4,070

Recently Sold Princeton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $207,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    313 Clematis St, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,000

    D.R. Horton Arbor Trails South

    313 Clematis St, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /6

    $353,490 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    204 Michael Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,823

    D.R. Horton Morning Ridge

    204 Michael Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /33

    $344,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2708 Parkside Trail, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Lowry Trails - Texas Tree Series - Lot 40'

    2708 Parkside Trail, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4006 Yellowstone Way, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,240

    D.R. Horton Frontier Pointe

    4006 Yellowstone Way, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /15

    $178,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4922 Marcona Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Lennar Acorn - Broadview Collection

    4922 Marcona Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /23

    $240,549 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6741 Haines Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    6741 Haines Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • 2228 Zephyr Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    $348,370 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2228 Zephyr Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Windmore

    2228 Zephyr Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /29

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    211 Jefferson Ave, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,499

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Davis Vickies Real Estate Group, Inc

    211 Jefferson Ave, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /19

    $189,499 Last List Price Sold Dec 24, 2025

    808 Wagtail Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,695

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    808 Wagtail Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /16

    $238,477 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    806 Ponderosa Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    806 Ponderosa Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /36

    $439,990 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    3706 Turpin Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,550

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3706 Turpin Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /15

    $163,499 Last List Price Sold Nov 09, 2025

    1007 Bishop Creek Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1007 Bishop Creek Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /20

    $208,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6235 Whimbrel Way, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Tillage Farms - Wellton Haven

    6235 Whimbrel Way, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /37

    $429,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    509 Parrino Pkwy, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Megatel Homes Sicily

    509 Parrino Pkwy, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /36

    $268,490 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    500 Yellow Rose Rd, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,326

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    500 Yellow Rose Rd, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /2

    $253,649 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    647 Fisher Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    647 Fisher Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /6

    $284,004 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    508 Dorothy Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    508 Dorothy Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /27

    $331,197 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    711 Tidal Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    711 Tidal Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /27

    $419,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1111 Painted Sky Path, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1111 Painted Sky Path, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /36

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1508 Gabriel Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,394

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Halterman Real Broker, LLC

    1508 Gabriel Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /2

    $248,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    7008 Moonflower Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

7008 Moonflower Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /27

    $319,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    813 Antioch Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage LLC

    813 Antioch Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /2

    $215,700 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    906 Sandhill Crane Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,769

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    906 Sandhill Crane Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /24

    $232,109 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    810 Ponderosa Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    810 Ponderosa Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /12

    $390,509 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    608 Marigold Hill Way, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Eastridge - Signature Series

    608 Marigold Hill Way, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /26

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    710 Roanoke Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,087

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    710 Roanoke Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /33

    $256,490 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4018 Applewood Trail, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,623

4018 Applewood Trail, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /4

    $308,438 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    201 Greenbriar Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    201 Greenbriar Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /14

    $219,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    6413 Willet Rd, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Lennar Tillage Farms - Cottage West

    6413 Willet Rd, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $273,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1318 Hopes Lake Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Winchester Crossing

    1318 Hopes Lake Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /25

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    525 Whispering Winds Trail, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,129

    Trophy Signature Homes Southridge - Trophy Series Lot 60'

    525 Whispering Winds Trail, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /19

    $263,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    210 Magnolia Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,668

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hawkins Hudson Homes Management LLC

    210 Magnolia Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $322,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4009 Westward Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Frontier Pointe

    4009 Westward Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /7

    $380,046 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    750 Jupe Way, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,273

    KB Home Princeton Estates

    750 Jupe Way, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /22

    $415,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2202 Currents Rd, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,072

    Trophy Signature Homes Windmore - Trophy Series - Lot 50'

    2202 Currents Rd, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /28

    $374,716 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2025

    3913 Sandstone Dr, Princeton, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    3913 Sandstone Dr, Princeton, TX 75071
  • 1315 Hopes Lake Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    $261,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1315 Hopes Lake Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Winchester Crossing

    1315 Hopes Lake Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /21

    $320,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4924 Ascot Way Unit 36034787, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,338

    4924 Ascot Way Unit 36034787, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /13

    $298,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2411 Roundstone Way, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Roberds William Roberds

    2411 Roundstone Way, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $360,858 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1411 Arrowleaf Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Eastridge - Signature Series

    1411 Arrowleaf Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home