19,365

Preble County, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /48

      Est $171,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 W Main St Unit 208, Verona, OH 45378

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      206 W Main St Unit 208, Verona, OH 45378

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Minehart NavX Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    7915 Greenbush Rd, Somerville, OH 45064

    Please note there is 2-Parcels selling together to make up the total acreage of 35.464one-owner, custom-built 2,200 sq. ft.+ Finished basement with a bonus room and propane heat stove. Residence that has been exceptionally maintained. Oversized rooms and a thoughtful layout make this home ideal for comfortable country living. 3 large bedrooms. 2 full bathrooms. Spacious family room, dining

    Bob Roach Ownerland Realty, Inc.

    7915 Greenbush Rd, Somerville, OH 45064
  • /33

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    512 Buckeye Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,363

    Last Listing Agent Sue Bowman Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    512 Buckeye Dr, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /43

      Est $215,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 W Main St, Verona, OH 45378

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      200 W Main St, Verona, OH 45378

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryley Lewis Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /20

    $194,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    350 Frizzell Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

    Move right into this charming and well cared for home featuring hardwood floors throughout, along with tile in the kitchen, bathroom, and utility and laundry room. The brand new Sheriff Goslin roof is a major recent upgrade that adds both value and confidence for the future owner. Also features a new insulated garage door and opener with remotes and keypad. This home offers a warm feel, quality

    James Hayslett Coldwell Banker Heritage

    350 Frizzell Ave, Eaton, OH 45320
  • /32

    $269,900

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    59 England Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,319

    Last Listing Agent Devan Hafle Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    59 England Dr, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /51

      Est $205,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 W Main St, Verona, OH 45378

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      227 W Main St, Verona, OH 45378

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,900
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Edge Plum Tree Realty

  • /13

    $409,000

    New Construction Open Fri 10AM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    232 Goldenrod Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

    This full brick ranch with 1618 SF has open living area, kitchen island and hard surface counters, double sink and walk-in shower in primary bath and large walk-in closet off bedroom. Open area has cathedral ceiling with can lights. The home has Weather Shield insulated glass windows and double panel insulated OH door. You will like the upgraded trim and panel doors of this home. The City of

    Terry Miller RERI

    232 Goldenrod Dr, Eaton, OH 45320
  • /28

    $219,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    413 Golden Crossing Unit 512, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,020

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty

    413 Golden Crossing Unit 512, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /32

      Est $160,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 E Main St, Verona, OH 45378

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      145 E Main St, Verona, OH 45378

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Luttrell Huff Realty

  • /32

    $142,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    111 W High St, Eaton, OH 45320

    Multi-Family Investment Opportunity in the City of Eaton - Don’t miss this solid investment opportunity located just minutes from the heart of Eaton. This well-maintained duplex offers two units with great income potential and each side has their own water bill. Property Highlights: Unit 111A: 2 bedroom, 1 bath (currently occupied) - Rent: $700/month (month-to-month lease). Features baseboard

    Amy Neal Trump Realty

    111 W High St, Eaton, OH 45320
  • /22

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    225 Apple Valley Dr, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,839

    Last Listing Agent Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    225 Apple Valley Dr, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /38

      Est $246,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      8704 Greenbush Rd, Somerville, OH 45064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      8704 Greenbush Rd, Somerville, OH 45064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Parker RE/MAX

  • /16

    $22,950

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    6454 U S 40, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    Charming and beautifully updated mobile home located in a peaceful 55+ community (Crestview Estates). With a new Water Heater, Furnace and plumbing and just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways, this one won't last long. This move-in ready home offers modern finishes, a bright open floor plan, and serene views with plenty of outdoor space to enjoy nature. Don't forget to enjoy the

    Todd Romantini Coldwell Banker Heritage

    6454 U S 40, Lewisburg, OH 45338
  • /64

    $389,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5193 Horseshoe Dr, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,958

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nishwitz Coldwell Banker Heritage

    5193 Horseshoe Dr, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /48

      Est $272,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Abenra Cove, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      511 Abenra Cove, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty

  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $27,199 per Acre

    Lot 13 Ridgeview Dr, New Paris, OH 45347

    Relax and enjoy small town living with all the amenities of city life. When you leave the workplace you know you're going home to a beautiful house nestled in the woods. Watch the deer from your porch or deck and take a walk in the woods that surround you. Have a cup of coffee with the locals and share a tale of two. Kick off your shoes, throw something on the grill and spend time with the

    Angela Powell Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    Lot 13 Ridgeview Dr, New Paris, OH 45347
  • /19

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2892 Swishers Mill Rd, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $544/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    2892 Swishers Mill Rd, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /41

      Est $350,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Rolling Hills Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      324 Rolling Hills Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Day Irongate Inc.

