655

Princeville, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $50,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10.94 Acres
    • $4,570 per Acre

    373 Bell St, Princeville, NC 27886

    Your chance to own a former FEMA mobile home park., used to house trailers during the last natural disaster. Trailers are no longer on the property; however, the land is already equipped with access to electricity, please do your due diligence and call Princeville to see if there is water as well. This property is literally located off of HWY 64 and right across the bridge from downtown Tarboro.

    GARLINDA PRICE FUSION PROPERTIES

    373 Bell St, Princeville, NC 27886
  • /8

    $950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    101 Lone Pine Ln, Tarboro, NC 27886

    For Rent - 3 Bed / 2 Bath Legacy Home Only $950/Month Looking for a spacious, affordable home in a great community? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Legacy home offers comfort, modern features, and plenty of room for your family - all for just $950 per month. Home Features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms Open‐concept living and kitchen area Modern Legacy design with efficient layout Primary suite with

    Gerri Cunningham

    101 Lone Pine Ln, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /27

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    306 Beasley St, Princeville, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,022

    Last Listing Agent Angie Cole LPT Realty LLC

    306 Beasley St, Princeville, NC 27886
    • /11

      Est $100,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Greenwood Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1925
      1140 Greenwood Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /3

    $100,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 41 Acres
    • $2,439 per Acre

    000 U S 64 Alternate, Princeville, NC 27886

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own 41 acres in a prime location, offering the perfect blend of convenience and privacy. Just a stone's throw from UA-64, this property is minutes from shopping, dining, and all the essentials- yet it provides the peaceful seclusion you've been looking for. Whether you dream of building your private estate, developing, or investing, this land is your chance to

    Aaron Riggs RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    000 U S 64 Alternate, Princeville, NC 27886
  • /19

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    106 Neville St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1 bath home offers 840 sq ft of comfortable living space. Step into freshly painted interior featuring brand new carpet throughout and an open, inviting layout. The updated bathroom includes a modern walk-in shower for added convenience and style.Enjoy relaxing on the open porch or take advantage of the spacious walk-in closet in the primary bedroom. Home

    106 Neville St, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    0 N Carolina 122, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $35,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Fleming TARBORO REALTY

    0 N Carolina 122, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /18

      Est $163,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Newton Ave, Princeville, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      502 Newton Ave, Princeville, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cole Dudley Right Realty Group

  • /11

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft

    210 Russell Dr, Princeville, NC 27886

    3 bedroom, one full bath, living room. New floor, freshly painted. Central Hv/Ac

    Carlton Jones Main Street Realty of Tarboro

    210 Russell Dr, Princeville, NC 27886
  • /7

    $950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    106 Carol Ln, Tarboro, NC 27886

Gerri Cunningham

    106 Carol Ln, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /40

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    449 Mutual Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,619

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Harris United Real Estate Tri-County

    449 Mutual Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886
    • /8

      Est $100,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Martin Dr, Princeville, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      614 Martin Dr, Princeville, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services LLC

  • /26

    $169,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft

    110 S 1st St, Princeville, NC 27886

    REDUCED PRICE!! 4 Beds / 2 Baths 2021 manufactured home on 0.24-acre lot. NOT IN FLOOD ZONE. Located in Lloyd Subdivision, Princeville, NC - Edgecombe County. Move in ready in like NEW condition, Neutral tone interiors, NEW Carpet & NEW woodgrain pattern linoleum throughout. Spacious Living Room & Den. Kitchen has Stainless Steel Appliances, a Work Island / Eat In Dining & Separate Dining Room.

    Daphnne Wooten New Property Group, Inc.

    110 S 1st St, Princeville, NC 27886
  • /18

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    900 Greenwood Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886

    Discover this inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in Tarboro, now rent ready and offering comfort and convenience in a peaceful setting. Enjoy a functional layout designed for practical living, perfect for those seeking a reliable and cozy space to call home. This property provides the ideal balance of space and accessibility in a great location.At NC Rentals 247, we offer added benefits

    900 Greenwood Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886
  • /12

    $118,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    303 Strickland Dr, Princeville, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,782

    Last Listing Agent Victor Moore Heartland Realty

    303 Strickland Dr, Princeville, NC 27886
    • /17

      Est $96,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Greenwood Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      310 Greenwood Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $95,000/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erendira Arzate Bello Arbee Realty

  • /3

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $67,727 per Acre

    308 Howard St, Princeville, NC 27886

    Looking for the perfect spot for your new home? Check out this 0.22-acre lot that's ready for your vision! It's the ideal size for a low-maintenance yard while still giving you plenty of room to breathe.

