5,605

Properties in ZIP Code 61356

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $216,975 Not Listed For Sale

      511 S 5th Avenue Dr, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      511 S 5th Avenue Dr, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Eric Johnston Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    • /20

      Est $138,783 Not Listed For Sale

      671 Park Ave E, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      671 Park Ave E, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,500
      • Mar 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janelle McCarter Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    • /19

      Est $164,851 Not Listed For Sale

      628 S 5th Avenue Dr, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      628 S 5th Avenue Dr, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 26, 2022

• /64

      Est $308,925 Not Listed For Sale

      463 Park Ave E, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      463 Park Ave E, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Unzicker Success Realty Property Management, LLC

    • /19

      Est $145,298 Not Listed For Sale

      537 E Lincoln St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1890
      537 E Lincoln St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Lilley Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    • /17

      Est $143,608 Not Listed For Sale

      507 E Lincoln St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      507 E Lincoln St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 29, 2022

• /14

      Est $85,517 Not Listed For Sale

      533 E Marion St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      533 E Marion St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,000
      • Sep 28, 2021

• /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 S Church St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1013 S Church St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 08, 2021

• /51

      Est $409,014 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Park Ave E, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1834
      302 Park Ave E, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Roxana Noble BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      932 S Church St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      932 S Church St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Mabry Harvest Realty and Development

    • /26

      Est $186,524 Not Listed For Sale

      806 S Church St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      806 S Church St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Oct 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mason Kimberley Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    • /22

      Est $249,750 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Hideaway Dr W Unit 6L, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      302 Hideaway Dr W Unit 6L, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

• /24

      Est $224,913 Not Listed For Sale

      246 Hideaway Dr W Unit 4L, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      246 Hideaway Dr W Unit 4L, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kaye Pearson Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    • /53

      Est $251,985 Not Listed For Sale

      802 S 1st St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      802 S 1st St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 25, 2021

• /14

      Est $167,118 Not Listed For Sale

      814 S Pleasant St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      814 S Pleasant St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,500
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Larry Thomas Landmark Realty Of Illinois LLC

    • /13

      Est $155,207 Not Listed For Sale

      620 S Euclid Ave, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1876
      620 S Euclid Ave, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jori Mcrae River Country Properties

    • /21

      Est $140,753 Not Listed For Sale

      612 S Euclid Ave, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      612 S Euclid Ave, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

• /14

      Est $159,385 Not Listed For Sale

      540 S Euclid Ave, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1911
      540 S Euclid Ave, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,775
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Beth Mulcahy Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    • /22

      Est $115,667 Not Listed For Sale

      518 S Chestnut St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      518 S Chestnut St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,900
      • Aug 30, 2021

• /24

      Est $142,095 Not Listed For Sale

      617 S Church St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1876
      617 S Church St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,500
      • Jul 14, 2021

• /17

      Est $157,555 Not Listed For Sale

      503 S Church St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      503 S Church St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,500
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amy Erickson Success Realty Property Management, LLC

    • /18

      Est $153,479 Not Listed For Sale

      413 S Chestnut St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      413 S Chestnut St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Sheldon Success Realty Property Management, LLC

    • /19

      Est $109,219 Not Listed For Sale

      212 E Peru St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1886
      212 E Peru St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 03, 2023

• /7

      Est $124,016 Not Listed For Sale

      218 E Peru St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      218 E Peru St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,500
      • Apr 15, 2022

• /19

      Est $166,124 Not Listed For Sale

      104 E Peru St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1886
      104 E Peru St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Lester Coldwell Banker Today's

    • /33

      Est $111,019 Not Listed For Sale

      527 S 1st St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      527 S 1st St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Penny Decker Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Peru

    • /26

      Est $178,585 Not Listed For Sale

      516 S Pleasant St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      516 S Pleasant St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 198% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

• /18

      Est $134,259 Not Listed For Sale

      411 S 1st St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      411 S 1st St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sam Burnoski Kale Realty

    • /22

      Est $162,395 Not Listed For Sale

      314 W Peru St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      314 W Peru St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 09, 2022

• /16

      Est $219,709 Not Listed For Sale

      664 Eastmor Dr, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      664 Eastmor Dr, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,500
      • Sep 28, 2022

• /20

      Est $192,446 Not Listed For Sale

      623 Eastmor Dr, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      623 Eastmor Dr, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,585
      • Oct 24, 2022

• /14

      Est $147,850 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Bradley St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      12 Bradley St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Lilley Landmark Realty Of Illinois LLC

    • /22

      Est $155,293 Not Listed For Sale

      603 E Central Ave, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      603 E Central Ave, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

• /18

      Est $154,274 Not Listed For Sale

      209 N Homer St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      209 N Homer St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Mar 23, 2022

• /23

      Est $108,837 Not Listed For Sale

      237 N Homer St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      237 N Homer St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Cobane Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    • /17

      Est $125,918 Not Listed For Sale

      426 E Farnham St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      426 E Farnham St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Sep 14, 2022

• /33

      Est $202,566 Not Listed For Sale

      217 N Euclid Ave, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      217 N Euclid Ave, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • May 20, 2022

• /24

      Est $120,507 Not Listed For Sale

      457 E Washington St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      457 E Washington St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,550
      • Feb 22, 2023

• /17

      Est $118,954 Not Listed For Sale

      306 N Homer St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      306 N Homer St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Smith Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    • /18

      Est $62,463 Not Listed For Sale

      427 E Washington St, Princeton, IL 61356

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      427 E Washington St, Princeton, IL 61356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jan 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Burrows Success Realty Property Management, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home