0 Bubbling Wells Rd Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $591,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Bubbling Wells Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $559,203, approximately $559 per square foot. 0 Bubbling Wells Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Seven Hills Intermediate School, and Nevada City Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Leonard Kathleen
Bought by
Leonard Kathleen and Leonard Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Friend Kenneth H and Friend Jan
Bought by
Bjorson Andrew G and Leonard Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,250
Outstanding Balance
$390,443
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Friend Jan M and Friend Kenneth H
Bought by
Friend Kenneth H and Friend Jan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Maurer Edward Robert
Bought by
Friend Jan M and Friend Kenneth H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Maurer George E
Bought by
Maurer George E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Bjorson Andrew G | $575,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Friend Kenneth H | -- | None Available | |
| Friend Jan M | $330,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Maurer George E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bjorson Andrew G | $431,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Friend Jan M | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $574,770 | $174,930 | $399,840 |
| 2024 | $6,141 | $563,500 | $171,500 | $392,000 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $563,500 | $171,500 | $392,000 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $246,276 | $89,333 | $156,943 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $241,448 | $87,582 | $153,866 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $238,973 | $86,684 | $152,289 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $234,288 | $84,985 | $149,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map