0 Access Rd (Tract 4) Pulaski, TN 38478
Estimated Value: $289,783 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Access Rd (Tract 4), Pulaski, TN 38478 and is currently estimated at $392,696, approximately $195 per square foot. 0 Access Rd (Tract 4) is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School and Richland School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Pierson Charles E O
Bought by
Hill Tony T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1991
Bought by
Pierson Charles E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1990
Bought by
Pierson Charles E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Bought by
Pierson Charles E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1984
Bought by
Pierson Charles E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1900
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Tony T | $155,550 | -- | |
| Pierson Charles E | -- | -- | |
| Pierson Charles E | -- | -- | |
| Pierson Charles E | -- | -- | |
| Pierson Charles E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $38,000 | $9,400 | $28,600 |
| 2024 | $755 | $38,000 | $9,400 | $28,600 |
| 2023 | $755 | $38,000 | $9,400 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $710 | $35,725 | $9,300 | $26,425 |
| 2021 | $745 | $26,375 | $7,100 | $19,275 |
| 2020 | $745 | $26,375 | $7,100 | $19,275 |
| 2019 | $745 | $26,375 | $7,100 | $19,275 |
| 2018 | $745 | $26,375 | $7,100 | $19,275 |
| 2017 | $745 | $26,375 | $7,100 | $19,275 |
| 2016 | $707 | $23,800 | $6,125 | $17,675 |
| 2015 | $660 | $23,800 | $6,125 | $17,675 |
| 2014 | $659 | $23,791 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map