51

Recently Sold Homes in 21655

Section Image
  • /37

    $238,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    6238 Bethlehem Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Betts Coldwell Banker Realty

    6238 Bethlehem Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /44

    $355,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3590 Choptank Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,182

    Last Listing Agent Dawn O'Day Samson Properties

    3590 Choptank Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /52

    $470,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5569 Harmony Woods Dr, Preston, MD 21655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,863

    Last Listing Agent Erin Anderson Chesapeake Real Estate Associates, LLC

    5569 Harmony Woods Dr, Preston, MD 21655
  • /88

    $930,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3069 Choptank Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,441

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Matthews Benson & Mangold, LLC

    3069 Choptank Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /44

    $295,900 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3622 Choptank Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,342

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Tephabock LPT Realty, LLC

    3622 Choptank Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /46

    $348,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    22490 Ash Blvd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Tennant Douglas Realty, LLC

    22490 Ash Blvd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /11

    $1,050,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    5890 Harmony Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,417

    Last Listing Agent Nick Campanaro The Land Group

    5890 Harmony Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /30

    $435,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4808 Frazier Neck Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,529

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Fornos Taylor Properties

    4808 Frazier Neck Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /33

    $350,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    24316 Auction Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,772

    Last Listing Agent Kim Crouch Ozman Benson & Mangold, LLC

    24316 Auction Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /26

    $475,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4631 Everlea Ct, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,205

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Tryon Coldwell Banker Realty

    4631 Everlea Ct, Preston, MD 21655
  • /22

    $457,500 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    0 Dover Bridge Rd Unit MDCM2005586, Preston, MD 21655

    • Land
    • 63.16 Acres
    • $7,244 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 338 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Coard Benson Benson & Mangold, LLC

    0 Dover Bridge Rd Unit MDCM2005586, Preston, MD 21655
  • /13

    $350,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4516 Frazier Neck Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,512

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Alder The Land Group

    4516 Frazier Neck Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /9

    $370,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3345 Gallagher Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,070

    Last Listing Agent Janiece Hines Crown Homes Real Estate

    3345 Gallagher Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /50

    $875,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5213A Bethlehem Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,210

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Morgan Brenton Realty Group

    5213A Bethlehem Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /33

    $449,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    282 Tidewater Cir, Preston, MD 21655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,337

    Last Listing Agent Heather Brummell Keller Williams Realty

    282 Tidewater Cir, Preston, MD 21655
  • /44

    $220,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    148 Main St, Preston, MD 21655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,057

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Bruce-Phipps TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    148 Main St, Preston, MD 21655
  • /33

    $435,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    22716 Havercamp Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,351

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Mangold Benson & Mangold, LLC

    22716 Havercamp Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /64

    $565,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6074 Newton Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,022

    Last Listing Agent James Bent Benson & Mangold, LLC

    6074 Newton Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /34

    $332,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    22329 Tanyard Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,951

    Last Listing Agent Laura Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    22329 Tanyard Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /2

    $43,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    0 Harmony Rd Unit MDCM2003730, Preston, MD 21655

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $35,537 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 497 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Lucks Keller Williams Realty

    0 Harmony Rd Unit MDCM2003730, Preston, MD 21655
  • /17

    $67,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    21182 Marsh Creek Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni McDowell Keller Williams Select Realtors of Annapolis

    21182 Marsh Creek Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /36

    $325,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6315 Harmony Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,921

    Last Listing Agent Kim Crouch Ozman Benson & Mangold, LLC

    6315 Harmony Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /5

    $201,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6561 Bell Creek Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,282

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Dayton Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6561 Bell Creek Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /12

    $60,027 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    21269 Dover Bridge Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Harrington Coldwell Banker Realty

    21269 Dover Bridge Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /74

    $740,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3485 Gallagher Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,491

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Gannon Dulin Benson & Mangold, LLC

    3485 Gallagher Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /5

    $238,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    116 Maple Ave, Preston, MD 21655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,765

    Last Listing Agent Mary Haddaway Benson & Mangold, LLC

    116 Maple Ave, Preston, MD 21655
  • /15

    $265,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3181 Gallagher Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,082

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Beaven Wright Real Estate

    3181 Gallagher Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /20

    $55,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    21182 Marsh Creek Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Slacum LPT Realty, LLC

    21182 Marsh Creek Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /2

    $399,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5549 Harmony Woods Dr, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Coulbourne Coldwell Banker Realty

    5549 Harmony Woods Dr, Preston, MD 21655
  • /63

    $529,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    20735 Tammuxzena Dr, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,564

    Last Listing Agent Leo Kuneman Meredith Fine Properties

    20735 Tammuxzena Dr, Preston, MD 21655
  • /43

    $375,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    21405 Tanyard Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,048

    Last Listing Agent Justin Pokrywka Taylor Properties

    21405 Tanyard Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /39

    $907,650 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    21710 Marsh Creek Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,914

    Last Listing Agent Ed Quidas Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    21710 Marsh Creek Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /33

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    21498 Dover Bridge Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,183

    Last Listing Agent SCOTT REAGAN CALLAWAY FARNELL AND MOORE

    21498 Dover Bridge Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /43

    $324,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    113 Lednum Ave, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,404

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rosendale CR Realty

    113 Lednum Ave, Preston, MD 21655
  • /6

    $55,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    21166 Marsh Creek Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Elliott Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    21166 Marsh Creek Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /35

    $155,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6140 Laurel Grove Rd, Denton, MD 21629

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,355

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Smith Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    6140 Laurel Grove Rd, Denton, MD 21629
  • /50

    $380,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    294 Tidewater Cir, Preston, MD 21655

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,939

    Last Listing Agent Christina Smith Brenton Realty Group

    294 Tidewater Cir, Preston, MD 21655
  • /54

    $585,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    22109 Tanyard Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,465

    Last Listing Agent Henry Gibbons-Neff Meredith Fine Properties

    22109 Tanyard Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /31

    $250,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    21344 Tanyard Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,475

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Savoy The KW Collective

    21344 Tanyard Rd, Preston, MD 21655
  • /79

    $950,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    23556 Gilpin Point Rd, Preston, MD 21655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,321

    Last Listing Agent Judith Germain Benson & Mangold, LLC

    23556 Gilpin Point Rd, Preston, MD 21655

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home