5,605

Properties in ZIP Code 61356

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $256,308 Not Listed For Sale

      465 Elm Place, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      465 Elm Place, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 285 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jul 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Janelle McCarter Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    • /20

      Est $173,724 Not Listed For Sale

      427 N Main St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      427 N Main St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Apr 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Mabry Harvest Realty and Development

    • /21

      Est $156,260 Not Listed For Sale

      622 N Church St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      622 N Church St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,500
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kaye Pearson Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    • /13

      Est $90,649 Not Listed For Sale

      501 N Vernon St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      501 N Vernon St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,800
      • Feb 14, 2023

• /29

      Est $101,437 Not Listed For Sale

      515 N Vernon St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      515 N Vernon St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Beth Mulcahy Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    • /16

      Est $113,347 Not Listed For Sale

      608 N Vernon St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      608 N Vernon St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Jun 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Roxana Noble BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    • /25

      Est $146,324 Not Listed For Sale

      726 N Euclid Ave, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      726 N Euclid Ave, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Sep 14, 2018

• /27

      Est $161,104 Not Listed For Sale

      422 N Randolph St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      422 N Randolph St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,500
      • Jul 25, 2022

• /30

      Est $104,769 Not Listed For Sale

      615 N 1st St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      615 N 1st St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

• /17

      Est $133,549 Not Listed For Sale

      727 N 1st St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      727 N 1st St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 21, 2022

• /34

      Est $180,081 Not Listed For Sale

      704 N 1st St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      704 N 1st St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Dec 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Smith Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    • /20

      Est $98,955 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Elm Place, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      120 Elm Place, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Dec 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Lilley Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    • /52

      Est $236,663 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Elm Place, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      217 Elm Place, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Penny Decker Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Peru

    • /11

      Est $128,811 Not Listed For Sale

      801 N 1st St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1886
      801 N 1st St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Mar 03, 2023

• /24

      Est $130,649 Not Listed For Sale

      807 N 1st St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      807 N 1st St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,900
      • May 02, 2022

• /14

      Est $139,983 Not Listed For Sale

      818 N 1st St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1866
      818 N 1st St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,800
      • Aug 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Henry Torn ListWithFreedom.com

    • /24

      Est $96,907 Not Listed For Sale

      305 W Clark St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      305 W Clark St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

• /20

      Est $155,275 Not Listed For Sale

      309 W Clark St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      309 W Clark St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Nielsen Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /19

      Est $101,018 Not Listed For Sale

      304 W Marquette St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      304 W Marquette St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 29, 2021

• /10

      Est $111,264 Not Listed For Sale

      329 W Marquette St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      329 W Marquette St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jul 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Larry Thomas Landmark Realty Of Illinois LLC

    • /27

      Est $331,410 Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Autumn Ridge Ct, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1118 Autumn Ridge Ct, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 27, 2022

• /32

      Est $316,595 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Fox Creek Ln, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      413 Fox Creek Ln, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Jul 13, 2021

• /17

      Est $143,389 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Aleta St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      711 Aleta St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Dec 09, 2021

• /17

      Est $164,686 Not Listed For Sale

      930 W Clark St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      930 W Clark St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 15, 2022

• /26

      Est $120,120 Not Listed For Sale

      812 N Gosse Blvd, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      812 N Gosse Blvd, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,500
      • Dec 03, 2021

• /12

      Est $118,361 Not Listed For Sale

      719 W Clark St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      719 W Clark St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,500
      • Sep 09, 2021

• /18

      Est $135,519 Not Listed For Sale

      824 N Cherry St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      824 N Cherry St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 14, 2021

• /29

      Est $203,775 Not Listed For Sale

      903 W Clark St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      903 W Clark St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Oct 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eric Johnston Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    • /20

      Est $151,137 Not Listed For Sale

      1026 W Marquette St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      1026 W Marquette St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

• /22

      Est $124,615 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 N Maple St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1009 N Maple St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,500
      • Jun 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Burrows Success Realty Property Management, LLC

    • /18

      Est $202,407 Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Lora Ave, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1019 Lora Ave, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Jul 13, 2022

• /34

      Est $226,437 Not Listed For Sale

      1226 Margaret Dr, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1226 Margaret Dr, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Aug 09, 2021

• /28

      Est $311,128 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Bailey Ct, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      307 Bailey Ct, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

• /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      17643 2100 East St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      17643 2100 East St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Shipp Wessel Real Estate

    • /20

      Est $66,412 Not Listed For Sale

      104 W Dover Central St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      104 W Dover Central St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Aug 16, 2021

• /43

      Est $268,900 Not Listed For Sale

      13953 2100 North Ave, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      13953 2100 North Ave, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Stanfield Landmark Realty Of Illinois LLC

    • /33

      Est $253,032 Not Listed For Sale

      17914 2400 East St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      17914 2400 East St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hopps Coldwell Banker Today's

    • /34

      Est $126,117 Not Listed For Sale

      714 S Pleasant St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1906
      714 S Pleasant St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,100
      • Dec 19, 2021

• /3

      Est $84,932 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Woodland Dr, Princeton, IL 61356

      1 Woodland Dr, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jul 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tom Hall The Property Merchants Co.

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Park Ave E, Princeton, IL 61356

      503 Park Ave E, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Jan 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Burress A+ Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home