    Fate Tolston RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    308 Howard St, Princeville, NC 27886
  • /8

    $950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    26 Julia Ln, Tarboro, NC 27886

Gerri Cunningham

    26 Julia Ln, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /34

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    402 Main St, Princeville, NC 27886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,457

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hicks 1st Class Real Estate Triangle East

    402 Main St, Princeville, NC 27886
    • /21

      Est $67,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Greenwood Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      138 Greenwood Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlton Jones Main Street Realty of Tarboro

  • /21

    $264,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    101 E Church St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Beautiful 1 Story Brick home, with 4 Bedrooms. 3.5 Baths, Gigantic Ensuite, with plenty of closet space, spacious Kitchen with island, Sunroom, corner LotNew Roof, New Appliances, New Flooring -Protected by Levee

    Janice Cooper COOPER & ASSOCIATES REAL EST

    101 E Church St, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /46

    $153,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    312 Greenwood Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,769

    Last Listing Agent Jack E. Cutler, Jr. 1st Class Real Estate Triangle East

    312 Greenwood Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886
    • /37

      Est $94,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Neville St, Princeville, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      323 Neville St, Princeville, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Willie Farmer KBL Companies, LLC

  • /19

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    329 Walston St, Princeville, NC 27886

    Property is being sold in an as-is condition, and the condition is unknown and may include defects, possible health or safety hazards, or debris, or be located in a Special Flood Hazard Area. Proof of Funds Required. The seller requires that the high bidder be able to demonstrate proof of funds or financing pre-qualification within 24 hours of the auction. Buyer must obtain a pre-qualification

    JERRY EMERSON KING Williams & Williams Real Estate Auctions

    329 Walston St, Princeville, NC 27886
  • /21

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    600 King Ave, Princeville, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF

    Current Estimated Value $123,238

    Last Listing Agent Kaylyn Guzman Vasquez Real Broker, LLC

    600 King Ave, Princeville, NC 27886
    • /3

      Est $108,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Greenwood Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886

      103 Greenwood Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 886% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Guthrie TARBORO REALTY

  • /21

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    413 S Main St, Princeville, NC 27886

    Partially remodeled home. Kitchen and bathrooms are unfinished. The property offers strong potential for customization and value-add. Home is being sold AS IS.

    Adriana Villavicencio ZULAY REALTY LLC

    413 S Main St, Princeville, NC 27886
  • /7

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    500 Greenwood Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,292

    Last Listing Agent Dewand Taylor Addison Insurance & Realty Co.

    500 Greenwood Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886
    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Neville St, Princeville, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      322 Neville St, Princeville, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Below List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Aug 22, 2024

• /2

    $10,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    0 Sparta Rd Unit 755910, Princeville, NC 27886

    Prime Land Opportunity 3 Exceptional Lots sold in one sale, all located in Princeville, NC! The sale includes parcels: 4738-51-0985-00 is .09 acres, 4738-51-0837 is .08 acres, 4738-51-0832-00 is .13 acres Outstanding parcels of land located in the heart of historic Princeville, North Carolina. Whether you're an investor, developer, or looking to build your dream home, these lots offer the perfect

    GARLINDA PRICE FUSION PROPERTIES

    0 Sparta Rd Unit 755910, Princeville, NC 27886
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    124 Commercial Rd, Princeville, NC 27886

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $10,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 150% Above List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GARLINDA PRICE FUSION PROPERTIES

    124 Commercial Rd, Princeville, NC 27886
    • /4

      Est $175,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Mutual Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886

      • Built 2000
      202 Mutual Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 733% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

• /41

    $228,900

    $1K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft

    214 Suggs St, Princeville, NC 27886

    Discover spacious, modern living in this completely remodeled triple-wide home, ideally located between Princeville and Tarboro. This beautifully updated property offers two generous living rooms, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating a separate family and media space. The stunning kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring stylish finishes, ample cabinetry, and plenty of room to gather.

    Dylan Stroud United Real Estate Tri-County

    214 Suggs St, Princeville, NC 27886
  • /32

    $62,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    304 Mullins St, Princeville, NC 27886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,273

    Last Listing Agent Dana Thompson Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    304 Mullins St, Princeville, NC 27886
    • /37

      Est $108,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 King Ave, Princeville, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      513 King Ave, Princeville, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carole Wilber Century 21 Sterling Combs

  • /2

    $25,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $54,348 per Acre

    0 U S 258, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Unrestricted wooded lot on US 258 South! This .46-acre parcel offers a great opportunity to build your dream home with no restrictions. Enjoy the privacy of a wooded setting and the convenience of easy access to Tarboro, Scotland Neck, and Pinetops. A perfect location for a custom home

    Jason Walters Real Estate Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    0 U S 258, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    100 Mullins St, Princeville, NC 27886

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $44,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,665

    Last Listing Agent Janice Cooper COOPER & ASSOCIATES REAL EST

    100 Mullins St, Princeville, NC 27886
    • /33

      Est $144,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Geddie Ave, Princeville, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      200 Geddie Ave, Princeville, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Harper EXP Realty LLC

  • /11

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    210 Greenwood Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Bottoms You Will Love It Realty, LLC

    210 Greenwood Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886
    • /9

      Est $112,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Snowden St, Princeville, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      109 Snowden St, Princeville, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Wilson ITM Real Estate Management

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home