337

Recently Sold Prole, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    16771 118th Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $34,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,660

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mathews RE/MAX Revolution

    16771 118th Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /27

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    409 W 17th Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Pauling ITown Real Estate, LLC

    409 W 17th Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /20

    $238,000

    Sold Nov 15, 2025

    20138 130th Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $11,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Flournoy Mid North Realty

    20138 130th Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /18

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    604 N Howard St, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,129

    Last Listing Agent Jon Kilpatrick Realty ONE Group Impact

    604 N Howard St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /28

    $362,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    12776 150th Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $71,782 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,843

    Last Listing Agent Mike Nelson Peoples Company

    12776 150th Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /2

    $152,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1301 N 6th St Unit 6, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF

    Current Estimated Value $153,799

    Last Listing Agent Misty Darling BH&G Real Estate Innovations

    1301 N 6th St Unit 6, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /27

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1911 W 5th Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,514

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lewis LPT Realty, LLC

    1911 W 5th Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /35

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1601 Fairway Dr, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,515

    Last Listing Agent Josh Baker Iowa Realty Indianola

    1601 Fairway Dr, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /7

    $597,400

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2316 N 8th St, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,621

    Last Listing Agent Sumner Johnson Realty ONE Group Impact

    2316 N 8th St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /20

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    607 W 1st Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,386

    Last Listing Agent Viola Salvato Iowa Realty Ankeny

    607 W 1st Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /32

    $274,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    906 Summerset Place, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,034

    Last Listing Agent Kim Keller Iowa Realty Indianola

    906 Summerset Place, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /35

    $363,490

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    307 N 19th St, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Edwards Realty ONE Group Impact

    307 N 19th St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /15

    $299,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1500 E Franklin Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,832

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mickelsen Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1500 E Franklin Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /28

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    504 N 15th St, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,170

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Munger Keller Williams Realty GDM

    504 N 15th St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /24

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    601 N 1st St, Indianola, IA 50125

    • Studio
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,265

601 N 1st St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /29

    $233,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    801 E Ashland Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,479

    Last Listing Agent Grant Beck RE/MAX Revolution

    801 E Ashland Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /34

    $695,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1601 N G St, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,747

    Last Listing Agent Josh Baker Iowa Realty Indianola

    1601 N G St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /31

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1406 N B St, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,194

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Harvey Century 21 Signature

    1406 N B St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1204 E Franklin Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF

    Current Estimated Value $275,121

1204 E Franklin Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /5

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    001 Tbd St, Indianola, IA 50125

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $11,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron O'Tool RE/MAX Concepts

    001 Tbd St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1504 N B St, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,529

    Last Listing Agent Josh Baker Iowa Realty Indianola

    1504 N B St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /34

    $279,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1220 E Franklin Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,223

    Last Listing Agent Barb McMurry Iowa Realty Indianola

    1220 E Franklin Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /2

    $199,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1105 N 6th St, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF

    Current Estimated Value $195,697

    Last Listing Agent OUTSIDE AGENT OTHER

    1105 N 6th St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /33

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1302 S L Ct, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,716

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Irlbeck RE/MAX Results

    1302 S L Ct, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /35

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    811 N T Ct, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,939

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Edwards Realty ONE Group Impact

    811 N T Ct, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /25

    $334,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1007 N O St, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,593

    Last Listing Agent Josh Baker Iowa Realty Indianola

    1007 N O St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /32

    $423,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1305 S O St, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,635

    Last Listing Agent Emily Keller Iowa Realty Indianola

    1305 S O St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /26

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    710 W 3rd Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,434

    Last Listing Agent Steven Camerona Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    710 W 3rd Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /15

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1514 W Euclid Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,950

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Cannon Realty ONE Group Impact

    1514 W Euclid Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /28

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1401 N 6th St Unit 7, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,865

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Hurt VIA Group, REALTORS

    1401 N 6th St Unit 7, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /26

    $380,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2208 N Summercrest St, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    2208 N Summercrest St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /32

    $217,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1302 Country Club Rd, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,865

1302 Country Club Rd, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /20

    $329,990

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2203 N 7th St, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Summercrest

    2203 N 7th St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /2

    $418,758

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1906 E Euclid Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Edwards Realty ONE Group Impact

    1906 E Euclid Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /20

    $139,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1106 N 6th St Unit 33, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,959

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Sereg Iowa Realty South

    1106 N 6th St Unit 33, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /29

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    612 N J St, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,891

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kew RE/MAX Precision

    612 N J St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /30

    $236,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1607 W Franklin Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,366

    Last Listing Agent Matt Klein RE/MAX Concepts

    1607 W Franklin Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /31

    $239,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    704 S Buxton St, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,072

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Anderson Century 21 Signature

    704 S Buxton St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1502 W Clinton Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,695

    Last Listing Agent Cassi Sinclair Realty ONE Group Impact

    1502 W Clinton Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /2

    $389,439

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    505 N 20th St, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

505 N 20th St, Indianola, IA 50125

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home