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      100 Valley Forge Ct, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Haber Country Mile REALTORS

  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 4,552 Sq Ft
    • $167,464 per Acre

    200 E Somers St, Eaton, OH 45320

    Very nice corner lot in the city of Eaton priced to sell and ready to build on. Zoned residential.

    William Maggard Country Mile REALTORS

    200 E Somers St, Eaton, OH 45320
  • /8

    $146,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1731 N Barron St, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,559

    Last Listing Agent Bob Roach Ownerland Realty, Inc.

    1731 N Barron St, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /26

      Est $230,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 Buckeye Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      436 Buckeye Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Murphy NavX Realty, LLC

  • /85

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    4590 Pyrmont Rd, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    Private country living meets modern comfort on nearly 21 acres at 4590 Pyrmont Rd, Lewisburg, OH 45338. Set back in a peaceful, highly secluded setting, this beautifully updated ranch offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and wide-open space, ideal for anyone looking for land, room to spread out, and a quiet retreat from the everyday. Inside, you will find over 1,700 sq ft of

    Carie Park Chesser Bella Realty Group

    4590 Pyrmont Rd, Lewisburg, OH 45338
  • /21

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    331 N Main St, Eldorado, OH 45321

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,559

    Last Listing Agent Amy Neal Trump Realty

    331 N Main St, Eldorado, OH 45321
    • /11

      Est $197,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      1732 Washington Landing Dr Unit 1732, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1732 Washington Landing Dr Unit 1732, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Maggard Country Mile REALTORS

  • /23

    $194,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    709 N Barron St Unit 711, Eaton, OH 45320

    Solid two-family property offering flexibility for investors or homeowner. Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity to own a Traditional, 2-family home with income potential. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. The lower unit has a new hot water heater, while both units have been freshly painted with some new flooring updates, giving the property a clean, refreshed feel. Each unit comes

    Amy Neal Trump Realty

    709 N Barron St Unit 711, Eaton, OH 45320
  • /39

    $167,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    724 Walnut St, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,993

    Last Listing Agent Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    724 Walnut St, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /30

      Est $169,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Chestnut Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      345 Chestnut Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,500
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty

  • /34

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    7897 4 Mile State Line Rd, Eaton, OH 45320

    A Rare Find in the Country: 2 Story Farm house with beautiful views of pasture land, woods and expansive farms on the west side of Preble County. A perfect location for quiet privacy and access to Eaton, Richmond, Hamilton, Oxford and beyond. This property has not been previously offered on the market but occupied by various family members and other tenants through the years that have enjoyed the

    Christopher Owens Coldwell Banker College R.E.

    7897 4 Mile State Line Rd, Eaton, OH 45320
  • /37

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    919 N Cherry St, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,218

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Haber Country Mile REALTORS

    919 N Cherry St, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /26

      Est $163,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      833 Poplar Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      833 Poplar Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Smith RE/MAX Incompass

  • /33

    $424,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft

    6007 Murray Rd, Eaton, OH 45320

    Peace and solitude is what you will find at this 1800's farmhouse. Nearly 3000 sq. ft. On a quiet country road and convenient to town. This home has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, ceramic tile, heated bathroom floor, newer addition, carpet, oak doors and trim. New roof & gutters, wrap around porch, a heated 30x25 garage with pellet stove. Newly remodeled kitchen! Outside boasts a tensile fenced

    Anthony Pope Country Mile REALTORS

    6007 Murray Rd, Eaton, OH 45320
  • /29

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    225 Ackton St, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,785

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    225 Ackton St, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /23

      Est $163,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Ashtree Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      820 Ashtree Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,500
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty LLC

  • /15

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    471 Camden West Elkton Rd, Camden, OH 45311

    Lots of potential on this home sitting on a beautiful 1.55 acre wooded setting! The interior of the home has 3 bed and 1.5 bath with 1634 sq ft on the main level. There is also a partial walk out basement. The inside needs a complete remodel down to the studs. Being sold AS-IS! Cash buyers or rehab loans only! Will not pass FHA, USDA or VA financing!!

    Rick Mckinney Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    471 Camden West Elkton Rd, Camden, OH 45311
  • /29

    $317,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    8793 Greenbush Rd, Camden, OH 45311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,973

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gambrell Plum Tree Realty

    8793 Greenbush Rd, Camden, OH 45311
    • /18

      Est $164,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 S Maple St, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      808 S Maple St, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darrick Dansby Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /52

    $305,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    421 S Spring St, New Paris, OH 45347

    Welcome to this tranquil setting where you will enjoy a clean 3 bedroom 2 bath home on main floor and a 4th bedroom in the basement along with a rec room and an additional play room or study/office . Bathrooms feature ceramic tile and the rest of the house has a mixture of well kept hardwood floors, and vinyl. Stylish kitchen with corian counters, a counter bar, stainless steel appliances, blonde

    Holly Craft Country Mile REALTORS

    421 S Spring St, New Paris, OH 45347
  • /23

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9045 Ohio 725, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,324

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty LLC

    9045 Ohio 725, Germantown, OH 45327
    • /64

      Est $241,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Deer Trail Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      153 Deer Trail Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Muncy Muncy & Associates

  • /26

    $274,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    Newcastle Plan at Georgetown Village, Eaton, OH 45320

    The Newcastle single-level ranch style home offers three bedrooms, two full baths and so much more! As you enter the home, you will notice the spacious kitchen open to the great room. The well-appointed kitchen includes all stainless-steel appliances and a large kitchen island. Two of the bedrooms share the private end of the home. The owner's bedroom opens to the on-suite bathroom which offers a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    105 Georgetown Way Unit 36206751, Eaton, OH 45320
  • /43

    $299,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    205 Ada Doty St, Gratis, OH 45330

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,522

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hall RE/MAX Incompass

    205 Ada Doty St, Gratis, OH 45330
    • /22

      Est $267,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Deer Trail Dr Unit 7, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      125 Deer Trail Dr Unit 7, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicolle Carnes Ullery Real Estate LLC

  • /50

    $680,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,668 Sq Ft

    6051 Sonora Rd, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    Discover this large unique country home, a hidden gem set on over 12 acres of beautiful, wooded land. Featuring four spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, this property is designed for comfortable living. The multiple living areas throughout are flooded with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The second floor has four bedrooms including the primary suite with a full

    Amanda Early Muncy & Associates

    6051 Sonora Rd, Lewisburg, OH 45338

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home