19,365

Preble County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8572 Yohe Rd, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,344

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Schulte eXp Realty

    8572 Yohe Rd, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /45

      Est $217,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Eaton Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      209 Eaton Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James May Keller Williams Community Part

  • /28

    $268,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    111 Valley Forge Ct, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brooks Sibcy Cline Inc.

    111 Valley Forge Ct, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /14

      Est $239,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 East Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1503 East Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Maggard Country Mile REALTORS

  • /56

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1021 N Main St, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,555

    Last Listing Agent Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1021 N Main St, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /37

      Est $223,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      449 Pear St, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      449 Pear St, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Parker RE/MAX

  • /2

    $28,250

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0000 Megan Trail, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • Land
    • 8,319 Sq Ft
    • $147,906 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    0000 Megan Trail, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /21

      Est $254,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Eaton Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      216 Eaton Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Maggard Country Mile REALTORS

  • /25

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    218 S Cherry St, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,039

    Last Listing Agent Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    218 S Cherry St, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /54

      Est $272,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Miller Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      230 Miller Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Rummel Lohmiller Real Estate

  • /25

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    107 Ashlee Dr, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,576

    Last Listing Agent David Stevens RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    107 Ashlee Dr, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /2

      Est $314,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Miller Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      246 Miller Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • Last Sold Price $297,500

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Parker RE/MAX

  • /40

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    922 E High St, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,940

    Last Listing Agent Sam Cooper Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    922 E High St, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /32

      Est $246,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 Eaton Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      256 Eaton Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Pope Country Mile REALTORS

  • /81

    $396,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    330 Rebecca Dr, West Alexandria, OH 45381

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,597

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Haber Country Mile REALTORS

    330 Rebecca Dr, West Alexandria, OH 45381
    • /19

      Est $255,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Miller Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      245 Miller Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Jun 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Roach Ownerland Realty, Inc.

  • /39

    $342,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    40 Lakengren Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,383

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty LLC

    40 Lakengren Dr, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /55

      Est $241,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Miller Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      237 Miller Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Haber Country Mile REALTORS

  • /39

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    9517 Verona Rd, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,850

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Beisner EB Real Estate

    9517 Verona Rd, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /16

      Est $186,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Romadoor Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      111 Romadoor Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Pegg Irongate, Inc.

  • /29

    $278,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1486 Wolf Rd, West Alexandria, OH 45381

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,331

    Last Listing Agent Susan Piersall-Hanes BHHS Professional Realty

    1486 Wolf Rd, West Alexandria, OH 45381
    • /24

      Est $198,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Leatherman Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      104 Leatherman Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Pegg Irongate, Inc.

  • /38

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    535 W Holtzmuller Rd, West Manchester, OH 45382

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,111

    Last Listing Agent Bob Roach Ownerland Realty, Inc.

    535 W Holtzmuller Rd, West Manchester, OH 45382
    • /27

      Est $216,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Romadoor Ave Unit 505, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      501 Romadoor Ave Unit 505, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,500
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathi Petelle Irongate, Inc.

  • /42

    $279,900

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    120 Valhalla Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,255

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty LLC

    120 Valhalla Dr, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /18

      Est $217,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Amherst Dr Unit 500, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      500 Amherst Dr Unit 500, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,500
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Marit RE/MAX

  • /11

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1852 Lewisburg Western Rd, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,514

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1852 Lewisburg Western Rd, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /67

      Est $266,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      2480 E Lexington Rd, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2480 E Lexington Rd, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Mckinney Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /31

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    224 Eaton Ave, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,302

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ryan RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    224 Eaton Ave, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /30

      Est $200,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      2483 Us Route 35, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2483 Us Route 35, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Henley Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    217 E Eidson St, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,053

    Last Listing Agent Carson Brubaker Streetlight Realty LLC

    217 E Eidson St, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /37

      Est $284,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Miller Williams Rd, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1701 Miller Williams Rd, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /44

    $344,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    9897 Pleasant Valley Rd, Somerville, OH 45064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,003

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Koons eXp Realty

    9897 Pleasant Valley Rd, Somerville, OH 45064
    • /45

      Est $252,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      3009 Us Route 35, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3009 Us Route 35, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Fragassi Red 1 Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $240,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    828 Brande Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,046

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty LLC

    828 Brande Dr, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /8

      Est $191,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      3045 Us Route 35, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3045 Us Route 35, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kal Mughrabi Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /30

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    127 S Main St, Lewisburg, OH 45338

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,442

    Last Listing Agent Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    127 S Main St, Lewisburg, OH 45338
    • /37

      Est $229,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      1033 Washington Twin Rd, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1033 Washington Twin Rd, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,500
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Muncy Muncy & Associates

  • /31

    $219,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    120 W Somers St, Eaton, OH 45320

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,467

    Last Listing Agent William Hobbs Coldwell Banker Heritage

    120 W Somers St, Eaton, OH 45320
    • /36

      Est $318,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      2720 Gina Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2720 Gina Dr, Eaton, OH 45320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Rose DJ Rose Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home