547

Recently Sold Homes in 08540

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,298,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    19 Magpie Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,102

    Last Listing Agent Jinxin Jiang Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

    19 Magpie Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • 27E Chicopee Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    $512,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    27E Chicopee Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,998

    Last Listing Agent Geniene Polukord COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    27E Chicopee Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /36

    $752,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    223 William Livingston Ct Unit 196, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,253

223 William Livingston Ct Unit 196, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /30

    $1,296,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    190 Moore St, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $888/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,475

    Last Listing Agent Ingela Kostenbader Queenston Realty, LLC

    190 Moore St, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /37

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    210 Cold Soil Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1720

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,126

    Last Listing Agent Sylmarie Trowbridge Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    210 Cold Soil Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • 93 Mosher Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    93 Mosher Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,760

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE

    93 Mosher Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /27

    $404,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    309 Trinity Ct Unit 6, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Macauley Weichert Realtors - Princeton

    309 Trinity Ct Unit 6, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /2

    $654,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9 Hanover Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,795

    Last Listing Agent Chihlan Chan BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    9 Hanover Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /24

    $799,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    569 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,502

    Last Listing Agent Anna Shulkina RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    569 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /53

    $980,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    35 Rocky Hill Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,697

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Cunningham BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    35 Rocky Hill Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /27

    $965,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    661 Mount Lucas Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • Studio
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,903

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Jacobs BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    661 Mount Lucas Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /38

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    130 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,057

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Dorfman Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct

    130 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /5

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    108 Wrangel Ct Unit 11, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Camille Lee Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Princeton

    108 Wrangel Ct Unit 11, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /2

    $3,000,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    94 North Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 467 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,357,880

    Last Listing Agent Mark Davies Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    94 North Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /29

    $840,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    77 Clearview Ave, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $539/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,117

    Last Listing Agent David Schiavone CB Schiavone & Associates

    77 Clearview Ave, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • 21 Kennedy Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540

    $775,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    21 Kennedy Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,543

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL LANZMAN SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    21 Kennedy Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /50

    $1,150,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    35 Richard Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,411

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Joseph BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    35 Richard Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /2

    $680,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    21 Dorset Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,526

    Last Listing Agent Arundhati Bhosle Keller Williams Premier

    21 Dorset Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /54

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    29 Foxcroft Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,604

    Last Listing Agent Gina Farruggio Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    29 Foxcroft Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /5

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2134 Windrow Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,177

    Last Listing Agent Eric Olson Princeton Windrows Realty LLC

    2134 Windrow Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /50

    $1,710,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2 van Marter Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,738,607

    Last Listing Agent Priya Khanna BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    2 van Marter Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /41

    $1,800,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    44 Wiggins St, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,778,934

    Last Listing Agent Susan DiMeglio Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    44 Wiggins St, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /67

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4 Huntington Ct, South Brunswick Township, NJ 08824

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,180

    Last Listing Agent Joan Eisenberg RE/MAX Preferred Professional-Hillsborough

    4 Huntington Ct, South Brunswick Township, NJ 08824
  • /49

    $806,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    81 Coppermine Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,781

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Will Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    81 Coppermine Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /12

    $812,938

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11204 Donatello Dr Unit 1142, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,033/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Leto Toll Brothers Real Estate

    11204 Donatello Dr Unit 1142, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /28

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6503 Schindler Dr S, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Shives Queenston Realty, LLC

    6503 Schindler Dr S, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /2

    $1,152,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    67 Locust Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,193,667

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Deardorff Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    67 Locust Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /4

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    18 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,236

    Last Listing Agent Anna Shulkina RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    18 Sayre Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /6

    $343,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4285 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,468

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Shanklin First Advantage Realty II LLC

    4285 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /43

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    14 C Andover Cir, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,414

    Last Listing Agent Kefi Godfrey Compass New Jersey, LLC - Princeton

    14 C Andover Cir, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • 15 River Birch Cir, Princeton, NJ 08540

    $670,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    15 River Birch Cir, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,741

    Last Listing Agent NIMRETA SANDHU KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE

    15 River Birch Cir, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /2

    $1,125,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    25 Golf View Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,351

25 Golf View Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /50

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    24 Fairview Ave, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,765

    Last Listing Agent Virgil London Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    24 Fairview Ave, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /40

    $3,400,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    60 Philip Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,399,456

    Last Listing Agent Judson Henderson Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    60 Philip Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /9

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    32 Wiggins St, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hartmann Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    32 Wiggins St, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /62

    $1,300,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    18 Morris Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,640

    Last Listing Agent Maria DePasquale Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Princeton

    18 Morris Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /31

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2 Larch Way, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,333

    Last Listing Agent John Dykes Princeton Windrows Realty LLC

    2 Larch Way, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /24

    $623,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    12 Lexington Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,028

    Last Listing Agent Rakhi Kakar Realty One Group Central

    12 Lexington Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /52

    $777,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    85 W Shrewsbury Place, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,261

    Last Listing Agent Richard Abrams Century 21 Abrams & Associates, Inc.

    85 W Shrewsbury Place, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • 4489 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4489 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,089

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moore RE/MAX INSTYLE

    4489 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home