  • /2

    $873,466

    Pending
    • Land
    • 54.94 Acres
    • $15,900 per Acre

    0 Wolfrey Rd, Jefferson Township, OH 45347

    This property includes 2 parcels of mostly tillable productive Eldean, Lippincoot, and medway soils. One tract is 34.207 acres and the other is 20.728 acres with 50.38 total tillable acres. Easy highway and county road access. These tracts are being sold together.

    Kimberly Marker Midwest Auctioneers & Realty

    0 Wolfrey Rd, Jefferson Township, OH 45347
  • /31

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5778 Cedarwood Dr, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,399

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Miller Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    5778 Cedarwood Dr, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /17

      Est $224,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Snapdragon Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      205 Snapdragon Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Pegg Irongate, Inc.

  • /50

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    1747 N Barron St, Eaton, OH 45320

    This well-maintained and surprisingly spacious 3-bed, 2-bath home in Eaton offers 1,740 sq. f of comfortable living space, including a large family room, 1½-car garage, and a big backyard with a great deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The location is a major plus—you're within walking distance to Walmart, Kroger, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Zoned residential and

    Gail Derr Irongate, Inc.

    1747 N Barron St, Eaton, OH 45320
  • /47

    $315,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1272 Northern Rd, Somerville, OH 45064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,108

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bittner Key Realty, LTD.

    1272 Northern Rd, Somerville, OH 45064
    • /6

      Est $230,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Snapdragon Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      117 Snapdragon Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /16

    $164,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    142 N Washington St, New Paris, OH 45347

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a charming residence in New Paris, Ohio, offering a blend of classic appeal and modern comforts. This delightful one-story home, spanning 1404 square feet, presents a welcoming facade constructed with both brick and stone elements, exuding timeless character. The property features three comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom, providing ample space for

    Shaun Hayes BHHS Professional Realty

    142 N Washington St, New Paris, OH 45347
  • /13

    $76,125

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    501 N Maple St, El Dorado, OH 45321

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,469

501 N Maple St, El Dorado, OH 45321
    • /49

      Est $322,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 E Lexington Rd, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      701 E Lexington Rd, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Jones eXp Realty

  • /6

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,027 Sq Ft

    204 Mckinley Dr, Camden, OH 45311

    Estate Sale property being sold AS IS. Spacious Brick Ranch approx 2000 sq ft per CH Records. Needs complete remodel. Newer Furnace & AC, 2nd Bath has been started.

    Mary Johnson Martha Baker Realty, Inc

    204 Mckinley Dr, Camden, OH 45311
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    107 Eaton St, College Corner, OH 45003

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,471

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Essell RE/MAX Incompass

    107 Eaton St, College Corner, OH 45003
    • /28

      Est $255,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Blue Bell Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      108 Blue Bell Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sierrah Hardy Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /23

    $197,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    120 Wynona Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

    Welcome to this remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath home tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in Eaton, Ohio. The updated kitchen offers new cabinets, butcher block countertops, and a stylish tile backsplash. This home features all-new waterproof LVP flooring throughout, creating a durable and modern feel. The fully remodeled bathroom includes a stunning tile tub/shower combo, along with a new vanity

    Taylor Yount Plum Tree Realty

    120 Wynona Dr, Eaton, OH 45320
  • /25

    $180,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    103 Burley St, New Paris, OH 45347

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,865

    Last Listing Agent Angela Powell Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    103 Burley St, New Paris, OH 45347
    • /50

      Est $294,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Meadowbrook Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      121 Meadowbrook Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Haber Country Mile REALTORS

  • /50

    $270,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    106 S Main St, West Alexandria, OH 45381

    Welcome home to this warm and inviting country retreat where comfort meets convenience. Nestled in a peaceful setting in West Alexandria with a community park right in your backyard, this charming property offers the perfect blend of space, updates, and small-town charm. Step inside to find over 2,100 square feet of cozy living space featuring four spacious bedrooms and two full baths. The

    Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    106 S Main St, West Alexandria, OH 45381
  • /51

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    718 Walnut St, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,119

    Last Listing Agent Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    718 Walnut St, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /17

      Est $225,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 Sycamore Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      525 Sycamore Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brown eXp Realty

  • /12

    $99,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    600 E Somers St, Eaton, OH 45320

    Great investment opportunity with this small multi-family property featuring a 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment on each side. The property offers a huge backyard and separate electric meters for each unit, while the current owner covers the water. Both units are occupied by long-term tenants who would like to stay, currently generating a total of $1,000 per month in rental income. This property

    Justin Fox Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    600 E Somers St, Eaton, OH 45320
  • /32

    $162,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    405 Walnut St, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,809

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Smith RE/MAX Incompass

    405 Walnut St, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /18

      Est $252,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      1671 Redbud Ln, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1671 Redbud Ln, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Marit RE/MAX

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home