19,365

Preble County, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $217,500

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    212 E 3rd St, West Alexandria, OH 45381

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gambrell Plum Tree Realty

    212 E 3rd St, West Alexandria, OH 45381
    • /12

      Est $135,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 W Spring St, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      304 W Spring St, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Maggard Country Mile REALTORS

  • /23

    $212,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    217 W Twin St, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,443

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Thacker C21-Thacker & Associates, Inc.

    217 W Twin St, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /49

      Est $246,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 W Spring St, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      330 W Spring St, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Haber Country Mile REALTORS

  • /2

    $182,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    421 Pear St, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,568

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty

    421 Pear St, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /18

      Est $182,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Judy Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1415 Judy Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Roach Ownerland Realty, Inc.

  • /17

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    0 U S 127 Unit 10051586, Eaton, OH 45320

    • Land
    • 43 Acres
    • $11,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Harter Leis Realty Company

    0 U S 127 Unit 10051586, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /29

      Est $188,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 Peggy Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      724 Peggy Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,500
      • Jan 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty

  • /6

    $10,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    305 Wayne Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

    • Land
    • 11,504 Sq Ft
    • $39,758 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,973

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Snyder RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    305 Wayne Ave, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /25

      Est $182,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 North St, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      416 North St, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Craft Country Mile REALTORS

  • /19

    $19,400

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    30 Dee Dr, New Paris, OH 45347

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,134

    Last Listing Agent Angela Powell Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    30 Dee Dr, New Paris, OH 45347
    • /45

      Est $220,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Williams Pkwy, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      503 Williams Pkwy, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martha Maggard Keller Williams Community Part

  • /27

    $169,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    61 Central Ave, West Alexandria, OH 45381

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,927

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Byrd Coldwell Banker Heritage

    61 Central Ave, West Alexandria, OH 45381
    • /37

      Est $139,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Leatherman Place, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      106 Leatherman Place, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maxwell Wechter Outside The Box Real Estate

  • /2

    $34,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    871 Brande Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $96,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,205

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty LLC

    871 Brande Dr, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /38

      Est $190,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Debbie Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      208 Debbie Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James May Keller Williams Community Part

  • /31

    $290,900

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    101 Martha Ct, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Georgetown Village

    101 Martha Ct, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /18

      Est $160,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 W Lexington Rd, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      125 W Lexington Rd, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Mckinney Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    10995 Rockridge Rd, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,269

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Dottillis Heartland Realty & PM

    10995 Rockridge Rd, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /62

      Est $277,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Park Ave Unit VE, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1309 Park Ave Unit VE, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Haber Country Mile REALTORS

  • /42

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 23, 2025

    8590 Euphemia Castine Rd, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,484

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Wilson eXp Realty

    8590 Euphemia Castine Rd, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /15

      Est $285,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Park Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1402 Park Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Pope Country Mile REALTORS

  • /56

    $185,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6612 Greenbush Rd, Somerville, OH 45064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,643

    Last Listing Agent Amy Creech eXp Realty

    6612 Greenbush Rd, Somerville, OH 45064
    • /64

      Est $257,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 E Lexington Rd, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      508 E Lexington Rd, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Haber Country Mile REALTORS

  • /8

    $297,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    120 Arlington Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck H.M.S. Real Estate

    120 Arlington Dr, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /31

      Est $212,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 E Lexington Rd, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      504 E Lexington Rd, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Devan Hafle Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /50

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 21, 2026

    5932 U S 40, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Clapp RE/MAX Incompass

    5932 U S 40, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /38

      Est $192,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Little League Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      413 Little League Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Craft Country Mile REALTORS

  • /2

    $22,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    109 N Liberty St, Camden, OH 45311

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $112,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,852

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Koons eXp Realty

    109 N Liberty St, Camden, OH 45311
    • /32

      Est $178,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 Little League Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      436 Little League Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karren Bernhardt Irongate Inc.

  • /22

    $244,900

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    108 Martha Ct, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Georgetown Village

    108 Martha Ct, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /40

      Est $183,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Laura Cir, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      413 Laura Cir, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Haber Country Mile REALTORS

  • /6

    $193,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    390 W Hendricks St, Camden, OH 45311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,329

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Chasteen Coldwell Banker Heritage

    390 W Hendricks St, Camden, OH 45311
    • /20

      Est $194,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      439 Jamesway Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      439 Jamesway Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Haber Country Mile REALTORS

  • /96

    $639,000

    Sold Jul 19, 2025

    11038 State Route 227, Camden, OH 45311

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Pope Country Mile REALTORS

    11038 State Route 227, Camden, OH 45311
    • /39

      Est $245,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      452 Jamesway Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      452 Jamesway Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Worrel Collins Real Estate Services

  • /39

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    13 Candy Ct, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,055

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Haber Country Mile REALTORS

    13 Candy Ct, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /23

      Est $155,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Zelda Ct, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1412 Zelda Ct, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Haber Country Mile REALTORS

  • /87

    $780,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7080 Stock Rd, West Alexandria, OH 45381

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,203

    Last Listing Agent Rick Melton Irongate Inc.

    7080 Stock Rd, West Alexandria, OH 45381
    • /51

      Est $237,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 N Maple St, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1400 N Maple St, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Jones eXp Realty

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home