547

Recently Sold Homes in 08540

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $730,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    92 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,280

    Last Listing Agent Anna Shulkina RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    92 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • 345 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    345 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,219

    Last Listing Agent SIEMYANA DSOUZA RE/MAX WELCOME HOME

    345 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /11

    $812,938

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    11204 Donatello Dr, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Healy Toll Brothers Real Estate

    11204 Donatello Dr, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
  • /35

    $4,637,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    70 Cleveland Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 6 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,776,425

    Last Listing Agent Judson Henderson Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    70 Cleveland Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /50

    $1,886,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    257 Riverside Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,867,832

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Fan Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    257 Riverside Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /25

    $524,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    17 -D Andover Cir Unit D, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eva Nowakowska Weichert Realtors - Princeton

    17 -D Andover Cir Unit D, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    108 Dogwood Hill, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,392,291

108 Dogwood Hill, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /26

    $875,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    20 Wallingford Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,953

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Deardorff Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    20 Wallingford Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • 8B Brookline Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8B Brookline Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,707

    Last Listing Agent Anna Shulkina RE/MAX OF PRINCETON

    8B Brookline Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /40

    $2,700,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    35 Woodside Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,673,077

    Last Listing Agent Sylmarie Trowbridge Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    35 Woodside Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /25

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    84 Cuyler Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,723

    Last Listing Agent Clare Mackness Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    84 Cuyler Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /3

    $589,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    53 E Shrewsbury Place, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,365

    Last Listing Agent Chihlan Chan BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    53 E Shrewsbury Place, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /53

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    110 Lowell Ct Unit 9, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee McDevitt Redfin

    110 Lowell Ct Unit 9, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /29

    $576,800

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    83 William Patterson Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,059

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Carroll Weichert Realtors - Princeton

    83 William Patterson Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    35 Truman Ave, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,157

    Last Listing Agent Alana Lutkowski Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    35 Truman Ave, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /2

    $2,375,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    14 Walker Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,359,525

    Last Listing Agent Rena Yang Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    14 Walker Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • 18 Wyckoff Place, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    $690,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    18 Wyckoff Place, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1730

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,269

    Last Listing Agent April Tarantino RE/MAX OUR TOWN

    18 Wyckoff Place, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • /86

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    136 Hoover Ave, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,641

    Last Listing Agent John Contento Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct

    136 Hoover Ave, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /11

    $699,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    9106 Rossini Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Meridian Walk at Princeton

    9106 Rossini Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,351,075

Unlisted Address
  • 301 Creststone Cir, Princeton, NJ 08540

    $670,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    301 Creststone Cir, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,217

    Last Listing Agent Mark Jiorle RE/MAX DIAMOND, REALTORS

    301 Creststone Cir, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /73

    $2,500,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    44 Locust Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $526/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,504,186

    Last Listing Agent Ingela Kostenbader Queenston Realty, LLC

    44 Locust Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /50

    $1,400,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7 Tomlyn Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,036

    Last Listing Agent Michael Richardson Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    7 Tomlyn Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /4

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4120 4122 Route Unit 27, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $41,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Giancarli EXP Realty, LLC

    4120 4122 Route Unit 27, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /14

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    106 Heritage Blvd Unit 6, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,953

    Last Listing Agent Ken Verbeyst BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    106 Heritage Blvd Unit 6, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /2

    $795,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    8207 Donatello Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Meridian Walk at Princeton

    8207 Donatello Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • 202 Park Knoll, Princeton, NJ 08540

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    202 Park Knoll, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,997

    Last Listing Agent Josh Wilton QUEENSTON REALTY

    202 Park Knoll, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1036 Canal Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,205

    Last Listing Agent NICOLE WOLF BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    1036 Canal Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /66

    $3,285,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    116 Hunt Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,747,286

    Last Listing Agent Ben Laub Foremost Realty Group

    116 Hunt Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /52

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    15 Pennyroyal Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,924

    Last Listing Agent Judith Meghnagi EXP Realty, LLC

    15 Pennyroyal Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /41

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6 Nelson Ridge Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,558

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Lane Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    6 Nelson Ridge Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /54

    $2,700,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3 Evelyn Place, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,591,636

    Last Listing Agent Laura Huntsman Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    3 Evelyn Place, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /38

    $2,175,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8 Hamilton Ave, Princeton, NJ 08542

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,167,092

8 Hamilton Ave, Princeton, NJ 08542
  • /45

    $2,015,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    20 Murray Place, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $672/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ingela Kostenbader Queenston Realty, LLC

    20 Murray Place, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /21

    $942,530

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    72 Bellan Dr, South Brunswick, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Carnegie Crossing

    72 Bellan Dr, South Brunswick, NJ 08540
  • /38

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    107 Snowden Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,043/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,390,655

    Last Listing Agent Alison Covello BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    107 Snowden Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /34

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    204 Waldorf Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,272

    Last Listing Agent Morshad Hossain Redfin

    204 Waldorf Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • 13 Allison Way, Princeton, NJ 08540

    $1,165,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    13 Allison Way, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,149,132

    Last Listing Agent Anna Convery BH HOMESERVICES FOX & ROACH

    13 Allison Way, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /15

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2406 Windrow Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,669

    Last Listing Agent John Dykes Princeton Windrows Realty LLC

    2406 Windrow Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home