546

Recently Sold Homes in 08540

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $486,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4424 Sayre Dr Unit 4424, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,611

    Last Listing Agent Rashmi Bhanot Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    4424 Sayre Dr Unit 4424, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /40

    $2,250,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    51 Edgerstoune Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,635,493

    Last Listing Agent Judson Henderson Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    51 Edgerstoune Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /61

    $2,999,999

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    270 Wendover Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,770,990

    Last Listing Agent Josh Wilton Queenston Realty, LLC

    270 Wendover Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /30

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    229 S Harrison St, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $690/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,009

    Last Listing Agent James Joslin Queenston Realty, LLC

    229 S Harrison St, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /50

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12 Bayberry Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,567

    Last Listing Agent Amy Granato Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    12 Bayberry Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /25

    $590,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    37A Melrose Rd Unit A, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,308

    Last Listing Agent Denise Varga Weichert Realtors - Princeton

    37A Melrose Rd Unit A, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • 13 Castleton Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    $725,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    13 Castleton Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,204

    Last Listing Agent Holly Tang TANG GROUP REAL ESTATE LLC

    13 Castleton Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /38

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    41 Fair Acres Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,820

    Last Listing Agent Kim Villani EXP Realty, LLC

    41 Fair Acres Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /26

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    106 Lassen Ct Unit 8, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,654

    Last Listing Agent Anjani Kumar ERA Central Realty Group - Bordentown

    106 Lassen Ct Unit 8, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • 76 Crooked Tree Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540

    $1,495,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    76 Crooked Tree Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,653,711

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Fan Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    76 Crooked Tree Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • 38 Coppermine Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    $695,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    38 Coppermine Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,906

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Will COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    38 Coppermine Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /73

    $2,600,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    12-14 Murray Place, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • Studio
    • 5,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,532,921

    Last Listing Agent Helen Sherman BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    12-14 Murray Place, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /61

    $3,600,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    15 Leonard Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,491,364

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Strong Drake Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    15 Leonard Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /45

    $1,115,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    57 Lower Harrison St, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,795

    Last Listing Agent Ingela Kostenbader Queenston Realty, LLC

    57 Lower Harrison St, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /50

    $782,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    70 Coriander Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,728

    Last Listing Agent Anitha Shaik Keller Williams Premier

    70 Coriander Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /38

    $2,400,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    697 Prospect Ave, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $786/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,414,554

    Last Listing Agent Judith Stier BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    697 Prospect Ave, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • 1308 Great Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    $799,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1308 Great Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,995

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN THOMAS CALLAWAY HENDERSON SOTHEBY'S IR

    1308 Great Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • 16 Cherry Brook Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    $905,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    16 Cherry Brook Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,917

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Carter CALLAWAY HENDERSON SOTHEBY'S IR

    16 Cherry Brook Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /36

    $474,862

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    36F Needham Way, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,015

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dionne Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    36F Needham Way, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /43

    $820,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    412 Franklin Ave, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $638/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee McDevitt Redfin

    412 Franklin Ave, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /25

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    12 Halstead Place, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,349

    Last Listing Agent Maria DePasquale Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Princeton

    12 Halstead Place, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /2

    $602,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    27 Taylor Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,768

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Petrozzini RE/MAX Preferred Professional-Hillsborough

    27 Taylor Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /56

    $2,325,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    681 Prospect Ave, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $947/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,340,486

    Last Listing Agent Ingela Kostenbader Queenston Realty, LLC

    681 Prospect Ave, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /34

    $1,350,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    536 Rosedale Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,784

    Last Listing Agent Brenden Delaney BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    536 Rosedale Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /43

    $1,450,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    516 Mount Lucas Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,425,069

    Last Listing Agent Robin Wallack BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    516 Mount Lucas Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /35

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6 Colebrook Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,345

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Macauley Weichert Realtors - Princeton

    6 Colebrook Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /2

    $1,900,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    347 Mount Lucas Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,975,134

    Last Listing Agent Jinxin Jiang Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

    347 Mount Lucas Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /61

    $740,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    53 Andover Dr, Kendall Park, NJ 08824

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,493

    Last Listing Agent Joan Eisenberg RE/MAX Preferred Professional-Hillsborough

    53 Andover Dr, Kendall Park, NJ 08824
  • /46

    $660,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    403 Canterbury Way, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,935

    Last Listing Agent Anna Shulkina RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    403 Canterbury Way, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /41

    $1,600,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    10 Meetinghouse Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,671,684

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Blackwell Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    10 Meetinghouse Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /24

    $1,275,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    150 Leabrook Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $680/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,271,982

    Last Listing Agent Ingela Kostenbader Queenston Realty, LLC

    150 Leabrook Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /13

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3231 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,322

    Last Listing Agent Lori Janick Weichert Realtors-Princeton Junction

    3231 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • 127 Wilson Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    127 Wilson Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $739/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,162,208

    Last Listing Agent James Datri RE/MAX OF PRINCETON

    127 Wilson Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /44

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    87 Harris Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,462

87 Harris Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /11

    $768,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    9203 Rossini Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Meridian Walk at Princeton

    9203 Rossini Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /38

    $960,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    36 Gordon Way, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,181

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Mosquera Weichert Realtors-Princeton Junction

    36 Gordon Way, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /63

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3 Honey Brook Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT LOPEZ Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Princeton

    3 Honey Brook Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /52

    $970,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    28 Blackstone Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,049

    Last Listing Agent Ken Lee BHHS Fox & Roach - Robbinsville

    28 Blackstone Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /31

    $1,425,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    288 Cherry Hill Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,403,487

    Last Listing Agent Ingela Kostenbader Queenston Realty, LLC

    288 Cherry Hill Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /3

    $871,037

    Sold Feb 15, 2026

    18108 Donatello Dr Unit 1881, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,250/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Leto Toll Brothers Real Estate

    18108 Donatello Dr Unit 1881, Princeton, NJ 08540

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home