0 Blackheath Dr - Unit 16 Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,718
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Blackheath Dr - Unit 16, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $329,805, approximately $191 per square foot. 0 Blackheath Dr - Unit 16 is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Balas Christopher and Balas Pamela J
Bought by
Balas Christopher and Balas Pamela Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
St Clair Highland Development Llc
Bought by
Balas Christopher and Balas Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balas Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Balas Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Balas Christopher | $47,000 | Premier Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |